Revenue
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
5,552 companies earned 1.00b€ in 2025, 5.7% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 3 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
202.3 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 26.90m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 383,810,343€ | 1,542 |
| 2016 | 444,494,047€ | 1,746 |
| 2017 | 472,980,155€ | 1,980 |
| 2018 | 530,680,779€ | 2,746 |
| 2019 | 560,118,454€ | 3,195 |
| 2020 | 330,171,815€ | 3,435 |
| 2021 | 522,432,693€ | 3,741 |
| 2022 | 708,025,501€ | 4,710 |
| 2023 | 892,278,713€ | 5,695 |
| 2024 | 962,555,670€ | 6,029 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,004,597,030€ | 5,552 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 3,741 to 4,710.
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 151–200 of 775
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 151 | Estrih Lider03305511 · Construction | <0.1% | 108,280€ | -81.3% | -374,640€ | -346.0% | 50 | 805€ |
| 152 | K&M- Gradnja03673332 · Construction | <0.1% | 107,412€ | +995.0% | 33,622€ | 31.3% | 1 | 733€ |
| 153 | Stojanović Plus03017567 · Construction | <0.1% | 104,339€ | +4.3% | 43,426€ | 41.6% | 2 | 1,006€ |
| 154 | Antis Montenegro03194906 · Construction | <0.1% | 102,738€ | +128.3% | -23,775€ | -23.1% | 2 | — |
| 155 | ZCH Kardesler03612384 · Construction | <0.1% | 101,856€ | +539.0% | -15,685€ | -15.4% | 1 | 9,516€ |
| 156 | Lipah Team03648788 · Construction | <0.1% | 101,745€ | +22.3% | 45€ | 0.0% | 2 | 1,260€ |
| 157 | Cobra Company03414868 · Construction | <0.1% | 101,467€ | +121.3% | -25,929€ | -25.6% | 4 | 954€ |
| 158 | Id Plus02807041 · Construction | <0.1% | 97,777€ | -75.6% | -204,175€ | -208.8% | 4 | 1,329€ |
| 159 | Arhitron02655233 · Construction | <0.1% | 97,005€ | -0.5% | 31,571€ | 32.5% | 3 | 635€ |
| 160 | Provizor03156591 · Construction | <0.1% | 95,417€ | -9.2% | -1,374€ | -1.4% | 1 | 3,788€ |
| 161 | Lalić Gradnja03572064 · Construction | <0.1% | 91,256€ | +89.1% | -1,130€ | -1.2% | 2 | 1,783€ |
| 162 | Servis Nikolai03214583 · Construction | <0.1% | 91,139€ | +657.4% | -39,096€ | -42.9% | 4 | 672€ |
| 163 | Jedro Gradnja03591751 · Construction | <0.1% | 88,779€ | +235.9% | 515€ | 0.6% | 1 | 1,476€ |
| 164 | Izotop03153479 · Construction | <0.1% | 87,629€ | -10.8% | -4,929€ | -5.6% | 5 | 860€ |
| 165 | The Best Star Project03750655 · Construction | <0.1% | 86,251€ | No filing for 2024. | -12,474€ | -14.5% | 2 | 871€ |
| 166 | Gips +03208770 · Construction | <0.1% | 85,899€ | +182.4% | 18,123€ | 21.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 167 | RC Kop03553914 · Construction | <0.1% | 84,141€ | +67.1% | 669€ | 0.8% | 1 | — |
| 168 | Boom Inzenjering03012255 · Construction | <0.1% | 83,929€ | +62.5% | -7,014€ | -8.4% | 3 | 532€ |
| 169 | Izo-Bau03525783 · Construction | <0.1% | 82,217€ | +128.0% | 31,443€ | 38.2% | 1 | 961€ |
| 170 | Gox VGD03718492 · Construction | <0.1% | 81,800€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 59,115€ | 72.3% | 1 | 605€ |
| 171 | SM Group Montenegro03770028 · Construction | <0.1% | 81,520€ | No filing for 2024. | 15,001€ | 18.4% | 1 | 3,956€ |
| 172 | BMP Metal Products03736792 · Construction | <0.1% | 80,872€ | No filing for 2024. | 23,957€ | 29.6% | 2 | 565€ |
