Revenue
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
5,552 companies earned 1.00b€ in 2025, 5.7% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 3 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
202.3 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 26.90m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 383,810,343€ | 1,542 |
| 2016 | 444,494,047€ | 1,746 |
| 2017 | 472,980,155€ | 1,980 |
| 2018 | 530,680,779€ | 2,746 |
| 2019 | 560,118,454€ | 3,195 |
| 2020 | 330,171,815€ | 3,435 |
| 2021 | 522,432,693€ | 3,741 |
| 2022 | 708,025,501€ | 4,710 |
| 2023 | 892,278,713€ | 5,695 |
| 2024 | 962,555,670€ | 6,029 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,004,597,030€ | 5,552 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 3,741 to 4,710.
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 751–800 of 5,552
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 751 | Has Food03059987 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 161,003€ | -1.2% | 2,125€ | 1.3% | 7 | 732€ |
| 752 | MRC03111598 · Arts & entertainment | <0.1% | 160,993€ | +38.0% | 17,818€ | 11.1% | 4 | 647€ |
| 753 | Puf02700417 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 160,886€ | -46.4% | 1,186€ | 0.7% | 7 | 797€ |
| 754 | Iron Protection03663744 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 160,792€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 79,046€ | 49.2% | 1 | 5,881€ |
| 755 | Chanandluk02925761 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 160,433€ | +14.2% | 738€ | 0.5% | 4 | 960€ |
| 756 | Renata Montenegro03575918 · Personal services | <0.1% | 160,316€ | +876.1% | 77,144€ | 48.1% | 3 | 357€ |
| 757 | Apolotours DMC02242982 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 160,070€ | -15.0% | 793€ | 0.5% | 2 | 958€ |
| 758 | Kršic02753278 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 159,731€ | -22.1% | -6,019€ | -3.8% | 7 | 923€ |
| 759 | Vrhovac03151867 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 159,541€ | +22.3% | -110,474€ | -69.2% | 4 | 715€ |
| 760 | Bura Pub03526305 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 159,092€ | +6.4% | 2,084€ | 1.3% | 6 | 693€ |
| 761 | Bogi Commerce02457326 · Construction | <0.1% | 158,812€ | -67.5% | 15,751€ | 9.9% | 4 | 663€ |
| 762 | Escallera02193981 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 157,674€ | -46.6% | -58,346€ | -37.0% | 7 | 1,058€ |
| 763 | VR Consulting03090205 · Professional services | <0.1% | 157,582€ | +41.3% | 12,389€ | 7.9% | 4 | 1,095€ |
| 764 | Budva02022672 · Professional services | <0.1% | 157,410€ | +35.5% | -28,055€ | -17.8% | 5 | 1,085€ |
| 765 | Porto Plaza03738230 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 157,343€ | No filing for 2024. | -57,893€ | -36.8% | 9 | 626€ |
| 766 | Sonuva03509567 · Trade | <0.1% | 156,685€ | -56.9% | 47,476€ | 30.3% | 1 | 1,001€ |
| 767 | Horizont Invest02770709 · Construction | <0.1% | 156,011€ | +128.8% | -220,297€ | -141.2% | 15 | 758€ |
| 768 | Kepenek Group03351718 · Construction | <0.1% | 156,000€ | +4.0% | 36,434€ | 23.4% | 3 | 583€ |
| 769 | Bui Plus03039161 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 155,913€ | -38.1% | 10,842€ | 7.0% | 4 | 514€ |
| 770 | Lumenlux Budva02955385 · Construction | <0.1% | 154,826€ | +3.5% | 3,302€ | 2.1% | 6 | 749€ |
| 771 | Lilies02894157 · Trade | <0.1% | 154,094€ | +8.6% | 8,543€ | 5.5% | 4 | 1,059€ |
