Revenue
4.1% of Montenegro's revenue
2,026 companies earned 720.39m€ in 2025, 4.1% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 5 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 5.0× since 2015.
4.1% of Montenegro's revenue
124.0 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Adriatic Marinas (212)
Total profit: 28.96m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 145,047,133€ | 701 |
| 2016 | 168,406,690€ | 724 |
| 2017 | 250,809,774€ | 814 |
| 2018 | 280,589,378€ | 995 |
| 2019 | 304,622,138€ | 1,113 |
| 2020 | 218,589,049€ | 1,230 |
| 2021 | 314,586,548€ | 1,346 |
| 2022 | 378,418,158€ | 1,640 |
| 2023 | 480,364,113€ | 1,861 |
| 2024 | 608,235,726€ | 1,966 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 720,385,269€ | 2,026 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 201–242 of 242
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 201 | Platinum Resort03409562 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,368€ | — | 1 | — |
| 202 | Seaside Invest03337898 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,050€ | — | 1 | 338€ |
| 203 | Solar Invest02935155 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -11,711€ | — | 1 | 920€ |
| 204 | Tomalim03672115 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,125€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 205 | Zec Investment03804470 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,379€ | — | 0 | — |
| 206 | Zip Construction03798909 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,357€ | — | 0 | — |
| 207 | Dream House Invest03540863 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,501€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 208 | Miele Marine03476243 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -183,389€ | — | 1 | 2,108€ |
| 209 | Pabo-Tex03227227 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,698€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 210 | Tenth Planet02445891 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -140,399€ | — | 1 | 735€ |
| 211 | Monami03248518 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -47,984€ | — | 2 | 1,250€ |
| 212 | Boka-Gradnja02677792 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,070€ | — | 1 | 339€ |
| 213 | Fasade Montenegro03393941 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 214 | HCC Construction03630668 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,738€ | — | 1 | 929€ |
| 215 | Highlands Montenegro03551873 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,846€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 216 | Kotor Hills Resort03405397 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -65,185€ | — | 3 | 640€ |
| 217 | Kvalitet Svima03340481 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -17,187€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 218 | LB Golf Development03627870 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,280€ | — | 1 | — |
| 219 | LB Hotels Development03627616 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,048€ | — | 1 | — |
| 220 | LB Real Estate Development03624650 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,274€ | — | 1 | — |
| 221 | LB Re Development Partners03228789 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,266€ | — | 1 | — |
| 222 | Luxfield Merchants Inc03204626 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -38,805€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 223 | MB Invest02952521 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -10,012€ | — | 1 | 679€ |
| 224 | MD Gradnja03168344 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -18,030€ | — | 2 | 678€ |
| 225 | Mod Energo03771172 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -120,943€ | — | 0 | — |
| 226 | Momče & Tim03308553 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -9,628€ | — | 2 | 340€ |
| 227 | Nelson Company03750752 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,435€ | — | 1 | — |
| 228 | New Quantum03696022 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,676€ | — | 1 | 640€ |
| 229 | Phara Developments03696863 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,590€ | — | 1 | 1,049€ |
| 230 | Pia Inženjering03111733 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 231 | Pitturi03141217 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,031€ | — | 1 | — |
| 232 | Popović Group03039943 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,714€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 233 | Savva i Serafim02797003 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -68,442€ | — | 1 | 339€ |
| 234 | Solum03576655 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -167,260€ | — | 1 | 2,894€ |
| 235 | Solum Golf03740650 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -45,852€ | — | 1 | 1,313€ |
| 236 | Stanojević & A.Đ.03399346 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,150€ | — | 1 | 679€ |
| 237 | Synchro PM203557782 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -22,865€ | — | 1 | — |
| 238 | Tan03232549 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,536€ | — | 1 | 711€ |
| 239 | Taycan Construction03651746 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,139€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 240 | The Yard03494535 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,065€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 241 | Tuku Contracting and Investment03190897 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,595€ | — | 1 | — |
| 242 | Wendkuni03503968 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |