Revenue
1.6% of Montenegro's revenue
934 companies earned 282.81m€ in 2025, 1.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 10 of 25 municipalities by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.6× since 2015.
1.6% of Montenegro's revenue
45.5 per 1,000 residents · Montenegro 57.3
Largest employer: Cungu & Co (289)
Total profit: 15.13m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 77,677,533€ | 450 |
| 2016 | 85,949,229€ | 476 |
| 2017 | 97,126,182€ | 514 |
| 2018 | 109,246,063€ | 563 |
| 2019 | 122,083,408€ | 631 |
| 2020 | 85,616,803€ | 684 |
| 2021 | 118,582,868€ | 739 |
| 2022 | 188,717,053€ | 809 |
| 2023 | 229,349,373€ | 868 |
| 2024 | 256,859,958€ | 924 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 282,808,103€ | 934 |
Companies are assigned to the municipality of their current seat for every year
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of municipal revenue
Share in MontenegroRevenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 251–300 of 934
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 251 | Elita Group02642409 · Construction | <0.1% | 155,001€ | +42.9% | 11,311€ | 7.3% | 11 | 698€ |
| 252 | Vali Com02897873 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 154,375€ | -7.9% | 3,847€ | 2.5% | 6 | 678€ |
| 253 | Mediteran02249596 · Education | <0.1% | 150,915€ | +29.0% | 38€ | 0.0% | 3 | 1,014€ |
| 254 | Restoran Trio03314421 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 150,613€ | -25.3% | 42,553€ | 28.3% | 2 | 524€ |
| 255 | Fame03353141 · Trade | <0.1% | 150,576€ | +23.4% | 22,233€ | 14.8% | 1 | 1,087€ |
| 256 | Zlatar Meli02630966 · Trade | <0.1% | 149,227€ | +37.9% | 9,696€ | 6.5% | 2 | 758€ |
| 257 | Aga Tours02625580 · Administrative services | <0.1% | 147,623€ | -22.5% | 2,465€ | 1.7% | 1 | — |
| 258 | Nick & Mark03194884 · Real estate | <0.1% | 146,955€ | +8.8% | 8,305€ | 5.7% | 5 | — |
| 259 | Leka Trans02628694 · Construction | <0.1% | 146,157€ | -22.8% | 19,827€ | 13.6% | 3 | 534€ |
| 260 | Šamador03159663 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 145,346€ | +27.9% | 1,112€ | 0.8% | 1 | 725€ |
| 261 | Wissa Company02331080 · Trade | <0.1% | 141,929€ | +23.6% | 11,668€ | 8.2% | 5 | 559€ |
| 262 | Aljo-Plin02711567 · Trade | <0.1% | 141,600€ | -10.7% | 2,948€ | 2.1% | 2 | 678€ |
| 263 | Julimat & Co03506509 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 139,993€ | +8.9% | 27,203€ | 19.4% | 2 | 678€ |
| 264 | Lona Trade02752646 · Technology | <0.1% | 138,857€ | +7.7% | 46,158€ | 33.2% | 3 | 675€ |
| 265 | Nikić Elektro02683253 · Construction | <0.1% | 138,814€ | +45.1% | 11,780€ | 8.5% | 3 | 574€ |
| 266 | Libertas Tours02753812 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 138,725€ | +28.9% | 130€ | 0.1% | 3 | 774€ |
| 267 | Unico Hija03360423 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 138,650€ | +18.7% | 4,081€ | 2.9% | 2 | 1,846€ |
| 268 | Luxury Homes Construction03605892 · Construction | <0.1% | 138,316€ | -50.5% | 1,724€ | 1.2% | 2 | 691€ |
| 269 | Agro+solution03412032 · Professional services | <0.1% | 135,794€ | +11,708.2% | -38,661€ | -28.5% | 2 | 862€ |
| 270 | Pelivan02825791 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 134,427€ | +15.2% | -12,181€ | -9.1% | 9 | 734€ |
| 271 | Triopro02934604 · Professional services | <0.1% | 134,426€ | +20.1% | 11,261€ | 8.4% | 5 | 577€ |
