Revenue
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
5,552 companies earned 1.00b€ in 2025, 5.7% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 3 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
202.3 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 26.90m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 383,810,343€ | 1,542 |
| 2016 | 444,494,047€ | 1,746 |
| 2017 | 472,980,155€ | 1,980 |
| 2018 | 530,680,779€ | 2,746 |
| 2019 | 560,118,454€ | 3,195 |
| 2020 | 330,171,815€ | 3,435 |
| 2021 | 522,432,693€ | 3,741 |
| 2022 | 708,025,501€ | 4,710 |
| 2023 | 892,278,713€ | 5,695 |
| 2024 | 962,555,670€ | 6,029 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,004,597,030€ | 5,552 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 3,741 to 4,710.
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 201–250 of 775
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 201 | Mediteran Living03611175 · Construction | <0.1% | 52,430€ | -11.3% | -4,423€ | -8.4% | 1 | 943€ |
| 202 | Ttu Pajković03696995 · Construction | <0.1% | 51,212€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 477€ | 0.9% | 2 | 550€ |
| 203 | Visoki Napon R&M02869136 · Construction | <0.1% | 49,575€ | +58.7% | 23,900€ | 48.2% | 2 | 674€ |
| 204 | Vukadinović Gradnja02857464 · Construction | <0.1% | 48,407€ | +7,547.2% | 20,143€ | 41.6% | 4 | 537€ |
| 205 | Alape Gradnja03617157 · Construction | <0.1% | 47,169€ | -72.4% | -5,058€ | -10.7% | 3 | 526€ |
| 206 | Njego - Elektro03164209 · Construction | <0.1% | 46,620€ | +185.5% | -66,313€ | -142.2% | 5 | 1,028€ |
| 207 | Perfekta Tim03222357 · Construction | <0.1% | 45,785€ | -35.4% | 1,403€ | 3.1% | 1 | 1,299€ |
| 208 | Trebinjac02182483 · Construction | <0.1% | 45,355€ | -3.1% | -480€ | -1.1% | 4 | 678€ |
| 209 | Coskun03157679 · Construction | <0.1% | 45,141€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 20,803€ | 46.1% | 1 | 813€ |
| 210 | Gat Montenegro03218538 · Construction | <0.1% | 45,002€ | -75.4% | 5,678€ | 12.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 211 | Fenixbu203651444 · Construction | <0.1% | 44,512€ | -58.1% | -5,498€ | -12.4% | 1 | 1,881€ |
| 212 | M - Elektro02740982 · Construction | <0.1% | 42,765€ | -79.2% | -3,136€ | -7.3% | 1 | 672€ |
| 213 | Budva Investment Montenegro02905493 · Construction | <0.1% | 42,748€ | -60.7% | -444,644€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 4 | 1,459€ |
| 214 | Stratex Development02735407 · Construction | <0.1% | 42,741€ | +8.6% | -148,482€ | -347.4% | 1 | 1,697€ |
| 215 | La Suerte02924021 · Construction | <0.1% | 41,491€ | +305.3% | 23,383€ | 56.4% | 1 | 360€ |
| 216 | A.C.E. Engineer03635520 · Construction | <0.1% | 41,416€ | +1,302.5% | -8,220€ | -19.8% | 2 | 711€ |
| 217 | SG-Montenegro Corporation03500853 · Construction | <0.1% | 41,171€ | -74.3% | -15,488€ | -37.6% | 3 | 1,130€ |
| 218 | Voda Inženjering03735729 · Construction | <0.1% | 40,825€ | No filing for 2024. | 16,489€ | 40.4% | 1 | 1,850€ |
| 219 | Beli Aist02951932 · Construction | <0.1% | 39,795€ | +1.3% | 2,833€ | 7.1% | 2 | 558€ |
| 220 | Bonila02946645 · Construction | <0.1% | 39,285€ | -18.1% | -61,378€ | -156.2% | 3 | 447€ |
| 221 | Urban Smart Electro03643506 · Construction | <0.1% | 39,058€ | -28.9% | 2,470€ | 6.3% | 1 | 338€ |
| 222 | Jet Boat Montenegro03077551 · Construction | <0.1% | 38,797€ | +38.8% | 18,849€ | 48.6% | 1 | 670€ |
