Revenue
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
5,552 companies earned 1.00b€ in 2025, 5.7% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 3 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
202.3 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 26.90m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 383,810,343€ | 1,542 |
| 2016 | 444,494,047€ | 1,746 |
| 2017 | 472,980,155€ | 1,980 |
| 2018 | 530,680,779€ | 2,746 |
| 2019 | 560,118,454€ | 3,195 |
| 2020 | 330,171,815€ | 3,435 |
| 2021 | 522,432,693€ | 3,741 |
| 2022 | 708,025,501€ | 4,710 |
| 2023 | 892,278,713€ | 5,695 |
| 2024 | 962,555,670€ | 6,029 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,004,597,030€ | 5,552 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 3,741 to 4,710.
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 51–100 of 775
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 51 | Podgorica Invest03288633 · Construction | <0.1% | 660,923€ | +23.0% | 14,034€ | 2.1% | 1 | 5,780€ |
| 52 | Sun Invest03063461 · Construction | <0.1% | 643,124€ | +206.6% | 76,506€ | 11.9% | 3 | 1,483€ |
| 53 | Erde02412110 · Construction | <0.1% | 637,403€ | -35.1% | -39,388€ | -6.2% | 20 | 656€ |
| 54 | Ogradni Sistemi Miva03525805 · Construction | <0.1% | 626,829€ | +43.5% | 56,812€ | 9.1% | 1 | 10,894€ |
| 55 | Žig Trans03140679 · Construction | <0.1% | 609,566€ | +15.6% | 109,586€ | 18.0% | 4 | 2,577€ |
| 56 | Priap LTD03141420 · Construction | <0.1% | 607,280€ | -24.0% | -4,574€ | -0.8% | 2 | 1,064€ |
| 57 | Adria Invest02335425 · Construction | <0.1% | 597,850€ | -47.1% | 17,658€ | 3.0% | 28 | 1,217€ |
| 58 | Simax Mne03391736 · Construction | <0.1% | 593,810€ | -1.3% | 94,556€ | 15.9% | 4 | 4,036€ |
| 59 | Art-Grad03119084 · Construction | <0.1% | 585,061€ | -5.1% | 11,659€ | 2.0% | 4 | 1,183€ |
| 60 | Sarž Trade02333791 · Construction | <0.1% | 584,494€ | +227.5% | 106,804€ | 18.3% | 2 | 1,472€ |
| 61 | Viktor - Invest02637898 · Construction | <0.1% | 579,592€ | +539.6% | 216,432€ | 37.3% | 1 | 1,150€ |
| 62 | Burico Ing Pro02683997 · Construction | <0.1% | 552,281€ | +13.6% | 77,404€ | 14.0% | 6 | 719€ |
| 63 | Monrus Investment02619059 · Construction | <0.1% | 551,331€ | -58.4% | 243€ | 0.0% | 6 | 2,106€ |
| 64 | Azur Bazeni02787954 · Construction | <0.1% | 490,024€ | +12.4% | 39,937€ | 8.2% | 4 | 524€ |
| 65 | WTWS02673436 · Construction | <0.1% | 483,710€ | -33.7% | 16,790€ | 3.5% | 12 | 1,145€ |
| 66 | Esenze Construction03720985 · Construction | <0.1% | 472,267€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 40,150€ | 8.5% | 10 | 1,552€ |
| 67 | Čudo Gradnja03107841 · Construction | <0.1% | 467,258€ | -38.1% | -6,730€ | -1.4% | 1 | 4,604€ |
| 68 | 1. Jul03629627 · Construction | <0.1% | 460,287€ | +700.9% | 39,230€ | 8.5% | 2 | 455€ |
| 69 | Miba Group03326098 · Construction | <0.1% | 447,835€ | +9.0% | 52,436€ | 11.7% | 1 | 765€ |
| 70 | China Shandong Hi-Speed Qianfang International Technology03668983 · Construction | <0.1% | 444,272€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -54,159€ | -12.2% | 4 | 1,466€ |
| 71 | Virt03257649 · Construction | <0.1% | 435,994€ | +17.4% | 162,471€ | 37.3% | 1 | 1,193€ |