| 272 | Fokus Group02713314 · Trade | <0.1% | 132,973€ | -10.1% | -40,206€ | -30.2% | 4 | 884€ |
| 273 | Heating&Cooling Ib Sistem03740455 · Construction | <0.1% | 132,141€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,407€ | 1.1% | 2 | 579€ |
| 274 | Llolla Dent02721554 · Health & social care | <0.1% | 128,778€ | +8.8% | 26,309€ | 20.4% | 5 | 593€ |
| 275 | Monpit02781786 · Arts & entertainment | <0.1% | 127,994€ | +4.2% | 32,336€ | 25.3% | 2 | — |
| 276 | Square Construction03389596 · Construction | <0.1% | 127,477€ | -78.4% | -23,445€ | -18.4% | 1 | 1,185€ |
| 277 | Shasium02630958 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 126,985€ | +87.1% | -1,385€ | -1.1% | 5 | 569€ |
| 278 | Alba Build03725391 · Construction | <0.1% | 126,267€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,251€ | 1.0% | 8 | 544€ |
| 279 | Star of Montenegro02303833 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 126,192€ | +2.2% | 53,499€ | 42.4% | 3 | 1,417€ |
| 280 | Dentitio02701901 · Health & social care | <0.1% | 125,613€ | +130.2% | 44,576€ | 35.5% | 5 | 743€ |
| 281 | Mediterraneo02843650 · Real estate | <0.1% | 124,912€ | +68.8% | 8,728€ | 7.0% | 2 | 394€ |
| 282 | Halibas03157008 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 124,570€ | -23.1% | -20,069€ | -16.1% | 3 | 599€ |
| 283 | Tamiš02268400 · Trade | <0.1% | 123,970€ | -4.5% | 542€ | 0.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 284 | Natural Beach02999463 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 123,803€ | -14.1% | -31,356€ | -25.3% | 3 | 554€ |
| 285 | Kapllanbegu02904209 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 123,751€ | +3.4% | -32,881€ | -26.6% | 5 | 681€ |
| 286 | Jozo02698935 · Transport & logistics | <0.1% | 123,465€ | -15.2% | -1,095€ | -0.9% | 3 | 716€ |
| 287 | Lalo Construction03352919 · Construction | <0.1% | 123,299€ | +78.0% | 33,560€ | 27.2% | 3 | 704€ |
| 288 | B03340694 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 123,112€ | +8.5% | -3,154€ | -2.6% | 4 | 855€ |
| 289 | Digitalvalues03441652 · Technology | <0.1% | 122,814€ | -8.6% | 8,898€ | 7.2% | 2 | 3,121€ |
| 290 | Bracić - Braca03598527 · Trade | <0.1% | 121,924€ | -16.3% | 52€ | 0.0% | 2 | 658€ |
| 291 | Kuqi Kapital Group02909251 · Trade | <0.1% | 121,595€ | -35.7% | 3,437€ | 2.8% | 3 | 730€ |
| 292 | Plaza X03748995 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 120,382€ | No filing for 2024. | 25,977€ | 21.6% | 2 | 462€ |
| 293 | Scandinavian Home03148530 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 119,884€ | -17.7% | -26,407€ | -22.0% | 6 | — |
| 294 | Kobra-Mont03207781 · Trade | <0.1% | 119,088€ | -34.9% | -7,639€ | -6.4% | 1 | 2,492€ |
| 295 | Velić Company02879549 · Trade | <0.1% | 115,761€ | +262.7% | 2,283€ | 2.0% | 2 | 726€ |
| 296 | Tafica Dental & Dermatology Clinic03166627 · Health & social care | <0.1% | 115,349€ | +21.8% | 4,507€ | 3.9% | 7 | 929€ |
| 297 | 3 Hands 202503757277 · Trade | <0.1% | 114,562€ | No filing for 2024. | 8,613€ | 7.5% | 2 | 446€ |
| 298 | DLD Group03472884 · Trade | <0.1% | 113,913€ | +49.5% | -9,147€ | -8.0% | 3 | 661€ |
| 299 | Bellavista02115123 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 113,688€ | -12.1% | 13,015€ | 11.4% | 5 | 821€ |
| 300 | Urim & Alba02674432 · Hospitality | <0.1% | 111,522€ | -3.9% | -5,056€ | -4.5% | 6 | 899€ |