Revenue
8.4% of Montenegro's revenue
1,880 companies earned 1.48b€ in 2025, 8.4% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.0× since 2015.
8.4% of Montenegro's revenue
28.6 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Elektroprivreda Crne Gore (1,170)
Total profit: -20.10m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 736,967,003€ | 992 |
| 2016 | 733,856,066€ | 1,087 |
| 2017 | 844,204,582€ | 1,146 |
| 2018 | 902,932,275€ | 1,255 |
| 2019 | 933,841,671€ | 1,348 |
| 2020 | 924,882,736€ | 1,443 |
| 2021 | 1,056,901,497€ | 1,559 |
| 2022 | 1,440,432,113€ | 1,644 |
| 2023 | 1,374,002,941€ | 1,697 |
| 2024 | 1,437,089,028€ | 1,810 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,483,187,027€ | 1,880 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–50 of 232
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1 | Ramel02142520 · Construction | 2.4% | 36,277,494€ | +45.0% | 2,399,915€ | 6.6% | 251 | 1,600€ |
| 2 | Stambeno02718553 · Construction | 2.3% | 34,110,327€ | +42.9% | 1,221,625€ | 3.6% | 110 | 1,002€ |
| 3 | Ening02214628 · Construction | 1.2% | 17,125,230€ | +32.9% | 2,985,764€ | 17.4% | 151 | 1,726€ |
| 4 | Mehanizacija i Programat02259648 · Construction | 1.0% | 15,046,117€ | -9.5% | 44,367€ | 0.3% | 198 | 1,589€ |
| 5 | L D Gradnja02675188 · Construction | 0.9% | 13,080,082€ | -6.6% | 772,533€ | 5.9% | 23 | 1,257€ |
| 6 | LD Group02386992 · Construction | 0.6% | 8,604,316€ | +118.5% | 280,133€ | 3.3% | 13 | 1,541€ |
| 7 | Epcg-Solar-Gradnja03384624 · Construction | 0.6% | 8,598,177€ | +9.9% | 254,477€ | 3.0% | 506 | 1,244€ |
| 8 | AG. Infoplan02325926 · Construction | 0.3% | 4,328,995€ | +5.4% | 475,144€ | 11.0% | 12 | 1,726€ |
| 9 | Bast02215586 · Construction | 0.3% | 4,197,311€ | +1,327.1% | 2,909,455€ | 69.3% | 5 | 975€ |
| 10 | Đurković02691825 · Construction | 0.2% | 2,981,790€ | +10.3% | 226,724€ | 7.6% | 5 | 3,606€ |
| 11 | Milović Company02835843 · Construction | 0.2% | 2,766,855€ | +26.4% | 612,958€ | 22.2% | 23 | 1,524€ |
| 12 | Laki Construction03371964 · Construction | 0.2% | 2,513,073€ | +132.9% | 237,172€ | 9.4% | 13 | 1,818€ |
| 13 | Akropolis02308479 · Construction | 0.2% | 2,380,912€ | -1.0% | 363,312€ | 15.3% | 23 | 1,494€ |
| 14 | S Plan03311643 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,778,984€ | +81.7% | 631,723€ | 35.5% | 8 | 2,759€ |
| 15 | F2 As HDC03703541 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,760,697€ | +695.2% | 41,154€ | 2.3% | 8 | 2,170€ |
| 16 | L - Gradnja02671875 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,755,892€ | -31.5% | 104,478€ | 6.0% | 14 | 695€ |
| 17 | Neksan02131013 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,753,873€ | +474.7% | -739,330€ | -42.2% | 16 | 2,563€ |
| 18 | Milićević Elektro03476740 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,481,676€ | +361.7% | 188,913€ | 12.7% | 13 | 5,893€ |
| 19 | Milović Company Mne03185419 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,476,743€ | +12.5% | 169,643€ | 11.5% | 14 | 1,162€ |
| 20 | Roganović-Sistem03241211 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,249,731€ | +34.4% | 90,665€ | 7.3% | 13 | 685€ |