| 772 | Coa Company03467171 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 153,793€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 73,133€ | 47.6% | 2 | 377€ |
| 773 | S.M.S. Enterijer03104311 · Construction | <0.1% | 153,683€ | +12.6% | 4,863€ | 3.2% | 4 | 1,632€ |
| 774 | Tovuz 06003730719 · Construction | <0.1% | 153,221€ | No filing for 2024. | -57,996€ | -37.9% | 12 | 1,278€ |
| 775 | Morska Obala02275716 · Arts & entertainment | <0.1% | 152,821€ | -44.4% | -39,165€ | -25.6% | 4 | 637€ |
| 776 | Willis Project03708098 · Construction | <0.1% | 152,077€ | +22,133.5% | -5,033€ | -3.3% | 1 | 1,508€ |
| 777 | Av Gradnja03278298 · Construction | <0.1% | 151,520€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 27,227€ | 18.0% | 1 | 675€ |
| 778 | Elektrojug02092646 · Trade | <0.1% | 150,927€ | -39.9% | -34,484€ | -22.8% | 6 | 543€ |
| 779 | Tria03050882 · Professional services | <0.1% | 150,258€ | +218.7% | 82,868€ | 55.2% | 1 | 2,191€ |
| 780 | Villa Pietra03740633 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 149,867€ | No filing for 2024. | -122,364€ | -81.6% | 4 | 355€ |
| 781 | Balkan Centar03382222 · Trade | <0.1% | 149,769€ | -58.3% | 39,256€ | 26.2% | 2 | 462€ |
| 782 | BD Software03417140 · Technology | <0.1% | 149,491€ | -10.4% | -18,601€ | -12.4% | 14 | 694€ |
| 783 | HMC Montenegro03088324 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 149,335€ | +36.1% | 48,287€ | 32.3% | 4 | 711€ |
| 784 | Frutko Trade03427242 · Trade | <0.1% | 149,086€ | +249.8% | 1,082€ | 0.7% | 6 | 360€ |
| 785 | Color Impress 8603747131 · Construction | <0.1% | 148,627€ | No filing for 2024. | 11,805€ | 7.9% | 0 | — |
| 786 | Star Properties Montenegro02638576 · Real estate | <0.1% | 148,565€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -22,563€ | -15.2% | 1 | 680€ |
| 787 | Entopya Company03615863 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 148,538€ | +16.2% | 1,095€ | 0.7% | 0 | — |
| 788 | Plan M103452719 · Professional services | <0.1% | 148,412€ | -38.5% | -38,708€ | -26.1% | 5 | 1,893€ |
| 789 | Marinero Travel03455742 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 147,397€ | +474.5% | 9,729€ | 6.6% | 7 | 863€ |
| 790 | Status Stroy Group03163377 · Construction | <0.1% | 147,065€ | -97.2% | -52,025€ | -35.4% | 3 | 374€ |
| 791 | Svetlychny Company02982374 · Trade | <0.1% | 146,749€ | -5.8% | -9,007€ | -6.1% | 6 | 694€ |
| 792 | Univercert-Mne03224317 · Professional services | <0.1% | 146,730€ | +30.5% | 4,482€ | 3.1% | 1 | 945€ |
| 793 | Sita03231569 · Construction | <0.1% | 145,607€ | +107.1% | 11,637€ | 8.0% | 6 | 1,239€ |
| 794 | Cuba Siempre03752275 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 145,213€ | No filing for 2024. | 28,694€ | 19.8% | 0 | — |
| 795 | Motonautica Group02786214 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 144,928€ | -83.1% | 24,883€ | 17.2% | 5 | 572€ |
| 796 | Surfers03496244 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 144,553€ | -17.3% | 18,910€ | 13.1% | 3 | 937€ |
| 797 | Pekarela03788202 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 144,376€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,728€ | 1.9% | 7 | 455€ |
| 798 | Geojug03466779 · Professional services | <0.1% | 143,654€ | +130.4% | 28,643€ | 19.9% | 3 | 693€ |
| 799 | Alpha Management03428699 · Trade | <0.1% | 143,617€ | +477.1% | 11,355€ | 7.9% | 1 | 926€ |
| 800 | Monteflower02646137 · Construction | <0.1% | 142,601€ | -19.0% | -11,081€ | -7.8% | 1 | 1,170€ |