Revenue
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
5,552 companies earned 1.00b€ in 2025, 5.7% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 3 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
202.3 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 26.90m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 383,810,343€ | 1,542 |
| 2016 | 444,494,047€ | 1,746 |
| 2017 | 472,980,155€ | 1,980 |
| 2018 | 530,680,779€ | 2,746 |
| 2019 | 560,118,454€ | 3,195 |
| 2020 | 330,171,815€ | 3,435 |
| 2021 | 522,432,693€ | 3,741 |
| 2022 | 708,025,501€ | 4,710 |
| 2023 | 892,278,713€ | 5,695 |
| 2024 | 962,555,670€ | 6,029 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,004,597,030€ | 5,552 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 3,741 to 4,710.
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 301–350 of 775
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 301 | Denalli03303411 · Construction | <0.1% | 14,925€ | -33.6% | -2,537€ | -17.0% | 2 | 675€ |
| 302 | Fax - Bau03165191 · Construction | <0.1% | 14,706€ | +267.7% | -3,739€ | -25.4% | 1 | 1,341€ |
| 303 | Sonex Mne03535851 · Construction | <0.1% | 14,096€ | +108,330.8% | 887€ | 6.3% | 1 | 981€ |
| 304 | NK Dekor03520374 · Construction | <0.1% | 13,574€ | -62.4% | -13,562€ | -99.9% | 2 | 424€ |
| 305 | Antey-Plus03659429 · Construction | <0.1% | 13,401€ | +611.3% | 2,676€ | 20.0% | 1 | 688€ |
| 306 | Piramida 8703330206 · Construction | <0.1% | 13,281€ | +122.4% | -4,309€ | -32.4% | 1 | 854€ |
| 307 | Kremon03166805 · Construction | <0.1% | 13,141€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -68,550€ | -521.6% | 1 | — |
| 308 | Monting Aqua02705311 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,719€ | -55.1% | -9,757€ | -76.7% | 2 | 675€ |
| 309 | Green Property03411621 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,483€ | -46.7% | -135,809€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | — |
| 310 | Ciftci03281116 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,397€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,468€ | -52.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 311 | Bečići Properties02890402 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,314€ | -58.5% | -60,370€ | -490.3% | 3 | — |
| 312 | Dian Group03542262 · Construction | <0.1% | 11,195€ | +7,363.3% | -10,314€ | -92.1% | 2 | 526€ |
| 313 | Stil Invest03348709 · Construction | <0.1% | 10,804€ | -94.2% | -32,334€ | -299.3% | 1 | 339€ |
| 314 | Ivanović Plus03345645 · Construction | <0.1% | 10,479€ | +40.8% | -2,937€ | -28.0% | 2 | 503€ |
| 315 | Moj Majstor02903806 · Construction | <0.1% | 10,401€ | +9.9% | 652€ | 6.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 316 | Even Mne03693945 · Construction | <0.1% | 10,388€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,848€ | -17.8% | 1 | 916€ |
| 317 | KZY Yapi03649571 · Construction | <0.1% | 10,300€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 866€ | 8.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 318 | Brachia03778479 · Construction | <0.1% | 10,002€ | No filing for 2024. | -380€ | -3.8% | 1 | 388€ |
| 319 | Dobrograd03653943 · Construction | <0.1% | 10,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,738€ | -37.4% | 1 | 1,055€ |
| 320 | Sina Trading02622564 · Construction | <0.1% | 10,000€ | +71.4% | 8,459€ | 84.6% | 1 | — |
| 321 | Enki - Group02905086 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,806€ | -93.9% | -33,521€ | -341.8% | 3 | 655€ |
| 322 | Dadash Company03618676 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,780€ | -65.8% | -3,443€ | -35.2% | 1 | 696€ |
| 323 | Amperetechnology03552756 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,746€ | -65.0% | -4,534€ | -46.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 324 | Hvac Airpro System03561291 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,705€ | -46.0% | -7,510€ | -77.4% | 2 | 677€ |
| 325 | Kapostroj03541762 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,676€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,430€ | -14.8% | 1 | 831€ |
| 326 | Šika Mont03280900 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,500€ | +216.7% | 299€ | 3.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 327 | Evanna03601978 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,986€ | +673.3% | -2,414€ | -26.9% | 1 | 928€ |
| 328 | Eko-Ventas03715426 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,875€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,849€ | -32.1% | 1 | 903€ |
| 329 | Antonio Group03542238 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,820€ | +5,780.0% | -9,360€ | -106.1% | 1 | 916€ |
| 330 | Novkol Monte02859033 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,584€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,985€ | -197.9% | 2 | 721€ |
| 331 | Dedin Zanat03742784 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,303€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,531€ | -54.6% | 1 | 771€ |
| 332 | Marmo Mne02767015 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,260€ | -73.8% | -30,104€ | -364.5% | 3 | 841€ |
| 333 | Profblick02943913 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,163€ | -25.8% | -1,299€ | -15.9% | 1 | 676€ |
| 334 | Za Razradu Građevinskih Projekata Freehold Investment02975785 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,039€ | -87.2% | -75,707€ | -941.7% | 1 | 695€ |
| 335 | Petrohotel Invest02984377 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,900€ | +7.5% | -3,082€ | -39.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 336 | Stroim-Po-Umu03532232 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,502€ | -2.9% | -814€ | -10.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 337 | DNS Company03302423 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,468€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,165€ | 69.2% | 1 | — |
| 338 | Linerk Montenegro Center03716244 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,250€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,862€ | -25.7% | 1 | 655€ |
| 339 | Interio Gips03797635 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,225€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,926€ | 54.3% | 2 | — |
| 340 | Universal Services03308782 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,065€ | -53.5% | -24,204€ | -342.6% | 3 | 644€ |
| 341 | Montenegro Global Invest02767180 · Construction | <0.1% | 6,695€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,641€ | -24.5% | 1 | 679€ |
| 342 | PM Consulting03755487 · Construction | <0.1% | 6,120€ | No filing for 2024. | -67€ | -1.1% | 1 | 461€ |
| 343 | Stivi Bazeni03799522 · Construction | <0.1% | 6,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,162€ | 19.4% | 1 | — |
| 344 | Perspective Company03512410 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,972€ | -43.2% | -14,410€ | -241.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 345 | Banex02186926 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,950€ | -69.8% | -33,455€ | -562.3% | 3 | 669€ |
| 346 | BB Perfect03766179 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,910€ | No filing for 2024. | 33€ | 0.6% | 1 | 452€ |
| 347 | Brunhilda’s Key03599566 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,651€ | -44.9% | 1 | 677€ |
| 348 | Steel Force03807843 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,490€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,105€ | 20.1% | 1 | — |
| 349 | Gradnja Tip Top02976587 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,441€ | +11.0% | -2,688€ | -49.4% | 1 | 338€ |
| 350 | Art Factor02999587 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,300€ | +197.8% | -3,694€ | -69.7% | 1 | 670€ |