| 173 | Lasa Gradnja03511863 · Construction | <0.1% | 80,070€ | +138.4% | 52,872€ | 66.0% | 1 | 338€ |
| 174 | Mir-Inženjering02702576 · Construction | <0.1% | 78,325€ | +267.4% | 899€ | 1.1% | 1 | 1,055€ |
| 175 | Voltx Electro03747883 · Construction | <0.1% | 76,843€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,735€ | 3.6% | 7 | 661€ |
| 176 | Lucky Bill03279286 · Construction | <0.1% | 76,523€ | -18.7% | 1,165€ | 1.5% | 2 | 511€ |
| 177 | Marstim Company03407381 · Construction | <0.1% | 76,147€ | +33.0% | 5,125€ | 6.7% | 2 | 731€ |
| 178 | Vipol02395517 · Construction | <0.1% | 75,969€ | -57.4% | 1,098€ | 1.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 179 | Budva Diving02766574 · Construction | <0.1% | 72,532€ | +24.5% | -16,653€ | -23.0% | 2 | 1,524€ |
| 180 | Đeka Mont03541053 · Construction | <0.1% | 71,705€ | +44.3% | 15,652€ | 21.8% | 2 | 675€ |
| 181 | Strong Technics03462374 · Construction | <0.1% | 69,432€ | +61.5% | 5,392€ | 7.8% | 1 | 1,148€ |
| 182 | Safaroglu03736580 · Construction | <0.1% | 69,348€ | No filing for 2024. | 30,424€ | 43.9% | 3 | 619€ |
| 183 | Prof Invest03180115 · Construction | <0.1% | 68,595€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 59,169€ | 86.3% | 2 | — |
| 184 | Kompanija Terming02351897 · Construction | <0.1% | 68,170€ | +35.4% | 29,451€ | 43.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 185 | Ljubogradnja03057542 · Construction | <0.1% | 66,529€ | +20,497.2% | 12,935€ | 19.4% | 1 | 676€ |
| 186 | Enterijer Lux03329283 · Construction | <0.1% | 66,222€ | -46.7% | 21,748€ | 32.8% | 3 | 759€ |
| 187 | White Angels03725332 · Construction | <0.1% | 65,954€ | No filing for 2024. | -19,345€ | -29.3% | 1 | 736€ |
| 188 | Hamer 100003639452 · Construction | <0.1% | 63,902€ | +28.9% | 3,595€ | 5.6% | 3 | 1,372€ |
| 189 | Gorski Vijenac02648032 · Construction | <0.1% | 63,844€ | -11.7% | 12,978€ | 20.3% | 1 | 1,304€ |
| 190 | Katič02700336 · Construction | <0.1% | 62,600€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -109,586€ | -175.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 191 | Frigoenergo03174158 · Construction | <0.1% | 61,357€ | +206.1% | 2,311€ | 3.8% | 3 | 592€ |
| 192 | Home Invest Co02653010 · Construction | <0.1% | 59,944€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 9,790€ | 16.3% | 2 | 2,025€ |
| 193 | Waterproofing Systems03392538 · Construction | <0.1% | 57,016€ | -37.0% | -167€ | -0.3% | 1 | 338€ |
| 194 | FMP-Elektro03061752 · Construction | <0.1% | 56,691€ | -52.8% | 7,685€ | 13.6% | 1 | 670€ |
| 195 | Z&Z Company03169707 · Construction | <0.1% | 56,517€ | -5.3% | 779€ | 1.4% | 2 | 698€ |
| 196 | Alukov Montenegro02670631 · Construction | <0.1% | 56,043€ | +133.9% | -63€ | -0.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 197 | Dan Hamm03761967 · Construction | <0.1% | 54,655€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,143€ | 13.1% | 1 | 417€ |
| 198 | SB Gradnja03080463 · Construction | <0.1% | 54,386€ | +158.6% | 7,787€ | 14.3% | 2 | 677€ |
| 199 | MB Stroj Construction03445917 · Construction | <0.1% | 53,940€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -58,339€ | -108.2% | 1 | 1,209€ |
| 200 | Hidrobu203736113 · Construction | <0.1% | 53,541€ | No filing for 2024. | 19,902€ | 37.2% | 1 | 784€ |