Revenue
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
5,552 companies earned 1.00b€ in 2025, 5.7% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 3 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
202.3 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 26.90m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 383,810,343€ | 1,542 |
| 2016 | 444,494,047€ | 1,746 |
| 2017 | 472,980,155€ | 1,980 |
| 2018 | 530,680,779€ | 2,746 |
| 2019 | 560,118,454€ | 3,195 |
| 2020 | 330,171,815€ | 3,435 |
| 2021 | 522,432,693€ | 3,741 |
| 2022 | 708,025,501€ | 4,710 |
| 2023 | 892,278,713€ | 5,695 |
| 2024 | 962,555,670€ | 6,029 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,004,597,030€ | 5,552 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 3,741 to 4,710.
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 201–250 of 789
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 201 | Alla03075451 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 211,641€ | +139.6% | -26,611€ | -12.6% | 5 | 658€ |
| 202 | Piperska Stijena02970996 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 211,236€ | +12.5% | -32,471€ | -15.4% | 10 | 765€ |
| 203 | R & S Maini03543439 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 210,346€ | +33.4% | 3,472€ | 1.7% | 4 | 1,154€ |
| 204 | MV Nobel02920158 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 209,189€ | +52.1% | 18,754€ | 9.0% | 4 | 1,124€ |
| 205 | ZDB Group Company03743314 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 208,770€ | No filing for 2024. | 48,738€ | 23.3% | 4 | 358€ |
| 206 | Tabu02876337 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 205,025€ | -38.4% | 59,739€ | 29.1% | 2 | 1,216€ |
| 207 | Camping Maslina02941023 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 204,901€ | +44.1% | 1,075€ | 0.5% | 2 | 2,389€ |
| 208 | Meat&Burger03687180 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 203,734€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -33,902€ | -16.6% | 7 | 585€ |
| 209 | SLS Maini03372502 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 203,132€ | -17.0% | -24,960€ | -12.3% | 9 | 623€ |
| 210 | Inna Group03703401 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 201,827€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 32,445€ | 16.1% | 1 | 3,528€ |
| 211 | RM Mediterraneo02703505 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 201,575€ | +21.7% | -8,168€ | -4.1% | 4 | 1,254€ |
| 212 | Feral Stari Grad03343219 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 200,429€ | +13.4% | 10,012€ | 5.0% | 3 | 1,598€ |
| 213 | NGP Line03462145 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 200,239€ | +3.7% | -8,018€ | -4.0% | 8 | 840€ |
| 214 | Zomilus03103811 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 200,043€ | +7.7% | 27,489€ | 13.7% | 4 | 1,139€ |
| 215 | Gard Commerce02210126 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 199,984€ | -5.1% | 9,459€ | 4.7% | 5 | 878€ |
| 216 | SKY Engeneering03378586 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 197,135€ | +58.4% | -119,775€ | -60.8% | 2 | 1,919€ |
| 217 | Ponta Petrovac02786966 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 195,199€ | -1.1% | -23,522€ | -12.1% | 4 | 475€ |
| 218 | Jakii03452263 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 192,962€ | -61.3% | 15,083€ | 7.8% | 6 | 1,094€ |
| 219 | Nikudina03344126 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 192,925€ | -17.7% | -18,277€ | -9.5% | 4 | 682€ |
| 220 | M.C.S03615782 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 192,144€ | +419.9% | -44,481€ | -23.1% | 4 | 1,279€ |
| 221 | Trotters Brothers03208141 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 191,462€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -25,130€ | -13.1% | 5 | 492€ |
| 222 | Pižun03653269 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 188,875€ | +114.4% | 31,619€ | 16.7% | 2 | 841€ |
| 223 | Notre Maison03238121 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 188,693€ | +43.0% | 40,081€ | 21.2% | 2 | 444€ |
| 224 | Fluffy Pancakes03725782 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 187,805€ | No filing for 2024. | 28,097€ | 15.0% | 7 | 690€ |
| 225 | Allende Mne03358682 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 187,695€ | +13.3% | 48,769€ | 26.0% | 3 | 1,003€ |
| 226 | Plavi Talasi03261875 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 186,738€ | +10.1% | -36,379€ | -19.5% | 8 | 1,110€ |
| 227 | Olympic Summer03080595 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 186,640€ | +15.4% | 14,506€ | 7.8% | 8 | — |
| 228 | MV Mandrać02820862 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 185,656€ | -9.0% | -11,201€ | -6.0% | 5 | 510€ |
| 229 | Trio Gušt03701379 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 184,897€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,564€ | -6.3% | 6 | 661€ |
| 230 | Gala02400693 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 183,535€ | -10.1% | 29,447€ | 16.0% | 4 | 967€ |
| 231 | Adrialukas03353338 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 183,431€ | -18.0% | 35,850€ | 19.5% | 4 | 900€ |
| 232 | Urban Cakes03698548 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 182,475€ | +4,331.2% | 5,743€ | 3.1% | 7 | 676€ |
| 233 | Loper Tours02226634 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 178,266€ | -13.2% | 458€ | 0.3% | 9 | 657€ |
| 234 | LP Company03424618 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 177,546€ | +4.3% | 3,748€ | 2.1% | 4 | 1,429€ |
| 235 | Citadela02845539 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 177,058€ | +30.5% | 36,480€ | 20.6% | 4 | 1,169€ |
| 236 | ST. Nikola’s03385370 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 176,055€ | +14.2% | 46,653€ | 26.5% | 5 | 691€ |
| 237 | Provide03318648 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 170,479€ | +564.1% | 18,757€ | 11.0% | 5 | 559€ |
| 238 | Forsage02753537 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 168,980€ | -27.2% | -11,518€ | -6.8% | 8 | 862€ |
| 239 | Nav Company Trade03413691 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 168,751€ | +35.3% | 3,115€ | 1.8% | 2 | 959€ |
| 240 | Rea Junior02401827 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 165,666€ | -0.7% | -6,244€ | -3.8% | 8 | 1,099€ |
| 241 | 25 Avgust03086577 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 163,233€ | -3.0% | 13,207€ | 8.1% | 4 | 557€ |
| 242 | Vučićević Bu-203732843 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 161,123€ | No filing for 2024. | 50,475€ | 31.3% | 3 | 1,000€ |
| 243 | Has Food03059987 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 161,003€ | -1.2% | 2,125€ | 1.3% | 7 | 732€ |
| 244 | Puf02700417 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 160,886€ | -46.4% | 1,186€ | 0.7% | 7 | 797€ |
| 245 | Chanandluk02925761 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 160,433€ | +14.2% | 738€ | 0.5% | 4 | 960€ |
| 246 | Kršic02753278 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 159,731€ | -22.1% | -6,019€ | -3.8% | 7 | 923€ |
| 247 | Bura Pub03526305 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 159,092€ | +6.4% | 2,084€ | 1.3% | 6 | 693€ |
| 248 | Escallera02193981 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 157,674€ | -46.6% | -58,346€ | -37.0% | 7 | 1,058€ |
| 249 | Porto Plaza03738230 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 157,343€ | No filing for 2024. | -57,893€ | -36.8% | 9 | 626€ |
| 250 | Villa Pietra03740633 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 149,867€ | No filing for 2024. | -122,364€ | -81.6% | 4 | 355€ |