Revenue
2.2% of Montenegro's revenue
554 companies earned 383.48m€ in 2025, 2.2% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 9 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
2.2% of Montenegro's revenue
29.8 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Nemesis (285)
Total profit: 21.31m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 149,155,529€ | 268 |
| 2016 | 149,310,616€ | 274 |
| 2017 | 179,234,679€ | 313 |
| 2018 | 205,232,468€ | 346 |
| 2019 | 223,282,200€ | 381 |
| 2020 | 205,389,027€ | 413 |
| 2021 | 205,457,300€ | 442 |
| 2022 | 256,028,736€ | 462 |
| 2023 | 288,977,440€ | 485 |
| 2024 | 332,996,004€ | 531 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 383,475,768€ | 554 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 151–200 of 554
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 151 | Cuca Mont03180611 · Construction | <0.1% | 189,120€ | -15.0% | 11,657€ | 6.2% | 1 | 928€ |
| 152 | Monte Technology02950120 · Agriculture | <0.1% | 188,781€ | +135.0% | -49,917€ | -26.4% | 6 | 1,281€ |
| 153 | Đoković02106086 · Trade | <0.1% | 188,146€ | -47.7% | 26,563€ | 14.1% | 2 | 605€ |
| 154 | Javna Ustanova Centar za Dnevni Boravak Djece sa Smetnjama u Razvoju i Odraslih Lica sa Invaliditetom u Opštini Danilovgrad03157989 · Health & social care | <0.1% | 185,657€ | +20.3% | -6,213€ | -3.3% | 7 | 1,614€ |
| 155 | Maxim Company02960168 · Trade | <0.1% | 183,781€ | +6.7% | -1,061€ | -0.6% | 10 | 1,057€ |
| 156 | Agrounija03714993 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 180,100€ | +36.4% | 111,193€ | 61.7% | 1 | 3,966€ |
| 157 | Blavor03394719 · Technology | <0.1% | 179,080€ | -3.6% | 41,177€ | 23.0% | 2 | 3,339€ |
| 158 | Euro-Transport02863405 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 174,859€ | -36.4% | 2,900€ | 1.7% | 3 | 1,157€ |
| 159 | Jul Art03512568 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 174,066€ | +28.0% | 28,707€ | 16.5% | 3 | 796€ |
| 160 | Nezir Company03348733 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 173,085€ | +18.9% | 4,459€ | 2.6% | 6 | 714€ |
| 161 | Eko Montažne Kuće03612007 · Trade | <0.1% | 169,705€ | +257.1% | -21,005€ | -12.4% | 1 | 683€ |
| 162 | Petrović Grupa03106993 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 169,530€ | -14.2% | 3,239€ | 1.9% | 2 | 1,097€ |
| 163 | Gaia Commerce03235726 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 166,071€ | -15.3% | 30,454€ | 18.3% | 1 | 1,019€ |
| 164 | Auto Sekulić Company03190412 · Personal services | <0.1% | 165,216€ | +66.3% | 16,081€ | 9.7% | 2 | 595€ |
| 165 | Sam 0902749424 · Trade | <0.1% | 164,002€ | -3.7% | 12,908€ | 7.9% | 5 | 966€ |
| 166 | Vodenica 201903251004 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 161,311€ | +298.6% | 15,838€ | 9.8% | 3 | 371€ |
| 167 | Kvantex02164213 · Trade | <0.1% | 160,173€ | -10.6% | 10,618€ | 6.6% | 2 | 676€ |
| 168 | Dristex03327094 · Construction | <0.1% | 159,105€ | -26.1% | 1,587€ | 1.0% | 6 | 1,761€ |
| 169 | Sekulić Montenegro Company03104699 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 159,041€ | +72.9% | 20,385€ | 12.8% | 3 | 907€ |
| 170 | Smart Invest Mne03409198 · Construction | <0.1% | 158,535€ | -66.6% | 4,375€ | 2.8% | 8 | 899€ |
| 171 | Rajski VRT03086780 · Agriculture | <0.1% | 155,763€ | +270.5% | 22,616€ | 14.5% | 1 | 1,131€ |
