Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 901–950 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 901 | KW-Mont02832682 · Budva | <0.1% | 215,588€ | -22.3% | 4,321€ | 2.0% | 3 | 1,292€ |
| 902 | Moraca Commerce03078779 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 214,976€ | -34.6% | 2,898€ | 1.3% | 3 | 1,009€ |
| 903 | Tocca Trade02773651 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 214,818€ | +80.8% | -111,131€ | -51.7% | 3 | 1,066€ |
| 904 | Vuković Trans03155714 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 214,421€ | +54.3% | 45,258€ | 21.1% | 3 | 449€ |
| 905 | Cad Studio03320472 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 213,538€ | +12.4% | 60,649€ | 28.4% | 3 | 406€ |
| 906 | Ferc03171841 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 213,418€ | -23.1% | 131€ | 0.1% | 6 | 753€ |
| 907 | Bezmara03557634 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 212,933€ | +36.9% | -123,148€ | -57.8% | 8 | 720€ |
| 908 | Aqualia Infraestructuras Montenegro (aim)02844443 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 212,715€ | +1,728.7% | -685,042€ | -322.0% | 1 | 2,056€ |
| 909 | Vladex02420821 · Kotor | <0.1% | 212,328€ | +51.9% | 33,610€ | 15.8% | 5 | 1,014€ |
| 910 | Roloplast Montenegro02738066 · Berane | <0.1% | 211,275€ | +44.9% | -28,865€ | -13.7% | 5 | 713€ |
| 911 | Radulović Gradnja03089576 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 210,827€ | -34.4% | -19,098€ | -9.1% | 2 | 2,360€ |
| 912 | Lovćen Lift03343073 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 210,117€ | +12.4% | 29,456€ | 14.0% | 4 | 1,530€ |
| 913 | Ag Projekt02465256 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 210,014€ | +184.7% | 1,524€ | 0.7% | 3 | 934€ |
| 914 | Forma Construction03578437 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 209,976€ | +125.7% | -27,393€ | -13.0% | 5 | 479€ |
| 915 | Pilitorium03658961 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 209,547€ | +564.5% | 40,406€ | 19.3% | 5 | 809€ |
| 916 | Kešić Sistem03525961 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 209,532€ | +71.6% | 71,035€ | 33.9% | 6 | 809€ |
| 917 | Geotecx Construction03670201 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 208,833€ | +209.3% | 12,167€ | 5.8% | 3 | 620€ |
| 918 | Majstori Hykaj02865408 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 208,749€ | +18.2% | 21,244€ | 10.2% | 5 | 678€ |
| 919 | Tehniko System03045030 · Budva | <0.1% | 208,638€ | -19.6% | -22,498€ | -10.8% | 3 | 958€ |
| 920 | Prysmian Powerlink S.R.L02920794 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 208,393€ | +20,839,200.0% | 82,009€ | 39.4% | 0 | — |
| 921 | Adi Vestrum03037126 · Tivat | <0.1% | 208,060€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 103,560€ | 49.8% | 1 | 674€ |
| 922 | Moja Kuća03003345 · Tivat | <0.1% | 207,417€ | +228.6% | 10,225€ | 4.9% | 3 | 826€ |
| 923 | Žabljak Gradnja03708489 · Žabljak | <0.1% | 206,702€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 17,332€ | 8.4% | 5 | 448€ |
| 924 | Duomatic03538532 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 206,612€ | +43.7% | 25,171€ | 12.2% | 2 | 1,911€ |
| 925 | DK Invest Group03309169 · Budva | <0.1% | 205,615€ | -27.6% | -33,324€ | -16.2% | 3 | 1,759€ |
| 926 | G.P. Zenit03293521 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 205,156€ | -40.6% | 3,642€ | 1.8% | 4 | 1,333€ |
| 927 | Level Ing02618427 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 204,000€ | +17.4% | 51,219€ | 25.1% | 3 | 906€ |
| 928 | Hidro-Vision03361985 · Budva | <0.1% | 203,867€ | +45.9% | 49,017€ | 24.0% | 3 | 837€ |
| 929 | Magma02205203 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 202,682€ | -27.8% | 20,039€ | 9.9% | 5 | 1,022€ |
| 930 | Inel03353834 · Zeta | <0.1% | 202,452€ | +122.8% | 63,329€ | 31.3% | 2 | 2,214€ |
| 931 | Robotas Construction03370224 · Budva | <0.1% | 201,728€ | +5.9% | 1,452€ | 0.7% | 5 | 766€ |
| 932 | Ddam Inženjering03057607 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 201,603€ | -23.0% | 7,604€ | 3.8% | 6 | 1,093€ |
| 933 | Stroy Standart02668416 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 201,585€ | -86.8% | 32,394€ | 16.1% | 2 | 967€ |
| 934 | Sat Plus02962063 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 200,858€ | +3.6% | 9,104€ | 4.5% | 2 | 2,853€ |
| 935 | Mat Investments03540260 · Bar | <0.1% | 200,472€ | +64.1% | 14,714€ | 7.3% | 3 | 946€ |
| 936 | Hiperion Mne03729940 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 200,005€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,208€ | 3.1% | 2 | 1,100€ |
| 937 | Big Blue Montenegro Company03339050 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 199,847€ | -39.2% | 2,397€ | 1.2% | 3 | 2,838€ |
| 938 | Prevalis Art03013871 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 198,977€ | +30.4% | 95,844€ | 48.2% | 2 | 1,698€ |
| 939 | Elektrocentar Lekić02157152 · Bar | <0.1% | 198,729€ | +135.8% | 1,246€ | 0.6% | 12 | 771€ |
| 940 | Bauer03112624 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 198,582€ | -41.7% | -102,378€ | -51.6% | 2 | 2,118€ |
| 941 | MG Energy03023745 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 198,285€ | +15.2% | -25,828€ | -13.0% | 4 | 765€ |
| 942 | Altura Construction03615227 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 198,264€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 0€ | 0.0% | 2 | 675€ |
| 943 | Development Organisation Construction Consulting03437671 · Bar | <0.1% | 197,800€ | +19.9% | 40,813€ | 20.6% | 3 | 593€ |
| 944 | Gramon-Tomašević02339803 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 197,746€ | -13.1% | 6,058€ | 3.1% | 12 | 607€ |
| 945 | Fasade Šutović03252680 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 197,598€ | +123.0% | 37,758€ | 19.1% | 4 | 692€ |
| 946 | Archi Terminal03195783 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 197,368€ | +34.2% | 354€ | 0.2% | 3 | 3,346€ |
| 947 | Tectum03762220 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 197,355€ | No filing for 2024. | -36,877€ | -18.7% | 4 | 421€ |
| 948 | Adam Construction Logistics Transport03192270 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 196,610€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,997€ | -8.6% | 1 | 920€ |
| 949 | Eva Agriculture Livestock Consruction03223574 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 196,610€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,816€ | -7.0% | 1 | 920€ |
| 950 | Izolacije02841983 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 196,592€ | -1.5% | 53,895€ | 27.4% | 1 | 1,532€ |