Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 801–850 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 801 | New Residence03354164 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 262,464€ | +94.0% | 90,391€ | 34.4% | 3 | 983€ |
| 802 | Ozmen Company03785386 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 261,540€ | No filing for 2024. | -16,177€ | -6.2% | 9 | 328€ |
| 803 | Hidroizolacija Šutković03324745 · Bar | <0.1% | 261,262€ | +301.0% | 32,023€ | 12.3% | 3 | 531€ |
| 804 | Aqva - Term02754690 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 260,642€ | +0.4% | 21,674€ | 8.3% | 6 | 1,791€ |
| 805 | Mot Design03286347 · Bar | <0.1% | 260,534€ | -47.7% | 30,433€ | 11.7% | 6 | 841€ |
| 806 | Mujovi Gradnja03462676 · Bar | <0.1% | 260,077€ | -3.7% | 3,342€ | 1.3% | 7 | 1,014€ |
| 807 | Slo Construction03229351 · Budva | <0.1% | 260,066€ | +1,194.8% | 251,963€ | 96.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 808 | MH Holding03648052 · Bar | <0.1% | 260,050€ | +430.7% | 61,930€ | 23.8% | 3 | 2,639€ |
| 809 | Vatan02857146 · Plav | <0.1% | 259,711€ | -22.1% | 9,339€ | 3.6% | 5 | 519€ |
| 810 | Monte Pet Gradnja03327116 · Bar | <0.1% | 259,420€ | -1.8% | 21,615€ | 8.3% | 5 | 724€ |
| 811 | Universal Trade02853744 · Budva | <0.1% | 259,232€ | -52.2% | -288,510€ | -111.3% | 7 | 806€ |
| 812 | One Family03648184 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 259,174€ | +221.2% | 13,204€ | 5.1% | 5 | 766€ |
| 813 | Faber Art02848082 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 258,806€ | +19.7% | 83,303€ | 32.2% | 3 | 901€ |
| 814 | Eloksir Pljevlja03096084 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 258,702€ | +144.7% | 3,559€ | 1.4% | 5 | 732€ |
| 815 | Evkowski02848970 · Budva | <0.1% | 258,534€ | -43.1% | -272,483€ | -105.4% | 2 | 2,452€ |
| 816 | Sunny City03582892 · Budva | <0.1% | 258,247€ | +35.2% | 20,304€ | 7.9% | 7 | 1,421€ |
| 817 | Rising03794024 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 258,050€ | No filing for 2024. | 9,506€ | 3.7% | 1 | — |
| 818 | NN Electro03406130 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 256,939€ | +20.5% | 7,501€ | 2.9% | 3 | 1,176€ |
| 819 | Montelibero03367231 · Bar | <0.1% | 256,252€ | +12.8% | 203,363€ | 79.4% | 1 | — |
| 820 | Vavilon Construction03527689 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 255,866€ | +223.7% | 10,138€ | 4.0% | 2 | 2,509€ |
| 821 | V Group03102998 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 253,735€ | +10.4% | 6,728€ | 2.7% | 5 | 805€ |
| 822 | Vaan02797755 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 251,981€ | -75.2% | 77,242€ | 30.7% | 8 | — |
| 823 | Biro Inženjering & Construction03465195 · Tivat | <0.1% | 251,833€ | -49.0% | 2,307€ | 0.9% | 3 | 1,008€ |
| 824 | Ruen Kompani02464454 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 251,716€ | -50.1% | -225,778€ | -89.7% | 3 | 778€ |
| 825 | Mega Pro Electro03474224 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 251,694€ | +268.1% | 26,404€ | 10.5% | 5 | 684€ |
| 826 | Raduč02143810 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 251,657€ | -47.4% | 388€ | 0.2% | 13 | 1,267€ |
| 827 | 7. Avgust Construction03213188 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 251,474€ | -17.1% | 12,105€ | 4.8% | 10 | 937€ |
| 828 | I . P02450747 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 249,875€ | +39.0% | 118,549€ | 47.4% | 1 | 339€ |
| 829 | Seacon Marine03289630 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 249,666€ | +62.9% | 114,189€ | 45.7% | 2 | 1,853€ |
| 830 | Hope Bee Concept03496660 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 249,291€ | +16.5% | 4,185€ | 1.7% | 1 | 5,949€ |
| 831 | Elfon02299577 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 248,918€ | +21.4% | 31,954€ | 12.8% | 2 | 1,939€ |
| 832 | E & M Team03228797 · Bar | <0.1% | 248,445€ | -20.2% | 35,389€ | 14.2% | 3 | 671€ |
| 833 | Monmaks03038394 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 248,340€ | +13.4% | 3,325€ | 1.3% | 3 | 702€ |
| 834 | Team System02726599 · Bar | <0.1% | 247,738€ | +208.8% | 47,795€ | 19.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 835 | Jadran Izgradnja & Company03466230 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 247,016€ | -34.3% | 93,452€ | 37.8% | 5 | 840€ |
| 836 | MM Grupa03246787 · Budva | <0.1% | 246,272€ | +245.6% | 3,609€ | 1.5% | 1 | 6,923€ |
| 837 | Radulović Wood03277119 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 246,240€ | +306.1% | 139,474€ | 56.6% | 4 | 799€ |
| 838 | MD Building03120929 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 246,024€ | -30.6% | 10,687€ | 4.3% | 4 | 742€ |
| 839 | Alupromet02650355 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 245,275€ | +9.0% | 7,750€ | 3.2% | 4 | 593€ |
| 840 | Centurion Investment & Development03190293 · Budva | <0.1% | 243,246€ | -41.1% | -225,868€ | -92.9% | 6 | 2,085€ |
| 841 | Peter Pan LB103618447 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 243,172€ | +5,002.2% | 370€ | 0.2% | 1 | 2,818€ |
| 842 | JRL Montenegro03250717 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 242,465€ | -44.8% | -120,056€ | -49.5% | 1 | 1,170€ |
| 843 | Adriatik Investment02818876 · Budva | <0.1% | 241,947€ | +94.3% | 52,934€ | 21.9% | 3 | 773€ |
| 844 | Radović Invest03322882 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 241,783€ | -48.2% | 70,407€ | 29.1% | 2 | 631€ |
| 845 | Peg02750937 · Budva | <0.1% | 241,752€ | +7.8% | 72,769€ | 30.1% | 3 | 556€ |
| 846 | Struktura Inženjering03729036 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 240,528€ | No filing for 2024. | 149,122€ | 62.0% | 1 | 2,282€ |
| 847 | Mint and Rose02672723 · Kotor | <0.1% | 239,407€ | +30.2% | 65,047€ | 27.2% | 3 | 583€ |
| 848 | Šajo02118211 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 239,156€ | -21.4% | 23,534€ | 9.8% | 5 | 940€ |
| 849 | Nalex Ing03168778 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 238,256€ | +37.4% | -23,424€ | -9.8% | 7 | 855€ |
| 850 | Ims-Podovi03493695 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 238,202€ | +75.3% | 28,203€ | 11.8% | 1 | 1,084€ |