Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1651–1700 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1651 | Lukovacompany03524728 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 57,340€ | +84.3% | 3,303€ | 5.8% | 4 | 875€ |
| 1652 | Avdiu Construction03645240 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 57,239€ | +369.4% | -5,425€ | -9.5% | 6 | 606€ |
| 1653 | Karkanias - Environmental Technology S.A. - Predstavništvo u Crnoj Gori03031942 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 57,210€ | -39.8% | -14,643€ | -25.6% | 3 | 1,288€ |
| 1654 | Waterproofing Systems03392538 · Budva | <0.1% | 57,016€ | -37.0% | -167€ | -0.3% | 1 | 338€ |
| 1655 | Maljišta Group03738922 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 56,853€ | No filing for 2024. | 821€ | 1.4% | 2 | 592€ |
| 1656 | SBM03655474 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 56,757€ | +67.7% | -18,937€ | -33.4% | 2 | 3,080€ |
| 1657 | FMP-Elektro03061752 · Budva | <0.1% | 56,691€ | -52.8% | 7,685€ | 13.6% | 1 | 670€ |
| 1658 | