Revenue
1.6% of Montenegro's revenue
934 companies earned 282.81m€ in 2025, 1.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 10 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.6× since 2015.
1.6% of Montenegro's revenue
45.5 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Cungu & Co (289)
Total profit: 15.13m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 77,677,533€ | 450 |
| 2016 | 85,949,229€ | 476 |
| 2017 | 97,126,182€ | 514 |
| 2018 | 109,246,063€ | 563 |
| 2019 | 122,083,408€ | 631 |
| 2020 | 85,616,803€ | 684 |
| 2021 | 118,582,868€ | 739 |
| 2022 | 188,717,053€ | 809 |
| 2023 | 229,349,373€ | 868 |
| 2024 | 256,859,958€ | 924 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 282,808,103€ | 934 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 51–100 of 200
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 51 | Dijari03096505 · Construction | <0.1% | 98,388€ | -49.2% | 70,667€ | 71.8% | 2 | 848€ |
| 52 | Hidroizolacije Krkušić Mne03706982 · Construction | <0.1% | 96,019€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 44,359€ | 46.2% | 2 | 793€ |
| 53 | MB Bazeni03100260 · Construction | <0.1% | 86,714€ | -29.0% | 14,353€ | 16.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 54 | Smart Heating System03585859 · Construction | <0.1% | 85,535€ | +179.9% | 8,574€ | 10.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 55 | Olschewski03416763 · Construction | <0.1% | 80,283€ | +52.6% | 20,241€ | 25.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 56 | Electros.M.03252272 · Construction | <0.1% | 75,534€ | +3.9% | -33,514€ | -44.4% | 5 | 829€ |
| 57 | Meterizi Resort03345939 · Construction | <0.1% | 65,548€ | +67.6% | 12,851€ | 19.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 58 | MS Termo Vent02444313 · Construction | <0.1% | 63,913€ | -34.0% | 1,992€ | 3.1% | 3 | 699€ |
| 59 | Spiga SRL03267121 · Construction | <0.1% | 63,127€ | -84.9% | 24,712€ | 39.1% | 1 | 1,199€ |
| 60 | Adcop03723470 · Construction | <0.1% | 60,670€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,998€ | 4.9% | 1 | 654€ |
| 61 | Shegaj Construction03518116 · Construction | <0.1% | 57,342€ | +49.0% | 2,038€ | 3.6% | 3 | 909€ |
| 62 | Avdiu Construction03645240 · Construction | <0.1% | 57,239€ | +369.4% | -5,425€ | -9.5% | 6 | 606€ |
| 63 | Dabović Al Com03600882 · Construction | <0.1% | 53,624€ | -42.3% | 887€ | 1.7% | 2 | 509€ |
| 64 | Comfort Home03284069 · Construction | <0.1% | 53,327€ | +5,332,600.0% | 1,614€ | 3.0% | 2 | 1,141€ |
| 65 | Monte Lim02692538 · Construction | <0.1% | 50,139€ | +52.4% | 20,774€ | 41.4% | 1 | 907€ |
| 66 | Jozzo Trans03247953 · Construction | <0.1% | 49,319€ | +88.8% | -13,957€ | -28.3% | 1 | 929€ |
| 67 | Ralmo03555003 · Construction | <0.1% | 48,843€ | +51.7% | 3,922€ | 8.0% | 3 | 676€ |
| 68 | Dibra Color03302342 · Construction | <0.1% | 48,797€ | -19.4% | -6,339€ | -13.0% | 3 | 675€ |
| 69 | Hydro Tafa03699285 · Construction | <0.1% | 45,942€ | +474.3% | 5,305€ | 11.5% | 3 | 713€ |
| 70 | Lleshi Group03292525 · Construction | <0.1% | 43,228€ | -14.8% | -47,312€ | -109.4% | 7 | 667€ |
| 71 | Fontana-Mne03399281 · Construction | <0.1% | 40,498€ | -51.8% | 10,344€ | 25.5% | 2 | 593€ |
| 72 | Archaxis Construction03777669 · Construction | <0.1% | 39,309€ | No filing for 2024. | -13,756€ | -35.0% | 3 | — |
| 73 | Nešo Company03029719 · Construction | <0.1% | 36,058€ | -21.5% | -18,752€ | -52.0% | 6 | 743€ |