| 21 | Lisina02178109 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,231,403€ | +45.4% | 14,210€ | 1.2% | 16 | 1,040€ |
| 22 | Investicije i Izgradnja CG03116131 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,225,580€ | -48.5% | 63,437€ | 5.2% | 2 | 675€ |
| 23 | VM - Plan 303294846 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,173,522€ | +22.1% | 46,295€ | 3.9% | 14 | 2,564€ |
| 24 | Migcomerc02049074 · Construction | <0.1% | 999,770€ | +7.7% | 80,529€ | 8.1% | 10 | 1,475€ |
| 25 | Mrvaljević Co02307235 · Construction | <0.1% | 946,763€ | +22.2% | 10,962€ | 1.2% | 10 | 1,523€ |
| 26 | Nonel Sistem03105865 · Construction | <0.1% | 889,873€ | +41.8% | 292,540€ | 32.9% | 10 | 1,277€ |
| 27 | Raičević-Mont02693801 · Construction | <0.1% | 875,194€ | +59.8% | 132,872€ | 15.2% | 8 | 705€ |
| 28 | Heco System03036677 · Construction | <0.1% | 848,406€ | +62.4% | 197,693€ | 23.3% | 6 | 883€ |
| 29 | Temko02046776 · Construction | <0.1% | 807,599€ | -17.8% | 12,390€ | 1.5% | 10 | 886€ |
| 30 | Cat Cop03312151 · Construction | <0.1% | 784,767€ | +44.3% | 52,607€ | 6.7% | 7 | 1,819€ |
| 31 | Superior Gradnja03395634 · Construction | <0.1% | 719,290€ | -65.6% | 29,626€ | 4.1% | 17 | 913€ |
| 32 | V Projekt02231395 · Construction | <0.1% | 651,781€ | +9.4% | 22,162€ | 3.4% | 11 | 1,054€ |
| 33 | Rock&Invest Mne03311180 · Construction | <0.1% | 639,081€ | +38.2% | 69,148€ | 10.8% | 6 | 2,720€ |
| 34 | MMR Gradnja03737616 · Construction | <0.1% | 538,981€ | No filing for 2024. | -17,576€ | -3.3% | 17 | 657€ |
| 35 | Ađi Invest02977982 · Construction | <0.1% | 507,532€ | +7.2% | 31,090€ | 6.1% | 7 | 1,585€ |
| 36 | Helada - Lux02732734 · Construction | <0.1% | 471,737€ | +13.6% | 5,229€ | 1.1% | 10 | 1,286€ |
| 37 | Safe Harbor03587843 · Construction | <0.1% | 453,006€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 27,933€ | 6.2% | 1 | 332€ |
| 38 | Melibao03310540 · Construction | <0.1% | 435,433€ | +18.7% | 120,139€ | 27.6% | 11 | 733€ |
| 39 | B4 Solution02998963 · Construction | <0.1% | 433,935€ | +8,639.9% | 174,996€ | 40.3% | 5 | 1,285€ |
| 40 | Monter Group03612023 · Construction | <0.1% | 432,758€ | +190.7% | 37,998€ | 8.8% | 8 | 1,050€ |
| 41 | Pekasa03125050 · Construction | <0.1% | 402,773€ | +48.0% | 26,437€ | 6.6% | 2 | 740€ |
| 42 | Amud03154939 · Construction | <0.1% | 383,852€ | -50.6% | 44,331€ | 11.5% | 4 | 675€ |
| 43 | Temelj Gradnja03658708 · Construction | <0.1% | 380,299€ | +223.8% | -19,200€ | -5.0% | 2 | 396€ |
| 44 | Elde-Mont03218635 · Construction | <0.1% | 365,614€ | +22.8% | 34,760€ | 9.5% | 2 | 1,540€ |
| 45 | Anagastum Invest Group03006786 · Construction | <0.1% | 345,248€ | -1.5% | 201,796€ | 58.4% | 2 | 1,548€ |
| 46 | Rocc Rand - M & V02406241 · Construction | <0.1% | 343,095€ | -13.8% | -129,920€ | -37.9% | 5 | 3,013€ |
| 47 | NG Sistem03245489 · Construction | <0.1% | 331,983€ | +38.7% | 6,340€ | 1.9% | 7 | 966€ |
| 48 | Pim Izolacija03261891 · Construction | <0.1% | 325,563€ | +2.1% | 32,584€ | 10.0% | 4 | 1,051€ |
| 49 | Arhimont02976994 · Construction | <0.1% | 316,846€ | -7.4% | 24,097€ | 7.6% | 5 | 557€ |
| 50 | Diamond02364484 · Construction | <0.1% | 310,843€ | +10.0% | 3,240€ | 1.0% | 8 | 1,265€ |