Revenue
2.2% of Montenegro's revenue
554 companies earned 383.48m€ in 2025, 2.2% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 9 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.6× since 2015.
2.2% of Montenegro's revenue
29.8 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Nemesis (285)
Total profit: 21.31m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 149,155,529€ | 268 |
| 2016 | 149,310,616€ | 274 |
| 2017 | 179,234,679€ | 313 |
| 2018 | 205,232,468€ | 346 |
| 2019 | 223,282,200€ | 381 |
| 2020 | 205,389,027€ | 413 |
| 2021 | 205,457,300€ | 442 |
| 2022 | 256,028,736€ | 462 |
| 2023 | 288,977,440€ | 485 |
| 2024 | 332,996,004€ | 531 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 383,475,768€ | 554 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–50 of 103
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1 | Montecco Inc02306689 · Manufacturing | 4.0% | 15,333,624€ | +15.5% | 291,629€ | 1.9% | 98 | 1,448€ |
| 2 | 3.8% | 14,760,692€ | +5.3% | 955,049€ | 6.5% | 119 | 777€ | |
| 3 | Don Don02757257 · Manufacturing | 1.8% | 6,755,614€ | +10.0% | 633,325€ | 9.4% | 43 | 1,303€ |
| 4 | Lamex02816164 · Manufacturing | 1.5% | 5,729,897€ | +62.0% | 286,664€ | 5.0% | 59 | 1,365€ |
| 5 | Mondal Industrija03103919 · Manufacturing | 1.4% | 5,216,333€ | +280.0% | 109,748€ | 2.1% | 31 | 2,308€ |
| 6 | Garmin02453479 · Manufacturing | 0.9% | 3,598,909€ | +7.9% | 491,873€ | 13.7% | 27 | 1,447€ |
| 7 | G M G Montenegro02330890 · Manufacturing | 0.8% | 3,160,637€ | +17.1% | 276,058€ | 8.7% | 13 | 1,062€ |
| 8 | Doding02106183 · Manufacturing | 0.8% | 2,891,198€ | +11.2% | 65,867€ | 2.3% | 78 | 665€ |
| 9 | Crnagoracoop NB02425785 · Manufacturing | 0.7% | 2,812,864€ | +46.2% | 20,360€ | 0.7% | 20 | 781€ |
| 10 | Šišković02194619 · Manufacturing | 0.7% | 2,735,304€ | +6.5% | 601,478€ | 22.0% | 70 | 1,038€ |
| 11 | Maljat Stone02000466 · Manufacturing | 0.7% | 2,513,295€ | +19.0% | 371,852€ | 14.8% | 66 | 1,350€ |
| 12 | Valpek Company03291359 · Manufacturing | 0.6% | 2,217,767€ | +5.4% | 267,276€ | 12.1% | 49 | 895€ |
| 13 | Montemlin Šajo02343312 · Manufacturing | 0.5% | 1,944,121€ | +9.0% | 227,042€ | 11.7% | 10 | 1,181€ |
| 14 | Fragmat CG02850575 · Manufacturing | 0.4% | 1,536,722€ | -9.6% | 66,180€ | 4.3% | 6 | 1,456€ |
| 15 | Elektromont02118777 · Manufacturing | 0.3% | 1,329,834€ | +11.2% | 35,294€ | 2.7% | 20 | 685€ |
| 16 | Monte Bianco02814455 · Manufacturing | 0.3% | 1,132,884€ | -6.1% | 32,480€ | 2.9% | 22 | 975€ |
| 17 | Simex Rev02999552 · Manufacturing | 0.3% | 1,059,627€ | +10.5% | 87,787€ | 8.3% | 14 | 761€ |
| 18 | Zip02081059 · Manufacturing | 0.2% | 918,237€ | -3.9% | 79,726€ | 8.7% | 10 | 1,456€ |
| 19 | Fru Monte03047318 · Manufacturing | 0.2% | 771,439€ | +24.4% | 164,001€ | 21.3% | 11 | 795€ |
| 20 | Velko03069800 · Manufacturing | 0.2% | 736,830€ | +19.6% | 3,601€ | 0.5% | 14 | 723€ |
| 21 | Java Mne03245420 · Manufacturing | 0.2% | 637,230€ | +8.2% | 44,715€ | 7.0% | 4 | 1,382€ |
| 22 | S T E F A N i 9102126427 · Manufacturing | 0.1% | 513,402€ | -0.8% | 31,126€ | 6.1% | 14 | 697€ |
| 23 | Spuški Mlin 195203461998 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 374,414€ | +215.9% | -10,035€ | -2.7% | 4 | 2,429€ |
| 24 | Andreica03276171 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 358,176€ | +13.2% | 1,465€ | 0.4% | 12 | 719€ |
