Revenue
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
5,552 companies earned 1.00b€ in 2025, 5.7% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 3 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
202.3 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 26.90m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 383,810,343€ | 1,542 |
| 2016 | 444,494,047€ | 1,746 |
| 2017 | 472,980,155€ | 1,980 |
| 2018 | 530,680,779€ | 2,746 |
| 2019 | 560,118,454€ | 3,195 |
| 2020 | 330,171,815€ | 3,435 |
| 2021 | 522,432,693€ | 3,741 |
| 2022 | 708,025,501€ | 4,710 |
| 2023 | 892,278,713€ | 5,695 |
| 2024 | 962,555,670€ | 6,029 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,004,597,030€ | 5,552 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 3,741 to 4,710.
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 251–300 of 775
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 251 | Entri Mont03656543 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,745€ | +501.7% | 6,691€ | 24.1% | 1 | 335€ |
| 252 | Wahkeen03553710 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,544€ | +94.9% | 9,438€ | 34.3% | 1 | 742€ |
| 253 | Building Engineering Group03582060 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,473€ | -4.2% | 3,419€ | 12.4% | 1 | 803€ |
| 254 | Veradero03342905 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,280€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 18,203€ | 66.7% | 1 | 754€ |
| 255 | MG Mne03232174 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,174€ | -17.6% | -4,963€ | -18.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 256 | Ris Servis02855232 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,100€ | +383.7% | -9,254€ | -34.1% | 2 | 410€ |
| 257 | Koralex03426653 · Construction | <0.1% | 26,880€ | +22.9% | 6,379€ | 23.7% | 1 | 1,341€ |
| 258 | Čukić Gradnja03407802 · Construction | <0.1% | 26,620€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,262€ | -34.8% | 1 | 670€ |
| 259 | Bradonjić Gradnja03706672 · Construction | <0.1% | 25,335€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,527€ | -17.9% | 2 | 689€ |
| 260 | Urban Home Interior03745155 · Construction | <0.1% | 25,268€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,406€ | 5.6% | 4 | 311€ |
| 261 | Novimek Group03340180 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,845€ | -77.4% | -3,069€ | -12.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 262 | Imobilia02415810 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,650€ | -68.9% | -288,300€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 453€ |
| 263 | Keramika DJNS03683575 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,189€ | +5,275.3% | 3,505€ | 14.5% | 1 | 802€ |
| 264 | Ar Dash03545601 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,107€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,134€ | -33.7% | 1 | 1,051€ |
| 265 | Stratex02628546 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,003€ | +8.6% | -104,686€ | -436.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 266 | Tip-Top Jovanovic03345424 · Construction | <0.1% | 23,975€ | -36.4% | -10,680€ | -44.5% | 3 | 563€ |
| 267 | Bojic Mont03351114 · Construction | <0.1% | 23,939€ | -18.3% | 402€ | 1.7% | 2 | — |
| 268 | Reneva Group Mne03307301 · Construction | <0.1% | 23,538€ | +15.3% | -18,058€ | -76.7% | 1 | 450€ |
| 269 | Bomar Pro03715990 · Construction | <0.1% | 23,509€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,101€ | 8.9% | 2 | 836€ |
| 270 | Rajović Elektro03599205 · Construction | <0.1% | 23,475€ | -5.5% | -8,022€ | -34.2% | 2 | 675€ |
| 271 | Mikač Group03761690 · Construction | <0.1% | 22,072€ | No filing for 2024. | 11,612€ | 52.6% | 1 | 387€ |
| 272 | Aytem Pool Montenegro03469832 · Construction | <0.1% | 21,886€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 10,745€ | 49.1% | 1 | 928€ |
| 273 | Entero Dekor03428729 · Construction | <0.1% | 21,545€ | +259.1% | 3,272€ | 15.2% | 1 | 1,383€ |
| 274 | RL Gradnja03482537 · Construction | <0.1% | 21,211€ | -2.8% | -23,769€ | -112.1% | 2 | 642€ |
| 275 | Acp Adriatico03705919 · Construction | <0.1% | 21,100€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,594€ | 7.6% | 1 | 916€ |
| 276 | Ivanof Company03530914 · Construction | <0.1% | 20,294€ | -65.0% | -1,739€ | -8.6% | 1 | 1,517€ |
| 277 | BB Projects03778819 · Construction | <0.1% | 20,280€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,975€ | -19.6% | 1 | — |
| 278 | Adriaticom03130550 · Construction | <0.1% | 20,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,663€ | -83.3% | 1 | 840€ |
| 279 | Gotak03726363 · Construction | <0.1% | 19,779€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,202€ | -16.2% | 2 | 862€ |
| 280 | Mendeleev03670376 · Construction | <0.1% | 18,421€ | +2,433.8% | 6,347€ | 34.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 281 | Evet Invest03649083 · Construction | <0.1% | 18,397€ | +8.2% | 1,055€ | 5.7% | 1 | 1,083€ |
| 282 | B.I. Aqua02666090 · Construction | <0.1% | 18,350€ | +10.6% | -1,052€ | -5.7% | 2 | 677€ |
| 283 | R Consult&Contract03211479 · Construction | <0.1% | 18,000€ | -25.0% | 866€ | 4.8% | 1 | 924€ |
| 284 | Gips Art Lainović03748588 · Construction | <0.1% | 17,490€ | No filing for 2024. | -614€ | -3.5% | 2 | 322€ |
| 285 | Bualand Montenegro02666316 · Construction | <0.1% | 17,480€ | -58.3% | -16,461€ | -94.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 286 | Bajrami.Bau03556301 · Construction | <0.1% | 17,052€ | -26.1% | 3,473€ | 20.4% | 1 | 766€ |
| 287 | Prof Air Mne03012212 · Construction | <0.1% | 16,800€ | -52.1% | 2,592€ | 15.4% | 1 | 845€ |
| 288 | Vodopad03541061 · Construction | <0.1% | 16,711€ | +77.1% | -587€ | -3.5% | 1 | 793€ |
| 289 | Danzar02748649 · Construction | <0.1% | 16,372€ | -10.8% | -19,488€ | -119.0% | 2 | 966€ |
| 290 | Dimk03244903 · Construction | <0.1% | 16,152€ | +59.2% | 55€ | 0.3% | 1 | 930€ |
| 291 | Taurus Real Estate03660885 · Construction | <0.1% | 16,014€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -61,885€ | -386.4% | 1 | 3,172€ |
| 292 | Taysi Montenegro03741451 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,992€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,521€ | -28.3% | 3 | — |
| 293 | Pastro Vecchio02103354 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,894€ | -42.0% | -8,878€ | -55.9% | 2 | 670€ |
| 294 | Afma Company03485951 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,552€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,773€ | -107.9% | 4 | 645€ |
| 295 | HK Engineering03688097 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,530€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,732€ | 11.2% | 1 | 697€ |
| 296 | Alliance A103458423 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,526€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 6,406€ | 41.3% | 1 | 676€ |
| 297 | Kaskad02811146 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,266€ | -66.8% | 266€ | 1.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 298 | Sli02389045 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,000€ | +58.9% | -46,222€ | -308.1% | 1 | 1,157€ |
| 299 | Estrich03282520 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,000€ | +66.7% | 3,320€ | 22.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 300 | Monte Vend03284310 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,000€ | -78.7% | 5,752€ | 38.3% | 1 | 678€ |