| 172 | Miralmont02702193 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 155,247€ | +13.7% | 6,270€ | 4.0% | 4 | 861€ |
| 173 | Džo Kadović03721949 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 151,836€ | No filing for 2024. | -32,469€ | -21.4% | 7 | 647€ |
| 174 | Ve-Mi Zlatno Zrno03686299 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 151,368€ | +460.4% | 1,714€ | 1.1% | 6 | 876€ |
| 175 | Non Stop 0002948672 · Trade | <0.1% | 151,273€ | -11.2% | 17,171€ | 11.4% | 3 | 765€ |
| 176 | NSM Invest Company03677958 · Construction | <0.1% | 149,779€ | +344.3% | 645€ | 0.4% | 3 | 1,044€ |
| 177 | Terakop Co02656442 · Construction | <0.1% | 149,476€ | +34.2% | -9,884€ | -6.6% | 2 | 677€ |
| 178 | Megran02842564 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 148,793€ | -14.3% | -6,208€ | -4.2% | 2 | 678€ |
| 179 | Sedmorka03507815 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 147,360€ | +10.7% | 7,621€ | 5.2% | 5 | 1,058€ |
| 180 | Rovčanin Elektro03179346 · Construction | <0.1% | 145,331€ | -31.9% | 8,107€ | 5.6% | 5 | 878€ |
| 181 | SM Works Team03295168 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 144,762€ | -14.6% | 2,624€ | 1.8% | 2 | 622€ |
| 182 | Montenegro Express Travel Agency02823829 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 144,483€ | +1,637.0% | -52,625€ | -36.4% | 10 | 883€ |
| 183 | Lončar Company02722763 · Construction | <0.1% | 143,344€ | -4.2% | -9,830€ | -6.9% | 3 | 476€ |
| 184 | Search Tag03573486 · Technology | <0.1% | 137,385€ | +2,732.7% | 581€ | 0.4% | 1 | 381€ |
| 185 | Garant Mont02769751 · Construction | <0.1% | 136,888€ | +118.2% | 4,728€ | 3.5% | 3 | 655€ |
| 186 | Aqva Sistem Mont03351645 · Trade | <0.1% | 133,333€ | +139.0% | 4,641€ | 3.5% | 3 | 711€ |
| 187 | Inovisto03348601 · Trade | <0.1% | 132,821€ | -15.1% | 184€ | 0.1% | 7 | 630€ |
| 188 | Eko - Petrol02747006 · Trade | <0.1% | 131,522€ | +16.5% | 34,073€ | 25.9% | 3 | 462€ |
| 189 | Eco Solar System03076385 · Professional services | <0.1% | 131,035€ | -14.6% | 57,972€ | 44.2% | 1 | 338€ |
| 190 | Vidić Ž&B03518680 · Construction | <0.1% | 127,504€ | +23.5% | -51,440€ | -40.3% | 8 | 806€ |
| 191 | MMZ03473309 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 127,119€ | +42.5% | 11,622€ | 9.1% | 5 | 842€ |
| 192 | Bonny03006743 · Trade | <0.1% | 126,599€ | +27.6% | -3,502€ | -2.8% | 3 | 564€ |
| 193 | Dankop Company03162087 · Construction | <0.1% | 126,103€ | -4.5% | 14,190€ | 11.3% | 1 | — |
| 194 | Korijen Tim03737080 · Construction | <0.1% | 125,655€ | No filing for 2024. | 69,606€ | 55.4% | 1 | 619€ |
| 195 | Za Uzgoj,zaštitu i Lov Divljači i Riba02455137 · Agriculture | <0.1% | 125,562€ | +20.8% | -6,355€ | -5.1% | 3 | 2,694€ |
| 196 | Caušević Company Events03476138 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 125,187€ | +28.5% | 24,401€ | 19.5% | 1 | 1,771€ |
| 197 | Iskra 194703566030 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 124,937€ | +37.7% | 162€ | 0.1% | 5 | 793€ |
| 198 | Lokalni Javni Emiter Radio Danilovgrad02289512 · Arts & entertainment | <0.1% | 123,309€ | +14.3% | 1,643€ | 1.3% | 8 | 812€ |
| 199 | Woodex02949717 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 122,277€ | +39.0% | 26,433€ | 21.6% | 4 | 676€ |
| 200 | Auto Centar-Kalezić02692708 · Professional services | <0.1% | 121,871€ | -24.2% | -4,479€ | -3.7% | 2 | 540€ |