Revenue
1.1% of Montenegro's revenue
323 companies earned 195.35m€ in 2025, 1.1% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 14 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.1× since 2015.
1.1% of Montenegro's revenue
24.9 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Donator (339)
Total profit: 12.27m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 62,433,657€ | 104 |
| 2016 | 71,672,567€ | 113 |
| 2017 | 81,419,211€ | 123 |
| 2018 | 89,768,113€ | 144 |
| 2019 | 90,274,168€ | 157 |
| 2020 | 82,213,301€ | 179 |
| 2021 | 92,756,736€ | 212 |
| 2022 | 120,944,039€ | 233 |
| 2023 | 137,297,598€ | 264 |
| 2024 | 156,695,982€ | 300 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 195,348,694€ | 323 |
† Tuzi became a municipality in 2018; earlier years show companies seated there today
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 151–200 of 323
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 151 | Daki Dekor03232336 · Construction | <0.1% | 66,375€ | +14.6% | 4,514€ | 6.8% | 2 | 680€ |
| 152 | Daris & Co02930412 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 66,179€ | -54.8% | -64,816€ | -97.9% | 4 | 1,579€ |
| 153 | Kacel03522997 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 65,181€ | -2.1% | 1,490€ | 2.3% | 3 | 655€ |
| 154 | N.J.S.M03589226 · Construction | <0.1% | 60,835€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 27,702€ | 45.5% | 1 | 1,447€ |
| 155 | Vellku03715396 · Construction | <0.1% | 60,313€ | No filing for 2024. | 8,963€ | 14.9% | 4 | 949€ |
| 156 | Mata Hari-Suković02072009 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 59,332€ | +77.5% | 2,035€ | 3.4% | 4 | — |
| 157 | Gloria Šped03534952 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 58,550€ | +185.9% | 1,210€ | 2.1% | 1 | 906€ |
| 158 | Noah Invest03578771 · Construction | <0.1% | 58,347€ | +76.5% | -4,967€ | -8.5% | 3 | 1,369€ |
| 159 | Denex Co03623378 · Trade | <0.1% | 57,932€ | +8.6% | 3,773€ | 6.5% | 2 | 678€ |
| 160 | Aluglass03060390 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 57,295€ | +0.6% | 1,557€ | 2.7% | 1 | 694€ |
| 161 | Montenegro 202003295109 · Trade | <0.1% | 57,172€ | +17.0% | 1,830€ | 3.2% | 2 | 972€ |
| 162 | Super za Kucu03396282 · Trade | <0.1% | 56,919€ | -14.8% | 9,969€ | 17.5% | 1 | 931€ |
| 163 | Lind03348717 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 55,390€ | +79.7% | -8,819€ | -15.9% | 2 | — |
| 164 | K Construction03771725 · Construction | <0.1% | 55,330€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,512€ | -4.5% | 1 | 491€ |
| 165 | Poslastičarnica Išler03390632 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 53,431€ | +45.0% | -3,721€ | -7.0% | 4 | 431€ |
| 166 | Traboin03677648 · Trade | <0.1% | 52,692€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 19,576€ | 37.2% | 1 | 797€ |
| 167 | Great Wall02776286 · Trade | <0.1% | 52,206€ | +44.8% | -17,160€ | -32.9% | 1 | 681€ |
| 168 | Fishta -Export Import02409372 · Trade | <0.1% | 51,301€ | -46.0% | -24,881€ | -48.5% | 1 | 767€ |
| 169 | LD Elektro03719081 · Construction | <0.1% | 49,794€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,148€ | 4.3% | 3 | 806€ |
| 170 | Elite Lighting03369919 · Trade | <0.1% | 49,584€ | +154.0% | 5,695€ | 11.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 171 | Watt Electro03347192 · Construction | <0.1% | 48,856€ | +4.0% | -33,390€ | -68.3% | 3 | 677€ |
| 172 | Ber Metal03736709 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 47,468€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,440€ | 15.7% | 2 | 1,359€ |
