Revenue
8.4% of Montenegro's revenue
1,880 companies earned 1.48b€ in 2025, 8.4% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.0× since 2015.
8.4% of Montenegro's revenue
28.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Elektroprivreda Crne Gore (1,170)
Total profit: -20.10m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 736,967,003€ | 992 |
| 2016 | 733,856,066€ | 1,087 |
| 2017 | 844,204,582€ | 1,146 |
| 2018 | 902,932,275€ | 1,255 |
| 2019 | 933,841,671€ | 1,348 |
| 2020 | 924,882,736€ | 1,443 |
| 2021 | 1,056,901,497€ | 1,559 |
| 2022 | 1,440,432,113€ | 1,644 |
| 2023 | 1,374,002,941€ | 1,697 |
| 2024 | 1,437,089,028€ | 1,810 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,483,187,027€ | 1,880 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 101–150 of 167
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 101 | Azzurro02625644 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 35,835€ | -36.5% | -13,705€ | -38.2% | 5 | 336€ |
| 102 | Fortuna Plus03737845 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 31,572€ | No filing for 2024. | 981€ | 3.1% | 3 | — |
| 103 | Train Company03456153 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 29,841€ | +27.6% | -12,961€ | -43.4% | 5 | 466€ |
| 104 | Panda Bubble Tea03616827 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 29,722€ | -19.7% | -2,770€ | -9.3% | 2 | 652€ |
| 105 | Orah Countryside03382745 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 29,293€ | +47.9% | 701€ | 2.4% | 2 | 782€ |
| 106 | Magična Šerpica03364305 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 28,780€ | -4.8% | -771€ | -2.7% | 3 | 431€ |
| 107 | Atos - Caffe03083152 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 28,598€ | +12.6% | -1,141€ | -4.0% | 2 | 771€ |
| 108 | Big Bite03628027 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 28,216€ | +31.2% | -1,045€ | -3.7% | 3 | 549€ |
| 109 | Bota Caffe Bar02891719 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 28,200€ | +42.3% | -1,271€ | -4.5% | 3 | 570€ |
| 110 | Green Tara02761556 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 28,123€ | -4.6% | 6,971€ | 24.8% | 2 | 690€ |
| 111 | 3 M D03484700 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 26,958€ | +127.9% | 6,061€ | 22.5% | 2 | 519€ |
| 112 | Pantović03242676 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 26,668€ | -11.6% | 235€ | 0.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 113 | Zona NK03794458 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 25,838€ | No filing for 2024. | 699€ | 2.7% | 3 | — |
| 114 | Ambar03632580 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 24,650€ | +113.4% | -1,150€ | -4.7% | 3 | 319€ |
| 115 | Nera-Iva03735478 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 24,118€ | No filing for 2024. | -567€ | -2.4% | 3 | 422€ |
| 116 | Trotters Indepedent Trading Co03089452 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 24,097€ | -45.6% | -17,206€ | -71.4% | 2 | 699€ |
| 117 | Tani Premium03778550 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 22,707€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,214€ | -18.6% | 0 | — |
| 118 | Express Lonac03209580 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 21,542€ | -10.9% | 1,230€ | 5.7% | 3 | 338€ |
| 119 | Tri Kanjona03431681 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 21,474€ | +33.3% | 360€ | 1.7% | 2 | — |
| 120 | D-Prom03347079 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 20,855€ | -39.6% | -10,696€ | -51.3% | 3 | 559€ |
| 121 | Roštilj Montenegrino03791530 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 20,199€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,355€ | -11.7% | 4 | — |
| 122 | Pro Bonoo03604888 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 19,169€ | +23.8% | 531€ | 2.8% | 1 | 675€ |
| 123 | Durutović Ranč03095479 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 18,061€ | +5.3% | -14,667€ | -81.2% | 3 | 452€ |
| 124 | Marvel & Nik03404072 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 17,076€ | -17.9% | -2,693€ | -15.8% | 4 | — |
| 125 | Simona S03062872 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 16,529€ | +2.3% | -1,453€ | -8.8% | 1 | — |
| 126 | Avenija Wej03637417 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 15,669€ | +14.2% | 338€ | 2.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 127 | Priroda i Društvo03598055 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 15,000€ | +42.9% | 2,979€ | 19.9% | 1 | 674€ |
| 128 | Pavićević Produkt03753689 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 14,946€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,787€ | -38.7% | 2 | 521€ |
| 129 | Cerovo Brdo03145140 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 14,698€ | +85.8% | 843€ | 5.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 130 | Zagrad03556913 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 14,115€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,652€ | -96.7% | 1 | 796€ |
| 131 | Gerila Street03162907 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 14,085€ | -35.0% | -18,818€ | -133.6% | 3 | 718€ |
| 132 | Podbožur02792095 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 13,225€ | +3.6% | -352€ | -2.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 133 | Fruit Fuel03763226 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 12,924€ | No filing for 2024. | 109€ | 0.8% | 2 | 383€ |
| 134 | Krivokapić MM03091821 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 11,833€ | -44.8% | -3,674€ | -31.0% | 1 | 399€ |
| 135 | Ugomont02803089 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 9,054€ | +56.6% | 1,059€ | 11.7% | 1 | — |
| 136 | Roterdam03727688 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 8,966€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,978€ | -89.0% | 0 | — |
| 137 | Astacus02963701 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 8,645€ | +8.9% | -8,387€ | -97.0% | 2 | 592€ |
| 138 | Brezanski Lug03559670 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 8,150€ | +636.9% | -1,932€ | -23.7% | 1 | 812€ |
| 139 | Home For Friends03276180 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 7,612€ | +57.0% | -3,241€ | -42.6% | 1 | 540€ |
| 140 | Čorbica03463214 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 7,072€ | -59.3% | -13,093€ | -185.1% | 1 | 787€ |
| 141 | Nikšić02385996 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 6,500€ | -14.6% | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | — |
| 142 | Pejović and Co03252400 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 5,950€ | +21.3% | -546€ | -9.2% | 1 | 380€ |
| 143 | Gril Montenegrino03292746 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 5,875€ | +39.7% | -16,501€ | -280.9% | 4 | — |
| 144 | Ćela03738825 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 3,407€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,107€ | -238.0% | 3 | 320€ |
| 145 | Bell & Bell03794652 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 3,330€ | No filing for 2024. | -291€ | -8.7% | 0 | — |
| 146 | Sonigor03796027 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 3,245€ | No filing for 2024. | 101€ | 3.1% | 3 | — |
| 147 | Monteko Invest03640043 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 5€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,520€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | — |
| 148 | Nilović Company03362876 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 1€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,234€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 682€ |
| 149 | Bonibo02823187 · Hospitality | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,755€ | — | 1 | 533€ |
| 150 | East End03005321 · Hospitality | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1€ | — | 1 | — |