Revenue
1.1% of Montenegro's revenue
323 companies earned 195.35m€ in 2025, 1.1% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 14 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.1× since 2015.
1.1% of Montenegro's revenue
24.9 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Donator (339)
Total profit: 12.27m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 62,433,657€ | 104 |
| 2016 | 71,672,567€ | 113 |
| 2017 | 81,419,211€ | 123 |
| 2018 | 89,768,113€ | 144 |
| 2019 | 90,274,168€ | 157 |
| 2020 | 82,213,301€ | 179 |
| 2021 | 92,756,736€ | 212 |
| 2022 | 120,944,039€ | 233 |
| 2023 | 137,297,598€ | 264 |
| 2024 | 156,695,982€ | 300 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 195,348,694€ | 323 |
† Tuzi became a municipality in 2018; earlier years show companies seated there today
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–50 of 57
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1 | Koja Company03137171 · Construction | 1.5% | 2,876,979€ | +31.0% | 629,710€ | 21.9% | 34 | 766€ |
| 2 | Plam Inženjering02135191 · Construction | 1.3% | 2,516,827€ | +3.1% | 407,931€ | 16.2% | 8 | 920€ |
| 3 | VS Invest03271927 · Construction | 1.1% | 2,150,224€ | +1,347.6% | 477,870€ | 22.2% | 3 | 2,445€ |
| 4 | Kopsaj03445224 · Construction | 1.0% | 1,867,476€ | +140.0% | 393,489€ | 21.1% | 65 | 1,218€ |
| 5 | Dram02297639 · Construction | 0.7% | 1,286,797€ | -3.8% | 43,948€ | 3.4% | 18 | 1,199€ |
| 6 | Alu Plast CG03315517 · Construction | 0.6% | 1,097,936€ | +30.0% | 225,032€ | 20.5% | 5 | 759€ |
| 7 | Korita Sig02746069 · Construction | 0.5% | 963,378€ | -23.4% | 74,327€ | 7.7% | 4 | 4,524€ |
| 8 | Zverotić Company03161790 · Construction | 0.4% | 872,277€ | -5.1% | 138,862€ | 15.9% | 3 | 3,417€ |
| 9 | Valexan02341263 · Construction | 0.2% | 389,798€ | +25.1% | 17,118€ | 4.4% | 7 | 677€ |
| 10 | Drill MN02872714 · Construction | 0.2% | 385,380€ | -6.2% | 67,803€ | 17.6% | 4 | 988€ |
| 11 | One Family03648184 · Construction | 0.1% | 259,174€ | +221.2% | 13,204€ | 5.1% | 5 | 766€ |
| 12 | DHM Art03460703 · Construction | <0.1% | 173,773€ | +27.8% | 4,436€ | 2.6% | 5 | 881€ |
| 13 | Društvo za Građevinarstvo, Trgovinu i Usluge Tuzmont Construction03296296 · Construction | <0.1% | 165,227€ | +1,072.4% | 89,518€ | 54.2% | 4 | 509€ |
| 14 | Gradnja do All Construction03350673 · Construction | <0.1% | 164,345€ | -12.1% | -10,342€ | -6.3% | 5 | 486€ |
| 15 | Stanex Group03172856 · Construction | <0.1% | 158,793€ | -10.2% | 8,899€ | 5.6% | 2 | 1,048€ |
| 16 | Hidro Euro Standard03336280 · Construction | <0.1% | 156,425€ | +21.5% | 2,212€ | 1.4% | 4 | 2,053€ |
| 17 | Rastoder PVC i Al03631893 · Construction | <0.1% | 142,441€ | +178.6% | -32,534€ | -22.8% | 2 | 1,387€ |
| 18 | Fast Glass Company03542092 · Construction | <0.1% | 132,886€ | +64.2% | 6,910€ | 5.2% | 3 | 570€ |
| 19 | Lode Construction03667901 · Construction | <0.1% | 122,473€ | +194.8% | 16,755€ | 13.7% | 5 | 821€ |
| 20 | Ble-Art Construction03697363 · Construction | <0.1% | 119,825€ | +54.0% | 19,449€ | 16.2% | 10 | 652€ |
| 21 | Alexa03242374 · Construction | <0.1% | 101,365€ | -73.3% | -4,199€ | -4.1% | 5 | 1,081€ |
| 22 | Niskogradnja Fetić03645657 · Construction | <0.1% | 101,040€ | +29.2% | 41,979€ | 41.5% | 3 | 1,134€ |
| 23 | Koja Kop03334198 · Construction | <0.1% | 89,300€ | -39.8% | -10,728€ | -12.0% | 2 | 399€ |
| 24 | Juncaj Contractors03577007 · Construction | <0.1% | 72,206€ | +330.5% | 20,848€ | 28.9% | 3 | 697€ |