| 173 | Smart Account03130525 · Professional services | <0.1% | 47,408€ | +532.1% | -15,570€ | -32.8% | 1 | 1,368€ |
| 174 | Auto Servis V&D03708454 · Trade | <0.1% | 45,329€ | +1,836.3% | 9,237€ | 20.4% | 2 | 1,037€ |
| 175 | Algjo03705714 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 45,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 140€ | 0.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 176 | Das Construction03788571 · Construction | <0.1% | 43,338€ | No filing for 2024. | -339€ | -0.8% | 5 | — |
| 177 | Bećović02710544 · Health & social care | <0.1% | 42,604€ | -6.2% | -4,866€ | -11.4% | 3 | 897€ |
| 178 | 3B Group03723151 · Trade | <0.1% | 42,400€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,092€ | 4.9% | 1 | 1,496€ |
| 179 | M2M03535550 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 40,019€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 31,406€ | 78.5% | 1 | 377€ |
| 180 | CG-Joker03036073 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 36,944€ | -3.0% | 3,369€ | 9.1% | 2 | 826€ |
| 181 | Rotolo Design03459349 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 36,847€ | -43.8% | -44,655€ | -121.2% | 1 | 1,043€ |
| 182 | Tehno Cool03599272 · Construction | <0.1% | 36,605€ | +82.9% | -6,637€ | -18.1% | 2 | 961€ |
| 183 | Džan & Eda03327370 · Trade | <0.1% | 36,317€ | -36.0% | 1,293€ | 3.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 184 | NS Plast03763315 · Trade | <0.1% | 34,714€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,595€ | -4.6% | 2 | 614€ |
| 185 | Hong Sheng02939398 · Trade | <0.1% | 34,160€ | +38.4% | -16,241€ | -47.5% | 1 | 929€ |
| 186 | Spektra Star03173208 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 32,937€ | +5.7% | -4,850€ | -14.7% | 1 | 1,017€ |
| 187 | Siari03741974 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 32,282€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,701€ | 8.4% | 1 | 1,077€ |
| 188 | Energy Trans03735877 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 32,141€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,930€ | 9.1% | 3 | — |
| 189 | Mia Shop03462641 · Trade | <0.1% | 31,934€ | +22.9% | 676€ | 2.1% | 1 | 911€ |
| 190 | Fantasy Corner03738990 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 30,809€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,769€ | 9.0% | 1 | 1,671€ |
| 191 | PE&NI03745619 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 30,633€ | No filing for 2024. | -13,263€ | -43.3% | 5 | 426€ |
| 192 | DR Lekić02194252 · Health & social care | <0.1% | 30,217€ | -7.6% | -660€ | -2.2% | 4 | 458€ |
| 193 | Infomat03604314 · Trade | <0.1% | 30,008€ | +347.7% | 166€ | 0.6% | 1 | 378€ |
| 194 | M.S.M. Đurašaj03118681 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 29,934€ | +54.9% | -13,743€ | -45.9% | 2 | 514€ |
| 195 | Auto Servis Izo03281566 · Trade | <0.1% | 29,624€ | +83.1% | 1,210€ | 4.1% | 3 | 733€ |
| 196 | MP Deal03343103 · Trade | <0.1% | 29,019€ | -48.7% | -1,066€ | -3.7% | 1 | 1,894€ |
| 197 | Victory Gradnja03624994 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,981€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,033€ | -24.3% | 1 | 366€ |
| 198 | Gazi Construction03369650 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,827€ | +21.6% | 15,301€ | 53.1% | 1 | 969€ |
| 199 | MEN&VEN03389812 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 28,785€ | +3.7% | -8,366€ | -29.1% | 2 | 701€ |
| 200 | Markitektura03603008 · Professional services | <0.1% | 28,750€ | +626.0% | 16,167€ | 56.2% | 1 | 928€ |