| 25 | Taraš Company02336685 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 344,030€ | +36.1% | 73,228€ | 21.3% | 2 | 748€ |
| 26 | Agro Dora03325806 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 272,492€ | -16.1% | 731€ | 0.3% | 7 | 661€ |
| 27 | K&I Company03250601 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 269,154€ | +64.2% | 8,725€ | 3.2% | 5 | 632€ |
| 28 | M Promo03034941 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 242,849€ | -20.7% | -25,347€ | -10.4% | 5 | 1,024€ |
| 29 | Simtex02357348 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 241,393€ | +9.3% | 25,018€ | 10.4% | 8 | 754€ |
| 30 | Lock Smith's Trade02646838 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 239,901€ | +13.8% | 45,876€ | 19.1% | 3 | 731€ |
| 31 | Zrno Zdravlja03308014 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 221,171€ | +5.0% | 6,428€ | 2.9% | 2 | 866€ |
| 32 | Traki03150950 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 208,057€ | +11.3% | 3,216€ | 1.5% | 9 | 609€ |
| 33 | Agrounija03714993 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 180,100€ | +36.4% | 111,193€ | 61.7% | 1 | 3,966€ |
| 34 | Jul Art03512568 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 174,066€ | +28.0% | 28,707€ | 16.5% | 3 | 796€ |
| 35 | Nezir Company03348733 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 173,085€ | +18.9% | 4,459€ | 2.6% | 6 | 714€ |
| 36 | Petrović Grupa03106993 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 169,530€ | -14.2% | 3,239€ | 1.9% | 2 | 1,097€ |
| 37 | Gaia Commerce03235726 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 166,071€ | -15.3% | 30,454€ | 18.3% | 1 | 1,019€ |
| 38 | Vodenica 201903251004 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 161,311€ | +298.6% | 15,838€ | 9.8% | 3 | 371€ |
| 39 | Miralmont02702193 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 155,247€ | +13.7% | 6,270€ | 4.0% | 4 | 861€ |
| 40 | Ve-Mi Zlatno Zrno03686299 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 151,368€ | +460.4% | 1,714€ | 1.1% | 6 | 876€ |
| 41 | Megran02842564 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 148,793€ | -14.3% | -6,208€ | -4.2% | 2 | 678€ |
| 42 | SM Works Team03295168 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 144,762€ | -14.6% | 2,624€ | 1.8% | 2 | 622€ |
| 43 | Woodex02949717 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 122,277€ | +39.0% | 26,433€ | 21.6% | 4 | 676€ |
| 44 | Namještaj Prelević03191567 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 119,282€ | +19.3% | -44,894€ | -37.6% | 4 | 679€ |
| 45 | Mib Montenegro03040364 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 117,129€ | +105.8% | 19,187€ | 16.4% | 2 | 523€ |
| 46 | Timles02728893 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 110,012€ | +60.9% | -35,782€ | -32.5% | 9 | 534€ |
| 47 | Bojanara03281957 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 106,140€ | +472.2% | 455€ | 0.4% | 3 | 412€ |
| 48 | Mediterano Porodica03318389 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 88,558€ | -7.2% | 8,261€ | 9.3% | 2 | 479€ |
| 49 | VD Stone03692744 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 87,147€ | +1,134.4% | 8,052€ | 9.2% | 1 | 381€ |
| 50 | Dis Stone03118878 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 66,643€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -33,253€ | -49.9% | 1 | 3,075€ |