Revenue
8.4% of Montenegro's revenue
1,880 companies earned 1.48b€ in 2025, 8.4% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.0× since 2015.
8.4% of Montenegro's revenue
28.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Elektroprivreda Crne Gore (1,170)
Total profit: -20.10m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 736,967,003€ | 992 |
| 2016 | 733,856,066€ | 1,087 |
| 2017 | 844,204,582€ | 1,146 |
| 2018 | 902,932,275€ | 1,255 |
| 2019 | 933,841,671€ | 1,348 |
| 2020 | 924,882,736€ | 1,443 |
| 2021 | 1,056,901,497€ | 1,559 |
| 2022 | 1,440,432,113€ | 1,644 |
| 2023 | 1,374,002,941€ | 1,697 |
| 2024 | 1,437,089,028€ | 1,810 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,483,187,027€ | 1,880 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 101–150 of 232
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 101 | B&M&I - Gradnja03553779 · Construction | <0.1% | 104,246€ | +269.3% | 27,122€ | 26.0% | 1 | 2,011€ |
| 102 | Aqua Ćiro03721183 · Construction | <0.1% | 103,922€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 7,336€ | 7.1% | 2 | 910€ |
| 103 | MR Invest03102971 · Construction | <0.1% | 103,553€ | +101.6% | 6,609€ | 6.4% | 3 | 459€ |
| 104 | Vilusi Company02822016 · Construction | <0.1% | 100,939€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 69,127€ | 68.5% | 0 | — |
| 105 | DM Company02409577 · Construction | <0.1% | 100,550€ | -63.8% | 41,629€ | 41.4% | 1 | 747€ |
| 106 | MV Dom02922886 · Construction | <0.1% | 100,216€ | +6.1% | 954€ | 1.0% | 2 | 507€ |
| 107 | Vukićević Plafonex03410838 · Construction | <0.1% | 98,803€ | -6.2% | -7,558€ | -7.6% | 4 | 552€ |
| 108 | Žitomlin02814463 · Construction | <0.1% | 98,362€ | -8.0% | 2,028€ | 2.1% | 1 | 552€ |
| 109 | Vermont Engineering03695336 · Construction | <0.1% | 97,156€ | +364.9% | 14,073€ | 14.5% | 1 | 1,318€ |
| 110 | Commodo03190366 · Construction | <0.1% | 96,239€ | +281.1% | 3,198€ | 3.3% | 1 | 976€ |
| 111 | Sova Elektro Tim03396347 · Construction | <0.1% | 92,980€ | +229.2% | 5,379€ | 5.8% | 3 | 697€ |
| 112 | Euro - Pipe02784378 · Construction | <0.1% | 90,476€ | -58.7% | 7,862€ | 8.7% | 1 | 925€ |
| 113 | Scandi-NK03711404 · Construction | <0.1% | 87,654€ | +318.5% | 10,918€ | 12.5% | 3 | 1,058€ |
| 114 | Home Art 08303415457 · Construction | <0.1% | 84,310€ | +41.0% | -12,990€ | -15.4% | 7 | 506€ |
| 115 | MS Hydro03253848 · Construction | <0.1% | 83,375€ | +19.9% | 4,791€ | 5.7% | 1 | 4,301€ |
| 116 | Mil- Invest02954354 · Construction | <0.1% | 79,000€ | +2,533.3% | 58,844€ | 74.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 117 | Mne Universal Construction03793800 · Construction | <0.1% | 76,609€ | No filing for 2024. | 32,258€ | 42.1% | 1 | — |
| 118 | K Invest Group03408477 · Construction | <0.1% | 74,314€ | -87.6% | 6,037€ | 8.1% | 4 | 678€ |
| 119 | Nik Auto03273008 · Construction | <0.1% | 73,982€ | +56.3% | -16,937€ | -22.9% | 2 | 1,623€ |
| 120 | Arhibox03208966 · Construction | <0.1% | 73,374€ | -19.4% | 1,754€ | 2.4% | 4 | 1,065€ |
| 121 | Stojanović Kop03365441 · Construction | <0.1% | 70,522€ | +69.7% | 14,299€ | 20.3% | 2 | 628€ |
