Revenue
8.4% of Montenegro's revenue
1,880 companies earned 1.48b€ in 2025, 8.4% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.0× since 2015.
8.4% of Montenegro's revenue
28.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Elektroprivreda Crne Gore (1,170)
Total profit: -20.10m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 736,967,003€ | 992 |
| 2016 | 733,856,066€ | 1,087 |
| 2017 | 844,204,582€ | 1,146 |
| 2018 | 902,932,275€ | 1,255 |
| 2019 | 933,841,671€ | 1,348 |
| 2020 | 924,882,736€ | 1,443 |
| 2021 | 1,056,901,497€ | 1,559 |
| 2022 | 1,440,432,113€ | 1,644 |
| 2023 | 1,374,002,941€ | 1,697 |
| 2024 | 1,437,089,028€ | 1,810 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,483,187,027€ | 1,880 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 151–200 of 232
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 151 | Zimel02751461 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,911€ | -77.6% | 1,271€ | 4.4% | 1 | 676€ |
| 152 | Vertical Works03431789 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,377€ | +32.4% | -6,030€ | -21.2% | 1 | 1,012€ |
| 153 | Namještaj Gutović03589820 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,320€ | +5.9% | -4,379€ | -15.5% | 4 | 647€ |
| 154 | Montdoor03699021 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,360€ | +460.7% | 1,744€ | 6.4% | 1 | 1,941€ |
| 155 | Sabos03741435 · Construction | <0.1% | 26,594€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,760€ | 6.6% | 2 | 437€ |
| 156 | Vizum03605884 · Construction | <0.1% | 25,850€ | +474.4% | 20,567€ | 79.6% | 1 | — |
| 157 | NMV Invest03744477 · Construction | <0.1% | 25,847€ | No filing for 2024. | -147€ | -0.6% | 1 | 2,154€ |
| 158 | J.V. Company03705528 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,892€ | +77.8% | 2,767€ | 11.1% | 1 | 1,200€ |
| 159 | Vim Gradnja03700836 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,335€ | -2.5% | 841€ | 3.5% | 2 | 675€ |
| 160 | MTM Electrics03745244 · Construction | <0.1% | 22,278€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,756€ | -25.8% | 5 | 391€ |
| 161 | VT-Gradnja03748936 · Construction | <0.1% | 22,250€ | No filing for 2024. | 641€ | 2.9% | 2 | 872€ |
| 162 | Ris Komerc02774801 · Construction | <0.1% | 21,690€ | -13.1% | 2,417€ | 11.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 163 | Filkrs03337944 · Construction | <0.1% | 21,010€ | +8.1% | -1,838€ | -8.7% | 1 | 844€ |
| 164 | Pjeskarenje Drašković03745899 · Construction | <0.1% | 20,790€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,706€ | -27.4% | 1 | 835€ |
| 165 | Delibašić Dekor03707474 · Construction | <0.1% | 18,598€ | +259.4% | 1,328€ | 7.1% | 2 | 676€ |
| 166 | G-House03636569 · Construction | <0.1% | 17,698€ | +378.3% | 4,235€ | 23.9% | 1 | 677€ |
| 167 | Fix & Improve03718921 · Construction | <0.1% | 16,684€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 436€ | 2.6% | 1 | 929€ |
| 168 | Laka03711226 · Construction | <0.1% | 13,940€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,280€ | 9.2% | 1 | 947€ |
| 169 | Bajović Kop03250431 · Construction | <0.1% | 13,910€ | -37.0% | -1,235€ | -8.9% | 1 | 669€ |
| 170 | Durutović V&M Company03563570 · Construction | <0.1% | 13,144€ | +62.4% | 336€ | 2.6% | 2 | 531€ |
| 171 | Art-Kolor02928361 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,899€ | +111.0% | 178€ | 1.4% | 1 | 679€ |
| 172 | Gard Company03734307 · Construction | <0.1% | 11,532€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,454€ | 47.3% | 2 | — |
| 173 | M-Sistem Company03593436 · Construction | <0.1% | 11,450€ | +123.2% | 2,835€ | 24.8% | 1 | 675€ |
| 174 | Prototal03631214 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,579€ | -56.1% | -7,977€ | -83.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 175 | Termo-Frost03527565 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,205€ | -55.0% | -2,226€ | -24.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 176 | GRC03768813 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,163€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,645€ | 50.7% | 1 | — |
| 177 | Floor Max03771954 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,296€ | No filing for 2024. | -477€ | -5.7% | 1 | 334€ |
| 178 | Miljanić Gradnja03296440 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,515€ | +92.4% | -43,227€ | -575.2% | 5 | 599€ |
| 179 | Klima Servis Uskok03803341 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,050€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,265€ | 88.9% | 1 | — |
| 180 | Konstruktor Investment03052311 · Construction | <0.1% | 6,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,111€ | -168.5% | 1 | 590€ |
| 181 | Energy Systems03480364 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,480€ | -83.6% | -3,526€ | -64.3% | 1 | 347€ |
| 182 | Elektro Cimpex03795390 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,386€ | No filing for 2024. | 221€ | 4.1% | 1 | 369€ |
| 183 | Montprojekt02760657 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,000€ | -75.5% | 27€ | 0.5% | 1 | — |
| 184 | Construction M&S Team03658503 · Construction | <0.1% | 4,820€ | +141.0% | -12,018€ | -249.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 185 | Gasevic GSP03251799 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,300€ | -69.9% | -5,869€ | -177.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 186 | Solo-Exe03774945 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,150€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,404€ | -139.8% | 1 | 305€ |
| 187 | Mitrovicv Gradnja03249697 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,000€ | -83.2% | -14,375€ | -479.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 188 | Nial Construction03280098 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,000€ | -68.6% | -4,617€ | -153.9% | 1 | 338€ |
| 189 | Kremun02214890 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,164€ | -86.3% | -3,195€ | -147.6% | 1 | 333€ |
| 190 | Zig Mont03334210 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,000€ | -80.0% | -12,711€ | -635.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 191 | Elko Frigo Team03368629 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,888€ | -38.4% | -3,087€ | -163.5% | 1 | — |
| 192 | Merdo-Lak03299520 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,430€ | +16.7% | -2,709€ | -189.4% | 1 | — |
| 193 | Nikolić Steel & DRY Akustika03806014 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,400€ | No filing for 2024. | 751€ | 53.6% | 1 | — |
| 194 | Hidro-Građevinar02313138 · Construction | <0.1% | 474€ | -99.7% | -24,208€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 642€ |
| 195 | H & S Servis03800415 · Construction | <0.1% | 100€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,061€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 0 | — |
| 196 | Nova Power03513475 · Construction | <0.1% | 2€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,584€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | — |
| 197 | Aura Company02870720 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,025€ | — | 1 | — |
| 198 | Bomex - Imperijal Invest02720531 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,433€ | — | 2 | 502€ |
| 199 | Avilon Construction03806995 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -181€ | — | 1 | — |
| 200 | Energetika Mne03802736 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -744€ | — | 1 | — |