Revenue
4.1% of Montenegro's revenue
2,026 companies earned 720.39m€ in 2025, 4.1% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 5 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 5.0× since 2015.
4.1% of Montenegro's revenue
124.0 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Adriatic Marinas (212)
Total profit: 28.96m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 145,047,133€ | 701 |
| 2016 | 168,406,690€ | 724 |
| 2017 | 250,809,774€ | 814 |
| 2018 | 280,589,378€ | 995 |
| 2019 | 304,622,138€ | 1,113 |
| 2020 | 218,589,049€ | 1,230 |
| 2021 | 314,586,548€ | 1,346 |
| 2022 | 378,418,158€ | 1,640 |
| 2023 | 480,364,113€ | 1,861 |
| 2024 | 608,235,726€ | 1,966 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 720,385,269€ | 2,026 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–50 of 242
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1 | PM 4.103269981 · Construction | 11.7% | 84,638,358€ | +388,220.6% | 10,960,607€ | 12.9% | 123 | 1,817€ |
| 2 | N.V.Besix S.A. Montenegro02945371 · Construction | 4.2% | 30,006,788€ | +38.5% | -2,902,179€ | -9.7% | 38 | 3,830€ |
| 3 | I & S Team03050556 · Construction | 1.5% | 11,119,270€ | -42.4% | 1,189,192€ | 10.7% | 42 | 1,493€ |
| 4 | Jedinstvo02677865 · Construction | 0.5% | 3,934,586€ | +3.8% | 26,987€ | 0.7% | 7 | 1,003€ |
| 5 | Art-S-Design03129314 · Construction | 0.5% | 3,519,994€ | +336.6% | 773,175€ | 22.0% | 36 | 1,679€ |
| 6 | Sampetrol02412314 · Construction | 0.4% | 3,109,061€ | +37.2% | 95,798€ | 3.1% | 25 | 1,096€ |
| 7 | Namcom02395304 · Construction | 0.3% | 2,222,764€ | -38.9% | 185,404€ | 8.3% | 6 | 2,044€ |
| 8 | Rove02726874 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,626,454€ | -27.1% | 32,793€ | 2.0% | 26 | 1,236€ |
| 9 | Amđ Inženjering03406644 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,487,431€ | -57.1% | 77,983€ | 5.2% | 1 | 641€ |
| 10 | Sun Power03067173 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,485,577€ | +2.7% | 134,425€ | 9.0% | 4 | 2,321€ |
| 11 | Lindner02619849 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,431,892€ | -27.8% | 446,450€ | 31.2% | 3 | 725€ |
| 12 | RB Holding02746093 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,429,830€ | +26.1% | 53,329€ | 3.7% | 18 | 1,391€ |
| 13 | Das Boka Group02923181 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,377,049€ | +153.1% | 251,505€ | 18.3% | 21 | 1,577€ |
| 14 | Adriatic Star Development03194035 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,298,209€ | +121.3% | 34,600€ | 2.7% | 2 | 1,644€ |
| 15 | Scklomont02105667 · Construction | 0.2% | 1,258,911€ | +17.4% | 60,682€ | 4.8% | 7 | 1,061€ |
| 16 | Integer Smart Solutions02925354 · Construction | 0.1% | 1,061,732€ | +39.6% | 244,657€ | 23.0% | 1 | 4,263€ |
| 17 | Alpha Group Investment and Construction Development03361039 · Construction | 0.1% | 957,429€ | -42.8% | 82,552€ | 8.6% | 11 | 1,255€ |
| 18 | Synchro PM03375340 · Construction | 0.1% | 950,008€ | +108,845.9% | -1,366,470€ | -143.8% | 31 | 1,415€ |
| 19 | Likoteh02745364 · Construction | 0.1% | 935,354€ | +41.2% | 28,719€ | 3.1% | 8 | 1,001€ |
| 20 | Release Property Management03257711 · Construction | 0.1% | 836,204€ | +9,402.3% | 43,716€ | 5.2% | 1 | 1,901€ |