| 25 | Gipsani Radovi Abm03725278 · Construction | <0.1% | 71,946€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,283€ | 3.2% | 3 | 797€ |
| 26 | Franko Kompany03314197 · Construction | <0.1% | 68,866€ | +602.5% | 31,192€ | 45.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 27 | Daki Dekor03232336 · Construction | <0.1% | 66,375€ | +14.6% | 4,514€ | 6.8% | 2 | 680€ |
| 28 | N.J.S.M03589226 · Construction | <0.1% | 60,835€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 27,702€ | 45.5% | 1 | 1,447€ |
| 29 | Vellku03715396 · Construction | <0.1% | 60,313€ | No filing for 2024. | 8,963€ | 14.9% | 4 | 949€ |
| 30 | Noah Invest03578771 · Construction | <0.1% | 58,347€ | +76.5% | -4,967€ | -8.5% | 3 | 1,369€ |
| 31 | K Construction03771725 · Construction | <0.1% | 55,330€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,512€ | -4.5% | 1 | 491€ |
| 32 | LD Elektro03719081 · Construction | <0.1% | 49,794€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,148€ | 4.3% | 3 | 806€ |
| 33 | Watt Electro03347192 · Construction | <0.1% | 48,856€ | +4.0% | -33,390€ | -68.3% | 3 | 677€ |
| 34 | Das Construction03788571 · Construction | <0.1% | 43,338€ | No filing for 2024. | -339€ | -0.8% | 5 | — |
| 35 | Tehno Cool03599272 · Construction | <0.1% | 36,605€ | +82.9% | -6,637€ | -18.1% | 2 | 961€ |
| 36 | Victory Gradnja03624994 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,981€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,033€ | -24.3% | 1 | 366€ |
| 37 | Gazi Construction03369650 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,827€ | +21.6% | 15,301€ | 53.1% | 1 | 969€ |
| 38 | Zenunaj03626270 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,830€ | +52.6% | 1,332€ | 5.4% | 1 | 1,939€ |
| 39 | E&E Construction03746453 · Construction | <0.1% | 23,184€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,348€ | -5.8% | 2 | 941€ |
| 40 | Kalaja 202503795934 · Construction | <0.1% | 20,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 8,923€ | 44.6% | 0 | — |
| 41 | Hari Gradnja03312593 · Construction | <0.1% | 19,250€ | +839.0% | 2,104€ | 10.9% | 2 | — |
| 42 | Imperial Construction03355209 · Construction | <0.1% | 16,507€ | -99.2% | 1,408€ | 8.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 43 | Saba03747450 · Construction | <0.1% | 14,360€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,658€ | -18.5% | 2 | 473€ |
| 44 | Largi03688500 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,665€ | +102.7% | -2,020€ | -20.9% | 1 | 505€ |
| 45 | Artnova Company03696090 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,550€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,581€ | -112.1% | 1 | 729€ |
| 46 | Vulaj-Vodoinstalater03413098 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,380€ | -43.7% | -2,341€ | -27.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 47 | Nikaj Cop03728625 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,058€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,455€ | -145.7% | 0 | — |
| 48 | NF Gradnja03650740 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,761€ | -225.4% | 2 | 402€ |
| 49 | Electra E.D.03723704 · Construction | <0.1% | 500€ | No filing for 2024. | -15,114€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 0 | — |
| 50 | Ndrekaj03156168 · Construction | <0.1% | 454€ | -94.9% | -11,199€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 346€ |