| 122 | Palidis03603911 · Construction | <0.1% | 67,471€ | +52.2% | 1,421€ | 2.1% | 4 | 774€ |
| 123 | Demo - Elektro03770613 · Construction | <0.1% | 66,663€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,021€ | 9.0% | 5 | — |
| 124 | Rossmont02946017 · Construction | <0.1% | 65,000€ | +242.1% | 8,411€ | 12.9% | 1 | 1,062€ |
| 125 | Aleksić - Tim03704572 · Construction | <0.1% | 64,235€ | +285.1% | 4,657€ | 7.2% | 2 | 938€ |
| 126 | Todorović Invest03345815 · Construction | <0.1% | 62,720€ | +110.1% | 4,957€ | 7.9% | 4 | 905€ |
| 127 | Andel03577589 · Construction | <0.1% | 61,787€ | +30.0% | 9,033€ | 14.6% | 1 | 2,655€ |
| 128 | B Termo03627918 · Construction | <0.1% | 60,251€ | +107.3% | 2,234€ | 3.7% | 3 | 959€ |
| 129 | Lukovacompany03524728 · Construction | <0.1% | 57,340€ | +84.3% | 3,303€ | 5.8% | 4 | 875€ |
| 130 | 4M Projekt03301427 · Construction | <0.1% | 55,318€ | +26.1% | 169€ | 0.3% | 1 | — |
| 131 | Kablomontaža02259974 · Construction | <0.1% | 54,088€ | -73.2% | 14,711€ | 27.2% | 3 | 316€ |
| 132 | Tašo02876914 · Construction | <0.1% | 52,976€ | -12.9% | -1,861€ | -3.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 133 | Ved03309886 · Construction | <0.1% | 50,075€ | +12,872.8% | 17,120€ | 34.2% | 1 | — |
| 134 | BM Invest Building03313620 · Construction | <0.1% | 49,764€ | +14.7% | -4,749€ | -9.5% | 1 | 1,395€ |
| 135 | Hydrosanik03802469 · Construction | <0.1% | 49,647€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,711€ | 11.5% | 1 | — |
| 136 | Emperador03043304 · Construction | <0.1% | 48,468€ | +14.7% | 1,088€ | 2.2% | 2 | 675€ |
| 137 | NDL Engineering03323021 · Construction | <0.1% | 47,559€ | +9.8% | 7,049€ | 14.8% | 1 | 2,974€ |
| 138 | Čardak Gradnja03628159 · Construction | <0.1% | 47,271€ | +944.4% | 1,904€ | 4.0% | 2 | 422€ |
| 139 | Elektro - Jovan03727645 · Construction | <0.1% | 46,299€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,208€ | -6.9% | 2 | 1,783€ |
| 140 | Kešelj Gradnja03785106 · Construction | <0.1% | 40,190€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,780€ | 9.4% | 2 | 1,267€ |
| 141 | D&R-Mont02987171 · Construction | <0.1% | 40,087€ | +24.5% | -3,486€ | -8.7% | 1 | 729€ |
| 142 | Planinar-VR03084965 · Construction | <0.1% | 37,899€ | +40.4% | 6,684€ | 17.6% | 2 | 610€ |
| 143 | Elevation03614549 · Construction | <0.1% | 36,783€ | -25.1% | 5,106€ | 13.9% | 1 | 758€ |
| 144 | Quattro Construction Group03692728 · Construction | <0.1% | 36,638€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,471€ | 6.7% | 2 | 1,097€ |
| 145 | Sweet Home NK02072696 · Construction | <0.1% | 36,519€ | +10.2% | 5,951€ | 16.3% | 2 | 339€ |
| 146 | Expo Vision03724158 · Construction | <0.1% | 36,387€ | No filing for 2024. | 8,261€ | 22.7% | 1 | 1,248€ |
| 147 | Mia-Mat03279294 · Construction | <0.1% | 33,840€ | +271.8% | 3,670€ | 10.8% | 1 | 1,339€ |
| 148 | Arhiline02986663 · Construction | <0.1% | 31,004€ | -6.8% | -5,565€ | -17.9% | 1 | 925€ |
| 149 | Univerzalci03205070 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,770€ | +167.7% | 10,514€ | 35.3% | 1 | 488€ |
| 150 | Saver Doker03636739 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,603€ | -48.3% | 588€ | 2.0% | 3 | 686€ |