| 21 | Akinita03778932 · Construction | 0.1% | 834,551€ | No filing for 2024. | -992,919€ | -119.0% | 1 | — |
| 22 | KMB Inženjering03619281 · Construction | 0.1% | 826,748€ | -26.5% | -174,179€ | -21.1% | 11 | 1,187€ |
| 23 | Veling CG02967855 · Construction | 0.1% | 818,876€ | +70.2% | 273,139€ | 33.4% | 6 | 840€ |
| 24 | Enterijer Janković Company03389120 · Construction | 0.1% | 761,776€ | -70.4% | -838,359€ | -110.1% | 3 | 1,896€ |
| 25 | Freejack02815311 · Construction | <0.1% | 621,646€ | -12.8% | 15,819€ | 2.5% | 6 | 2,974€ |
| 26 | Marmi-Jović02341492 · Construction | <0.1% | 605,397€ | +27.7% | 44,918€ | 7.4% | 11 | 973€ |
| 27 | VDX03215067 · Construction | <0.1% | 527,107€ | +54.1% | 21,900€ | 4.2% | 10 | 1,651€ |
| 28 | Modra Stijena Mne03142493 · Construction | <0.1% | 514,378€ | +140.5% | 39,303€ | 7.6% | 4 | — |
| 29 | Format Homes03564819 · Construction | <0.1% | 449,903€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 14,900€ | 3.3% | 6 | 701€ |
| 30 | Ned-Monte02822539 · Construction | <0.1% | 428,691€ | +149.2% | 36,916€ | 8.6% | 4 | 1,137€ |
| 31 | Adria Construction & Services03266907 · Construction | <0.1% | 373,614€ | +129.2% | 164,351€ | 44.0% | 1 | 1,413€ |
| 32 | Invest - V02663023 · Construction | <0.1% | 362,204€ | +2,659.0% | 14,611€ | 4.0% | 3 | 686€ |
| 33 | Dragutinović Art03083969 · Construction | <0.1% | 347,836€ | +194.5% | 6,362€ | 1.8% | 4 | 923€ |
| 34 | PMC - Invest02266792 · Construction | <0.1% | 343,523€ | +6.7% | 35,408€ | 10.3% | 1 | 2,738€ |
| 35 | Agalliu03124665 · Construction | <0.1% | 338,983€ | +18.1% | 10,620€ | 3.1% | 4 | 1,359€ |
| 36 | Ip Invest02958872 · Construction | <0.1% | 332,914€ | -48.1% | 122,934€ | 36.9% | 1 | 1,518€ |
| 37 | Master Angeli03492109 · Construction | <0.1% | 326,306€ | -69.6% | -33,960€ | -10.4% | 16 | 912€ |
| 38 | Vodamont Vraneš03127397 · Construction | <0.1% | 313,536€ | +78.9% | 6,023€ | 1.9% | 3 | 1,271€ |
| 39 | Blue Investments02769336 · Construction | <0.1% | 298,754€ | -98.6% | -263,234€ | -88.1% | 2 | 6,855€ |
| 40 | Mont Finiš02969912 · Construction | <0.1% | 298,245€ | +86.1% | 6,154€ | 2.1% | 4 | 1,025€ |
| 41 | Rove Invest03326578 · Construction | <0.1% | 294,593€ | +123.3% | 110,502€ | 37.5% | 5 | 802€ |
| 42 | Horizon Real Estate Management and Trade03218937 · Construction | <0.1% | 288,155€ | -25.7% | 12,265€ | 4.3% | 1 | 1,014€ |
| 43 | Jordan & R03312895 · Construction | <0.1% | 274,978€ | +4.4% | -10,600€ | -3.9% | 5 | 677€ |
| 44 | Biro Inženjering & Construction03465195 · Construction | <0.1% | 251,833€ | -49.0% | 2,307€ | 0.9% | 3 | 1,008€ |
| 45 | Perišić - Parket02658178 · Construction | <0.1% | 234,471€ | +12.2% | 8,741€ | 3.7% | 3 | 935€ |
| 46 | Ledio Company03302474 · Construction | <0.1% | 230,960€ | +80.8% | 32,600€ | 14.1% | 2 | 2,626€ |
| 47 | Jakšić Gradnja03063062 · Construction | <0.1% | 230,025€ | -27.0% | 402€ | 0.2% | 8 | 653€ |
| 48 | Miljanić Trade03690539 · Construction | <0.1% | 219,503€ | +710.9% | 81,366€ | 37.1% | 2 | 1,001€ |
| 49 | Geo Montenegro03633764 · Construction | <0.1% | 218,173€ | -26.3% | 18,589€ | 8.5% | 2 | 677€ |
| 50 | Adi Vestrum03037126 · Construction | <0.1% | 208,060€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 103,560€ | 49.8% | 1 | 674€ |