Revenue
4.1% of Montenegro's revenue
2,026 companies earned 720.39m€ in 2025, 4.1% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 5 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 5.0× since 2015.
4.1% of Montenegro's revenue
124.0 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Adriatic Marinas (212)
Total profit: 28.96m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 145,047,133€ | 701 |
| 2016 | 168,406,690€ | 724 |
| 2017 | 250,809,774€ | 814 |
| 2018 | 280,589,378€ | 995 |
| 2019 | 304,622,138€ | 1,113 |
| 2020 | 218,589,049€ | 1,230 |
| 2021 | 314,586,548€ | 1,346 |
| 2022 | 378,418,158€ | 1,640 |
| 2023 | 480,364,113€ | 1,861 |
| 2024 | 608,235,726€ | 1,966 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 720,385,269€ | 2,026 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 101–150 of 242
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 101 | Monte Alamosa Real Estate02634325 · Construction | <0.1% | 40,833€ | +742.4% | -33,833€ | -82.9% | 3 | 944€ |
| 102 | Zevs-Elektro03175570 · Construction | <0.1% | 40,468€ | +1.6% | 627€ | 1.5% | 2 | 423€ |
| 103 | Zaostri-Niša03353800 · Construction | <0.1% | 38,507€ | +38.8% | 5,203€ | 13.5% | 2 | 424€ |
| 104 | Aqua Line03095029 · Construction | <0.1% | 37,980€ | -73.7% | 11,274€ | 29.7% | 1 | 707€ |
| 105 | Pool Boss03412334 · Construction | <0.1% | 37,966€ | +1,463.7% | 9,043€ | 23.8% | 1 | 1,867€ |
| 106 | Depo02805553 · Construction | <0.1% | 37,681€ | -24.4% | -6,553€ | -17.4% | 2 | 871€ |
| 107 | Vujošević Union Trade02900033 · Construction | <0.1% | 35,431€ | +426.6% | 14,550€ | 41.1% | 1 | 727€ |
| 108 | Knežević - Cop03266966 · Construction | <0.1% | 30,717€ | +35.4% | -8,255€ | -26.9% | 2 | 680€ |
| 109 | Via Group03735320 · Construction | <0.1% | 30,426€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,392€ | 17.7% | 1 | 1,940€ |
| 110 | The Best Construction03762173 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,551€ | No filing for 2024. | 10,446€ | 35.3% | 1 | 415€ |
| 111 | Mezopotamija Company03787362 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,500€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,194€ | -17.6% | 1 | — |
| 112 | Romfort03534847 · Construction | <0.1% | 29,388€ | +93.5% | 3,022€ | 10.3% | 2 | 509€ |
| 113 | Stone Art Lakić03756246 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,008€ | No filing for 2024. | 13,084€ | 46.7% | 1 | 676€ |
| 114 | Sandwichfacade03543692 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,647€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 11,170€ | 40.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 115 | B&D Invest03706460 · Construction | <0.1% | 26,437€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,162€ | 19.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 116 | Adastra Invest03576175 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,276€ | +2,427,500.0% | -4,226€ | -17.4% | 2 | 929€ |
| 117 | Delić Lux03570746 · Construction | <0.1% | 22,492€ | -68.7% | -13,887€ | -61.7% | 2 | 963€ |
| 118 | M&N Mont03647455 · Construction | <0.1% | 22,280€ | -19.8% | 740€ | 3.3% | 1 | 338€ |
| 119 | MPD Elektro03314057 · Construction | <0.1% | 22,257€ | +18.1% | -9,719€ | -43.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 120 | Igc Mne03430561 · Construction | <0.1% | 21,000€ | -20.7% | 5,172€ | 24.6% | 1 | — |
| 121 | NDL Marić03089959 · Construction | <0.1% | 20,433€ | +444.9% | 1,786€ | 8.7% | 1 | 897€ |
| 122 | Montesale03376257 · Construction | <0.1% | 20,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,326€ | -46.6% | 1 | 1,600€ |
| 123 | Kamena Construction03381226 · Construction | <0.1% | 18,250€ | +265.0% | -360€ | -2.0% | 1 | 689€ |
| 124 | M-Montaža G.B.C.02952963 · Construction | <0.1% | 17,535€ | -50.0% | -3,748€ | -21.4% | 1 | 340€ |
| 125 | 5 Februar03526445 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,650€ | +177.0% | 1,151€ | 7.4% | 1 | 889€ |
| 126 | Simić Majstor03299287 · Construction | <0.1% | 15,170€ | -39.4% | 6,114€ | 40.3% | 2 | — |
| 127 | Contento02694832 · Construction | <0.1% | 14,300€ | -43.9% | -8,135€ | -56.9% | 1 | — |
| 128 | Mimoza Group03064158 · Construction | <0.1% | 14,120€ | 0.0% | -55€ | -0.4% | 1 | 679€ |
| 129 | Terra Nova Investment03666298 · Construction | <0.1% | 14,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 4,697€ | 33.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 130 | MG Parket03737314 · Construction | <0.1% | 13,429€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,151€ | 30.9% | 1 | 611€ |
| 131 | Milidragović Company03274420 · Construction | <0.1% | 13,330€ | +40.0% | 1,142€ | 8.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 132 | Majstorovina02415925 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,877€ | -52.6% | -12,880€ | -100.0% | 1 | 670€ |
| 133 | Aktiva Balkan03474593 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,800€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,584€ | 28.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 134 | Esg Group Team03572501 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,397€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,582€ | -53.1% | 2 | 670€ |
| 135 | L&S Ćaćić Company03178498 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,390€ | -24.0% | 74€ | 0.6% | 2 | 508€ |
| 136 | C Design Mne03320812 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,001€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,265€ | -43.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 137 | Decha BB03325547 · Construction | <0.1% | 12,000€ | +6.2% | 1,019€ | 8.5% | 1 | 739€ |
| 138 | Bit Team03225607 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,470€ | -6.3% | 1,267€ | 13.4% | 1 | 670€ |
| 139 | Life Map03376818 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,151€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,278€ | -101.8% | 1 | 927€ |
| 140 | Manor Construction03244610 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,098€ | -86.9% | -82,916€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 6,256€ |
| 141 | Arturo Bandini03701166 · Construction | <0.1% | 6,850€ | +1,327.1% | -1,407€ | -20.5% | 1 | 676€ |
| 142 | Radenko Rofix02699516 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,250€ | -67.3% | -19,336€ | -368.3% | 3 | 670€ |
| 143 | Galiley Mne03505898 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,010€ | +25.6% | -5,181€ | -103.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 144 | Laketić Company03304884 · Construction | <0.1% | 4,250€ | -69.1% | -5,331€ | -125.4% | 1 | 706€ |
| 145 | Ankada Financial Consulting03167348 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,558€ | -64.7% | -49,029€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 676€ |
| 146 | Vizura02415208 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,737€ | -4.3% | -10,378€ | -379.2% | 1 | 929€ |
| 147 | Vrbas BL03711471 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,562€ | -91.5% | -5,804€ | -226.5% | 1 | 670€ |
| 148 | SK Color Desing03123162 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,373€ | -85.7% | -9,292€ | -391.6% | 4 | — |
| 149 | One For All03131548 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,314€ | +50.4% | -10,828€ | -467.9% | 2 | 506€ |
| 150 | Alex Petro Max Invest02643910 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,891€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,504€ | -185.3% | 0 | — |