Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1001–1050 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1001 | Kajević Group03622746 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 176,351€ | +408.4% | -25,741€ | -14.6% | 3 | 1,667€ |
| 1002 | Finalmont03344550 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 175,862€ | +65.8% | 14,014€ | 8.0% | 2 | 912€ |
| 1003 | Dam-T03708004 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 175,564€ | +6,982.0% | 47,450€ | 27.0% | 3 | 707€ |
| 1004 | WMP-Gradnja03350606 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 175,471€ | +4.2% | 2,966€ | 1.7% | 4 | 853€ |
| 1005 | Alnet02733021 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 175,229€ | -20.8% | 1,650€ | 0.9% | 3 | 931€ |
| 1006 | Crnogorski Fond za Solidarnu Stambenu Izgradnju02247097 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 174,638€ | -24.8% | 944€ | 0.5% | 10 | 1,223€ |
| 1007 | MGK Group03124550 · Tivat | <0.1% | 174,323€ | -32.7% | 7,549€ | 4.3% | 6 | 922€ |
| 1008 | DHM Art03460703 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 173,773€ | +27.8% | 4,436€ | 2.6% | 5 | 881€ |
| 1009 | Libro02696541 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 172,518€ | -31.5% | 6,581€ | 3.8% | 3 | 897€ |
| 1010 | Om Solution03359263 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 172,260€ | +10.4% | 34,284€ | 19.9% | 2 | 924€ |
| 1011 | Grand Stroy Group03151085 · Budva | <0.1% | 172,134€ | -79.5% | 19,384€ | 11.3% | 1 | 708€ |
| 1012 | Pišče02213028 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 171,947€ | -9.2% | -2,731€ | -1.6% | 7 | 1,713€ |
| 1013 | Vito Term03562697 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 171,741€ | -13.2% | 1,362€ | 0.8% | 1 | 780€ |
| 1014 | Egec Mne03336336 · Budva | <0.1% | 171,391€ | +93.9% | 20,687€ | 12.1% | 4 | 319€ |
| 1015 | Thermo Mont03349411 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 171,144€ | +19.0% | 3,422€ | 2.0% | 7 | 691€ |
| 1016 | M&C Gradnja02855810 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 170,109€ | +8.7% | 10,638€ | 6.3% | 6 | 741€ |
| 1017 | DBS Company03277771 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 169,894€ | +228.0% | -13,744€ | -8.1% | 2 | 863€ |
| 1018 | LTT Company03074218 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 169,788€ | +97.4% | 15,377€ | 9.1% | 2 | 509€ |
| 1019 | Cengiz Construction03779955 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 169,666€ | No filing for 2024. | 67,365€ | 39.7% | 1 | 1,661€ |
| 1020 | Tri Best02808854 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 167,945€ | -60.4% | -1,005€ | -0.6% | 1 | 1,683€ |
| 1021 | Aen Compani03313662 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 167,897€ | -60.8% | 6,420€ | 3.8% | 3 | 1,022€ |
| 1022 | Backović Gradnja03565246 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 167,429€ | -43.5% | 924€ | 0.6% | 2 | 991€ |
| 1023 | Om Electricity03358712 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 167,296€ | -2.0% | 7,765€ | 4.6% | 3 | 1,046€ |
| 1024 | S&B Group Company03162761 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 167,052€ | -79.2% | -177,882€ | -106.5% | 4 | 780€ |
| 1025 | Integration Systems03111946 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 166,243€ | -62.2% | 6,544€ | 3.9% | 3 | 1,436€ |
| 1026 | Menesa & Co03650260 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 165,666€ | +691.7% | 39,569€ | 23.9% | 2 | 735€ |
| 1027 | Tara Concept Crna Gora03739791 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 165,434€ | No filing for 2024. | 33,394€ | 20.2% | 0 | — |
| 1028 | Despot03699641 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 165,367€ | +319.0% | 33,147€ | 20.0% | 1 | 2,423€ |
| 1029 | <0.1% | 165,227€ | +1,072.4% | 89,518€ | 54.2% | 4 | 509€ | |
| 1030 | Atos Construction03313697 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 165,116€ | -82.9% | 32,361€ | 19.6% | 6 | 1,232€ |
| 1031 | Gradnja do All Construction03350673 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 164,345€ | -12.1% | -10,342€ | -6.3% | 5 | 486€ |
| 1032 | Mauer Group03281515 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 164,321€ | -54.4% | -86,600€ | -52.7% | 6 | 1,143€ |
| 1033 | RR - Ivović Company02684942 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 164,066€ | -29.3% | -19,052€ | -11.6% | 2 | 522€ |
| 1034 | Plumbing Electrical Company02706679 · Kotor | <0.1% | 163,506€ | +3.6% | 5,365€ | 3.3% | 4 | 653€ |
| 1035 | Ilk-Kraja03698874 · Budva | <0.1% | 163,407€ | +519.6% | 4,015€ | 2.5% | 9 | 1,107€ |
| 1036 | Komax03738043 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 163,384€ | No filing for 2024. | 11,213€ | 6.9% | 1 | 865€ |
| 1037 | Baran03559840 · Tivat | <0.1% | 163,064€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 12,938€ | 7.9% | 2 | 1,368€ |
| 1038 | Vulević03100367 · Zeta | <0.1% | 162,882€ | +49.1% | 69,096€ | 42.4% | 2 | 678€ |
| 1039 | PG Gips Mne03639720 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 162,414€ | +91.5% | 1,934€ | 1.2% | 5 | 736€ |
| 1040 | Valpaint Design Novi Dom02763974 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 162,110€ | +10.4% | 533€ | 0.3% | 3 | 848€ |
| 1041 | Lotos CG03303543 · Budva | <0.1% | 161,929€ | +13.3% | 45,525€ | 28.1% | 2 | 563€ |
| 1042 | Momo - P03070298 · Budva | <0.1% | 161,646€ | -24.8% | 3,404€ | 2.1% | 4 | 824€ |
| 1043 | Sigurnost i Novitet02859084 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 161,582€ | +251.2% | 47,560€ | 29.4% | 1 | — |
| 1044 | Jovanoviccon03727866 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 161,118€ | No filing for 2024. | 26,188€ | 16.3% | 1 | 794€ |
| 1045 | Milla-Milla03039889 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 160,492€ | -58.3% | -534€ | -0.3% | 5 | 649€ |
| 1046 | Lesstra03252191 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 159,855€ | +120.6% | 9,267€ | 5.8% | 1 | 823€ |
| 1047 | Manval03589722 · Zeta | <0.1% | 159,664€ | +197.4% | -10,088€ | -6.3% | 1 | 3,648€ |
| 1048 | Melmar03362256 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 159,651€ | -80.7% | 40,164€ | 25.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 1049 | Igalopromet Holding02827590 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 159,155€ | -49.0% | 7,513€ | 4.7% | 2 | 1,060€ |
| 1050 | Dristex03327094 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 159,105€ | -26.1% | 1,587€ | 1.0% | 6 | 1,761€ |