| 74 | Noel's Group03644308 · Construction | <0.1% | 30,580€ | +7.0% | -6,943€ | -22.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 75 | Infinit03234398 · Construction | <0.1% | 30,123€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,567€ | -8.5% | 0 | — |
| 76 | Dervishi Elektro03638316 · Construction | <0.1% | 28,503€ | +33.4% | 7,879€ | 27.6% | 2 | 678€ |
| 77 | Kaid03305449 · Construction | <0.1% | 27,000€ | +2.5% | -20,073€ | -74.3% | 6 | 644€ |
| 78 | GS Electro03790231 · Construction | <0.1% | 24,380€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,062€ | 4.4% | 1 | 315€ |
| 79 | Pro Paint03386155 · Construction | <0.1% | 20,936€ | -22.1% | 1,688€ | 8.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 80 | Eagles Group03225976 · Construction | <0.1% | 19,835€ | +147.9% | 8,214€ | 41.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 81 | Enigma & Montenegro03609219 · Construction | <0.1% | 19,770€ | +42.4% | -4,651€ | -23.5% | 3 | 674€ |
| 82 | Kurtiši03419711 · Construction | <0.1% | 18,730€ | -46.8% | -5,990€ | -32.0% | 3 | 675€ |
| 83 | We Build03712133 · Construction | <0.1% | 17,835€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,330€ | 7.5% | 2 | 676€ |
| 84 | Ace Group03514854 · Construction | <0.1% | 17,355€ | -73.1% | 1,464€ | 8.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 85 | Marini Group03796841 · Construction | <0.1% | 13,500€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,121€ | 45.3% | 0 | — |
| 86 | ZS Group03718867 · Construction | <0.1% | 11,694€ | No filing for 2024. | -1€ | -0.0% | 0 | — |
| 87 | Yli Keramik03719197 · Construction | <0.1% | 10,054€ | No filing for 2024. | -26,483€ | -263.4% | 4 | 742€ |
| 88 | Hutmacher03464784 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,917€ | +143.3% | 1,489€ | 15.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 89 | Ultra Services Mne03568075 · Construction | <0.1% | 9,798€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,418€ | -24.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 90 | Elux Profi03725286 · Construction | <0.1% | 8,165€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,622€ | -44.4% | 1 | 583€ |
| 91 | D&L Concept03745236 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,931€ | No filing for 2024. | -939€ | -11.8% | 1 | 501€ |
| 92 | Solid Group03709795 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,806€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,736€ | -201.6% | 1 | 417€ |
| 93 | MM Prime03781780 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,640€ | No filing for 2024. | -988€ | -12.9% | 2 | — |
| 94 | Građevinska Limarija Feki03769810 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,480€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,879€ | 38.5% | 1 | 312€ |
| 95 | Čanterton02650371 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,000€ | -53.9% | -1,931€ | -27.6% | 1 | 688€ |
| 96 | Quantum Elektro03797708 · Construction | <0.1% | 7,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,000€ | 100.0% | 0 | — |
| 97 | Elite Homes03558479 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,715€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -25,258€ | -442.0% | 2 | 1,063€ |
| 98 | XXL Construction03110834 · Construction | <0.1% | 5,124€ | +210.0% | -9,221€ | -180.0% | 1 | 1,163€ |
| 99 | VM Electro03799557 · Construction | <0.1% | 4,750€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,242€ | -68.3% | 1 | — |
| 100 | Maki & Tafa03641228 · Construction | <0.1% | 4,000€ | -20.0% | -30,519€ | -763.0% | 4 | 718€ |