| 223 | Dijamant Beton03128423 · Construction | <0.1% | 35,936€ | -38.6% | 853€ | 2.4% | 1 | 676€ |
| 224 | Altun03677362 · Construction | <0.1% | 35,860€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 7,842€ | 21.9% | 1 | 1,204€ |
| 225 | Amm Fermax03279944 · Construction | <0.1% | 35,695€ | -26.3% | -11,281€ | -31.6% | 1 | 2,300€ |
| 226 | Elz Company03670856 · Construction | <0.1% | 35,596€ | +84.5% | -6,231€ | -17.5% | 2 | 879€ |
| 227 | Clarson Properties Limited02669480 · Construction | <0.1% | 34,685€ | +97.2% | 9,881€ | 28.5% | 1 | 768€ |
| 228 | Ilayda03212351 · Construction | <0.1% | 33,892€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 25,748€ | 76.0% | 1 | 679€ |
| 229 | Boing Elektriks03362329 · Construction | <0.1% | 33,346€ | -13.2% | 11,196€ | 33.6% | 1 | 335€ |
| 230 | Vering03154998 · Construction | <0.1% | 33,272€ | +187.1% | 13,245€ | 39.8% | 1 | 336€ |
| 231 | Budno Oko03604306 · Construction | <0.1% | 33,187€ | +114.2% | 2,107€ | 6.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 232 | Minder03435814 · Construction | <0.1% | 32,765€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -216,380€ | -660.4% | 17 | — |
| 233 | Mozaik 39302798379 · Construction | <0.1% | 32,533€ | +36.0% | 1,726€ | 5.3% | 3 | 497€ |
| 234 | Krašmaš Invest03701751 · Construction | <0.1% | 32,397€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,217€ | 19.2% | 2 | 767€ |
| 235 | Top Stroj03692981 · Construction | <0.1% | 31,855€ | +5,209.2% | -4,469€ | -14.0% | 1 | 339€ |
| 236 | Condor Company02776014 · Construction | <0.1% | 31,826€ | -73.5% | 8,595€ | 27.0% | 1 | 998€ |
| 237 | TT Project Invest03694089 · Construction | <0.1% | 31,762€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -55€ | -0.2% | 1 | 928€ |
| 238 | LB Invest03687392 · Construction | <0.1% | 31,558€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 7,636€ | 24.2% | 1 | 573€ |
| 239 | L.G. Gradnja03507564 · Construction | <0.1% | 30,289€ | -37.5% | -6,989€ | -23.1% | 1 | 679€ |
| 240 | SD Elektro02765390 · Construction | <0.1% | 30,166€ | +5.8% | -1,765€ | -5.9% | 1 | 1,168€ |
| 241 | Kremen03430138 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,985€ | -35.1% | -5,989€ | -20.0% | 3 | 804€ |
| 242 | Ephesus Import Export Trade03241220 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,575€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 16,130€ | 54.5% | 1 | 976€ |
| 243 | Zvis Inženjering03343014 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,547€ | +184.1% | 6,520€ | 22.1% | 1 | 1,254€ |
| 244 | Masterkof-Mne03493032 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,500€ | +1,743.8% | 17,873€ | 60.6% | 1 | 670€ |
| 245 | Vešović Company03715400 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,504€ | 19.0% | 0 | — |
| 246 | Montenegrimmo03447405 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,974€ | +965,700.0% | 714€ | 2.5% | 1 | 483€ |
| 247 | Tehno-Sarap02225301 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,181€ | -13.9% | -23,078€ | -81.9% | 2 | 855€ |
| 248 | Madison Group03571394 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,114€ | +602.9% | 11,386€ | 40.5% | 2 | 696€ |
| 249 | Magic Dekor02813696 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,114€ | +143.8% | 3,365€ | 12.0% | 3 | 549€ |
| 250 | Im Group03121330 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,774€ | -97.4% | -230,344€ | -829.4% | 6 | 1,212€ |