Revenue
1.6% of Montenegro's revenue
934 companies earned 282.81m€ in 2025, 1.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 10 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.6× since 2015.
1.6% of Montenegro's revenue
45.5 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Cungu & Co (289)
Total profit: 15.13m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 77,677,533€ | 450 |
| 2016 | 85,949,229€ | 476 |
| 2017 | 97,126,182€ | 514 |
| 2018 | 109,246,063€ | 563 |
| 2019 | 122,083,408€ | 631 |
| 2020 | 85,616,803€ | 684 |
| 2021 | 118,582,868€ | 739 |
| 2022 | 188,717,053€ | 809 |
| 2023 | 229,349,373€ | 868 |
| 2024 | 256,859,958€ | 924 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 282,808,103€ | 934 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 101–150 of 200
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 101 | Magnat Real Estate03537919 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,909€ | -92.3% | -6,161€ | -157.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 102 | Aaaaa+03494969 · Construction | <0.1% | 3,213€ | -69.2% | -10,015€ | -311.7% | 1 | 339€ |
| 103 | Niti Kompani03292177 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,850€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,486€ | -683.7% | 3 | 618€ |
| 104 | Olschewski Tiefbau03498824 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,400€ | -78.3% | -9,738€ | -405.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 105 | Leusmax03698068 · Construction | <0.1% | 2,200€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,046€ | -274.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 106 | Adriatica Building Company03327175 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,640€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -22,297€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 509€ |
| 107 | Draga Alumil03657612 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,600€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -31,586€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 898€ |
| 108 | Mulić Commpany03799620 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,420€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,143€ | -150.9% | 3 | — |
| 109 | Ricardo Residence03626849 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,364€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,157€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 608€ |
| 110 | Trojanović&Co03089797 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,300€ | -27.8% | -315€ | -24.2% | 1 | — |
| 111 | Bushi03774899 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,240€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,239€ | 99.9% | 0 | — |
| 112 | Al - Fadino03124380 · Construction | <0.1% | 1,008€ | +510.9% | -7,595€ | -753.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 113 | Afro Keramic03333132 · Construction | <0.1% | 924€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,366€ | -797.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 114 | Menhan Group03748952 · Construction | <0.1% | 450€ | No filing for 2024. | -25,788€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 5 | 437€ |
| 115 | Instavolt03804615 · Construction | <0.1% | 120€ | No filing for 2024. | -742€ | -618.3% | 1 | — |
| 116 | As Construction03258297 · Construction | <0.1% | 90€ | -79.7% | -8,252€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 674€ |
| 117 | Five Stars International03606279 · Construction | <0.1% | 6€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -55,020€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 2,279€ |
| 118 | Trema Engineering 202702983 · Construction | <0.1% | 5€ | -78.3% | -12,399€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 678€ |
| 119 | Partners Construction03610004 · Construction | <0.1% | 2€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -66,770€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 4 | 983€ |
| 120 | Acinerd Invest03696766 · Construction | <0.1% | 1€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -20,430€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 1,247€ |
| 121 | BSR Bau03650324 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -25,749€ | — | 3 | 465€ |
| 122 | Constructa Bau03797007 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,084€ | — | 1 | — |
| 123 | Derun Group03568423 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,193€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 124 | Diamond Building Mne03260984 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,338€ | — | 1 | 608€ |
| 125 | Ab Ing03278425 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,011€ | — | 1 | 520€ |
| 126 | Adel-Bau GMBH03378420 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 127 | Adriatic Project03395162 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -105,750€ | — | 2 | 1,817€ |
| 128 | Albanica03578291 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,123€ | — | 1 | 677€ |
| 129 | A&N Invest03645304 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,865€ | — | 1 | 675€ |
| 130 | Asi & Co03396193 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -56,643€ | — | 3 | 586€ |
| 131 | Aslanović Group03809005 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -250€ | — | 1 | — |
| 132 | B&A Memoris03653960 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -22,496€ | — | 1 | 680€ |
| 133 | Banana Premium Residence03598985 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -4,070€ | — | 1 | 339€ |
| 134 | Baruti Group03277950 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,409€ | — | 1 | 829€ |
| 135 | Baruti Holding03636275 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1€ | — | 1 | — |
| 136 | Baruti Invest03645274 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1€ | — | 1 | — |
| 137 | Besniku Construction03514897 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,070€ | — | 1 | 339€ |
| 138 | Boga Investment03453359 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,867€ | — | 1 | 339€ |
| 139 | Cana Construction03791181 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,385€ | — | 1 | — |
| 140 | Cenaj Invest03649067 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,187€ | — | 1 | 763€ |
| 141 | Čopa & Partners03650618 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,481€ | — | 1 | 678€ |
| 142 | Design Wohnbau03392317 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -93,437€ | — | 1 | 1,750€ |
| 143 | Dijari Invest03641716 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | — | — | — |
| 144 | Dohum03684199 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -901€ | — | 1 | — |
| 145 | DP Partners03746020 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No filing for 2024. | -39,375€ | — | 1 | 890€ |
| 146 | D-Uka03444163 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | -100.0% | -3,915€ | — | 1 | 321€ |
| 147 | E1003667316 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -60,568€ | — | 1 | 2,994€ |
| 148 | Elina Construction03708942 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -20,761€ | — | 4 | 433€ |
| 149 | Elite Premium Group03676285 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,529€ | — | 1 | 845€ |
| 150 | Et Construction03695280 · Construction | 0.0% | 0€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,356€ | — | 1 | 929€ |