Revenue
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
5,552 companies earned 1.00b€ in 2025, 5.7% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 3 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
5.7% of Montenegro's revenue
202.3 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 26.90m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 383,810,343€ | 1,542 |
| 2016 | 444,494,047€ | 1,746 |
| 2017 | 472,980,155€ | 1,980 |
| 2018 | 530,680,779€ | 2,746 |
| 2019 | 560,118,454€ | 3,195 |
| 2020 | 330,171,815€ | 3,435 |
| 2021 | 522,432,693€ | 3,741 |
| 2022 | 708,025,501€ | 4,710 |
| 2023 | 892,278,713€ | 5,695 |
| 2024 | 962,555,670€ | 6,029 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,004,597,030€ | 5,552 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 3,741 to 4,710.
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 301–350 of 789
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 301 | Braniv02437350 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 91,359€ | +17.0% | 7,769€ | 8.5% | 4 | 633€ |
| 302 | El Greko Hellas03538001 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 90,764€ | +4.5% | -47,379€ | -52.2% | 4 | 502€ |
| 303 | Beatrice Company03503518 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 90,015€ | -6.0% | 25,914€ | 28.8% | 3 | 542€ |
| 304 | Pantović Komerc03738248 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 89,115€ | No filing for 2024. | -11,477€ | -12.9% | 2 | 1,204€ |
| 305 | Markos 103741087 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 89,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,562€ | 8.5% | 2 | 749€ |
| 306 | Adriastar02952831 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 88,841€ | -3.6% | -293€ | -0.3% | 1 | 1,228€ |
| 307 | Ilford03126102 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 87,982€ | +5.0% | 3,581€ | 4.1% | 2 | 653€ |
| 308 | Školj02174553 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 86,813€ | -39.4% | -20,994€ | -24.2% | 3 | 731€ |
| 309 | Empire Group03470148 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 86,241€ | -10.6% | 15,767€ | 18.3% | 1 | 1,916€ |
| 310 | Brothers Fast Food03658058 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 83,577€ | +199.1% | 4,518€ | 5.4% | 3 | 724€ |
| 311 | Zec J.V.A03089550 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 82,229€ | +263.4% | 29,446€ | 35.8% | 3 | 583€ |
| 312 | King Kiflizza03744396 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 79,178€ | No filing for 2024. | 15,544€ | 19.6% | 3 | — |
| 313 | Montesol02410346 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 78,031€ | +8.7% | 30,084€ | 38.6% | 3 | 484€ |
| 314 | Hermes Budva03154823 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 77,717€ | -22.9% | 9,047€ | 11.6% | 2 | 1,058€ |
| 315 | Dragičević Company03732746 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 77,671€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,112€ | 6.6% | 1 | 999€ |
| 316 | Montenegro Events02707861 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 77,523€ | +21.7% | 658€ | 0.8% | 5 | 661€ |
| 317 | Te & Be03432297 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 75,001€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 7,919€ | 10.6% | 3 | 598€ |
| 318 | Selinsezer03584798 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 74,174€ | +362.8% | 1,794€ | 2.4% | 2 | 804€ |
| 319 | Poslastičarnica Montenegro -M03046508 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 73,016€ | +38.0% | -15,798€ | -21.6% | 2 | 1,066€ |
| 320 | Food & Beverage03400786 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 72,658€ | +90.1% | 18,606€ | 25.6% | 4 | 377€ |
| 321 | K&E Monte Group03640914 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 72,557€ | +0.2% | -8,029€ | -11.1% | 2 | 766€ |
| 322 | Viola Di Mare03168581 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 72,410€ | +22.4% | -7,771€ | -10.7% | 1 | 791€ |
| 323 | Gor Pont03363236 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 71,596€ | +28.8% | 5,494€ | 7.7% | 3 | 833€ |
| 324 | Sveti Nikola Turs Grozdanovski03251977 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 68,924€ | +149.2% | 397€ | 0.6% | 2 | 569€ |
| 325 | Vertigo Company03350185 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 68,657€ | +131.4% | 1,786€ | 2.6% | 3 | 592€ |
| 326 | Srećan Žar02706687 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 66,400€ | -0.1% | -42,497€ | -64.0% | 1 | 3,447€ |
| 327 | Yeshill03242986 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 65,071€ | -24.5% | -12,295€ | -18.9% | 2 | 1,175€ |
| 328 | Montecuba03271331 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 64,562€ | +52,819.7% | 3,496€ | 5.4% | 1 | 1,011€ |
| 329 | Speedster02977435 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 64,418€ | -21.4% | -50,749€ | -78.8% | 7 | 799€ |
| 330 | SKY View Montenegro02902605 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 64,183€ | -37.1% | -23,488€ | -36.6% | 2 | 1,527€ |
| 331 | Deta-96903658350 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 63,700€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 20,354€ | 32.0% | 2 | — |
| 332 | White Lotus03692434 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 62,820€ | No filing for 2024. | -20,879€ | -33.2% | 2 | 483€ |
| 333 | Tarkus03410501 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 62,348€ | -14.0% | -4,690€ | -7.5% | 4 | 720€ |
| 334 | Nikomd03648303 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 62,150€ | -12.0% | -2,067€ | -3.3% | 3 | 738€ |
| 335 | Intact Intact03344240 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 61,542€ | +199.1% | -33€ | -0.1% | 4 | 309€ |
| 336 | Miramonte Gardens02634210 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 60,907€ | +1.0% | -3,349€ | -5.5% | 4 | 662€ |
| 337 | Barbun02835428 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 60,447€ | -14.0% | -29,791€ | -49.3% | 2 | 1,184€ |
| 338 | Siniz Grupa02786125 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 60,000€ | -27.7% | 18,744€ | 31.2% | 2 | 514€ |
| 339 | Lonzheron03492826 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 59,522€ | +445.2% | -887€ | -1.5% | 3 | 709€ |
| 340 | La Barca03388352 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 57,535€ | +11.5% | -19,761€ | -34.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 341 | Mytime Group03629198 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 56,273€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -60,939€ | -108.3% | 4 | 855€ |
| 342 | Venus Group03651487 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 56,105€ | +131.8% | -33,411€ | -59.6% | 3 | 779€ |
| 343 | Mbatelje03505308 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 55,812€ | +1.4% | -14,685€ | -26.3% | 2 | 876€ |
| 344 | Agapi02742080 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 55,657€ | -10.7% | 1,252€ | 2.2% | 2 | 680€ |
| 345 | L & J03365123 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 55,066€ | +9.3% | 164€ | 0.3% | 1 | 865€ |
| 346 | Pasta Giorno03536203 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 54,861€ | -2.6% | 1,354€ | 2.5% | 3 | 444€ |
| 347 | Kaffadzus03693767 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 54,780€ | +67,529.6% | -46,056€ | -84.1% | 4 | 956€ |
| 348 | RHB Group03122387 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 54,621€ | -38.0% | -30,395€ | -55.6% | 4 | 713€ |
| 349 | Osal Estate03540332 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 54,300€ | +29.2% | 1,460€ | 2.7% | 1 | 1,062€ |
| 350 | As & sa03105342 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 52,874€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,136€ | -5.9% | 0 | — |