| 72 | Tre Group Invest03280152 · Construction | <0.1% | 424,748€ | -95.3% | 51,651€ | 12.2% | 1 | 1,830€ |
| 73 | Grand Stroy02773317 · Construction | <0.1% | 407,238€ | -5.4% | -136,690€ | -33.6% | 3 | 823€ |
| 74 | Capital Hill03406431 · Construction | <0.1% | 405,902€ | +2,402.2% | 22,432€ | 5.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 75 | Stango02144727 · Construction | <0.1% | 366,064€ | -3.1% | 12,860€ | 3.5% | 10 | 1,037€ |
| 76 | Eurus House02854325 · Construction | <0.1% | 359,354€ | +7.5% | 8,426€ | 2.3% | 6 | 1,020€ |
| 77 | Id Concept02818914 · Construction | <0.1% | 352,282€ | +134.6% | 143,025€ | 40.6% | 2 | 679€ |
| 78 | Confidence03238512 · Construction | <0.1% | 350,531€ | -48.8% | 39,120€ | 11.2% | 5 | 2,372€ |
| 79 | Budva Steel02860104 · Construction | <0.1% | 324,960€ | -0.4% | 57,039€ | 17.6% | 2 | 3,281€ |
| 80 | Smi Group03174794 · Construction | <0.1% | 323,492€ | +19.5% | 13,469€ | 4.2% | 9 | 759€ |
| 81 | Elmos02042720 · Construction | <0.1% | 321,689€ | +5.7% | -135,351€ | -42.1% | 6 | 1,466€ |
| 82 | Ar-Ing03113981 · Construction | <0.1% | 308,281€ | -64.2% | -15,565€ | -5.0% | 2 | 1,487€ |
| 83 | Premier Moskov Mne03069265 · Construction | <0.1% | 299,401€ | -63.9% | 51,387€ | 17.2% | 7 | 1,256€ |
| 84 | Božović Plus02447860 · Construction | <0.1% | 292,319€ | +554.1% | 2,840€ | 1.0% | 4 | 1,076€ |
| 85 | Grading Mont Invest03207374 · Construction | <0.1% | 289,542€ | +41.4% | 32,224€ | 11.1% | 4 | 723€ |
| 86 | Aren Montenegro03223922 · Construction | <0.1% | 286,364€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 142,681€ | 49.8% | 4 | 623€ |
| 87 | Finish Group03241025 · Construction | <0.1% | 282,726€ | +4.8% | 28,690€ | 10.1% | 4 | 554€ |
| 88 | Edak Construction03245292 · Construction | <0.1% | 281,986€ | -54.4% | 10,261€ | 3.6% | 2 | 928€ |
| 89 | Monterra Development02917858 · Construction | <0.1% | 277,247€ | +321.2% | 43,346€ | 15.6% | 1 | 339€ |
| 90 | Mic02882612 · Construction | <0.1% | 276,637€ | +1,312.1% | 45,945€ | 16.6% | 2 | 339€ |
| 91 | Minas Inžinjering03590631 · Construction | <0.1% | 264,430€ | -29.1% | -80,457€ | -30.4% | 9 | 2,303€ |
| 92 | Slo Construction03229351 · Construction | <0.1% | 260,066€ | +1,194.8% | 251,963€ | 96.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 93 | Universal Trade02853744 · Construction | <0.1% | 259,232€ | -52.2% | -288,510€ | -111.3% | 7 | 806€ |
| 94 | Evkowski02848970 · Construction | <0.1% | 258,534€ | -43.1% | -272,483€ | -105.4% | 2 | 2,452€ |
| 95 | Sunny City03582892 · Construction | <0.1% | 258,247€ | +35.2% | 20,304€ | 7.9% | 7 | 1,421€ |
| 96 | MM Grupa03246787 · Construction | <0.1% | 246,272€ | +245.6% | 3,609€ | 1.5% | 1 | 6,923€ |
| 97 | Centurion Investment & Development03190293 · Construction | <0.1% | 243,246€ | -41.1% | -225,868€ | -92.9% | 6 | 2,085€ |
| 98 | Adriatik Investment02818876 · Construction | <0.1% | 241,947€ | +94.3% | 52,934€ | 21.9% | 3 | 773€ |
| 99 | Peg02750937 · Construction | <0.1% | 241,752€ | +7.8% | 72,769€ | 30.1% | 3 | 556€ |
| 100 | Bolt Electro03194833 · Construction | <0.1% | 235,196€ | +269.7% | 107,193€ | 45.6% | 3 | 810€ |