Revenue
1.1% of Montenegro's revenue
323 companies earned 195.35m€ in 2025, 1.1% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 14 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.1× since 2015.
1.1% of Montenegro's revenue
24.9 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Donator (339)
Total profit: 12.27m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 62,433,657€ | 104 |
| 2016 | 71,672,567€ | 113 |
| 2017 | 81,419,211€ | 123 |
| 2018 | 89,768,113€ | 144 |
| 2019 | 90,274,168€ | 157 |
| 2020 | 82,213,301€ | 179 |
| 2021 | 92,756,736€ | 212 |
| 2022 | 120,944,039€ | 233 |
| 2023 | 137,297,598€ | 264 |
| 2024 | 156,695,982€ | 300 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 195,348,694€ | 323 |
† Tuzi became a municipality in 2018; earlier years show companies seated there today
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1–41 of 41
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1 | Dva Druga SS02775930 · Manufacturing | 0.5% | 882,927€ | +24.7% | 3,393€ | 0.4% | 6 | 805€ |
| 2 | Megaplast02305755 · Manufacturing | 0.4% | 824,059€ | -3.4% | 37,765€ | 4.6% | 10 | 976€ |
| 3 | Lenox02224267 · Manufacturing | 0.4% | 707,859€ | +24.8% | 10,175€ | 1.4% | 9 | 1,025€ |
| 4 | Golden Gate02256061 · Manufacturing | 0.3% | 644,061€ | +24.8% | 29,861€ | 4.6% | 2 | 1,599€ |
| 5 | Euro Mobilia03051552 · Manufacturing | 0.3% | 579,604€ | +0.6% | 54,703€ | 9.4% | 9 | 404€ |
| 6 | Montenegro Chips03401235 · Manufacturing | 0.3% | 567,339€ | -1.4% | 7,841€ | 1.4% | 8 | 1,140€ |
| 7 | Nera02130467 · Manufacturing | 0.2% | 435,614€ | +314.1% | 274,492€ | 63.0% | 2 | 1,782€ |
| 8 | Lival02778645 · Manufacturing | 0.2% | 408,174€ | +152.8% | 21,553€ | 5.3% | 3 | 762€ |
| 9 | Magic Color02373351 · Manufacturing | 0.2% | 307,677€ | +9.0% | 27,727€ | 9.0% | 6 | 1,856€ |
| 10 | Gold Nera02865661 · Manufacturing | 0.1% | 291,072€ | +5.3% | 6,305€ | 2.2% | 5 | 846€ |
| 11 | Leoni Export-Import03452867 · Manufacturing | 0.1% | 256,811€ | +10.4% | 25,277€ | 9.8% | 2 | 1,069€ |
| 12 | Krnić03047130 · Manufacturing | 0.1% | 217,824€ | +43.6% | 581€ | 0.3% | 8 | 805€ |
| 13 | Dedvukaj Vineyards03589943 · Manufacturing | 0.1% | 215,800€ | +5,217.9% | 158,860€ | 73.6% | 1 | 339€ |
| 14 | Ipr03131831 · Manufacturing | 0.1% | 197,212€ | -47.6% | -20,294€ | -10.3% | 4 | 900€ |
| 15 | Plasal02264978 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 167,160€ | +103.7% | 315€ | 0.2% | 5 | 740€ |
| 16 | Llucka Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil03406792 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 122,283€ | -9.0% | 5,599€ | 4.6% | 1 | 425€ |
| 17 | Scan International02105721 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 100,029€ | -9.2% | 6,487€ | 6.5% | 3 | 758€ |
| 18 | Proizvodnja Muminović03675017 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 90,981€ | +218.6% | -30,513€ | -33.5% | 5 | 553€ |
| 19 | Huracan03278999 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 76,064€ | +331.3% | 3,336€ | 4.4% | 3 | 806€ |
| 20 | Daris & Co02930412 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 66,179€ | -54.8% | -64,816€ | -97.9% | 4 | 1,579€ |
| 21 | Aluglass03060390 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 57,295€ | +0.6% | 1,557€ | 2.7% | 1 | 694€ |
| 22 | Poslastičarnica Išler03390632 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 53,431€ | +45.0% | -3,721€ | -7.0% | 4 | 431€ |
| 23 | Ber Metal03736709 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 47,468€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,440€ | 15.7% | 2 | 1,359€ |
| 24 | Algjo03705714 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 45,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 140€ | 0.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 25 | Rotolo Design03459349 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 36,847€ | -43.8% | -44,655€ | -121.2% | 1 | 1,043€ |
| 26 | MEN&VEN03389812 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 28,785€ | +3.7% | -8,366€ | -29.1% | 2 | 701€ |
| 27 | Harz Labs03517616 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 27,700€ | +13.0% | -4,211€ | -15.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 28 | Drvosan Mne03595021 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 22,431€ | +66.0% | -2,130€ | -9.5% | 2 | 675€ |
| 29 | Adro Stone02869268 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 21,322€ | +10.5% | -8,101€ | -38.0% | 2 | 678€ |
| 30 | Agate Mne03718077 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 19,507€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 8,233€ | 42.2% | 1 | — |
| 31 | Buregdžinica Decević03391558 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 18,920€ | +16.4% | -4,694€ | -24.8% | 2 | 733€ |
| 32 | Pekara Malsija02956195 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 17,980€ | -96.7% | 1,041€ | 5.8% | 1 | 1,393€ |
| 33 | Korać Sokovi03707083 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 14,930€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 4,623€ | 31.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 34 | Delicious E&A03705595 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 12,701€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,015€ | -8.0% | 1 | 927€ |
| 35 | Jozef & Manuel Company03592332 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 11,921€ | No filing for 2024. | -14,090€ | -118.2% | 0 | — |
| 36 | Gegaj Metal03594777 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 8,105€ | -66.7% | -9,045€ | -111.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 37 | Pro-Glass03793249 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 3,332€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,610€ | -228.4% | 1 | — |
| 38 | Kiara Company03617483 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 2,050€ | -57.1% | -1,481€ | -72.2% | 1 | — |
| 39 | Radan Metal03798020 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 1,364€ | No filing for 2024. | -130€ | -9.5% | 1 | — |
| 40 | Ćef03585832 · Manufacturing | <0.1% | 346€ | -92.7% | -5,726€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 339€ |
| 41 | Sweet Bites03801900 · Manufacturing | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,366€ | — | 1 | — |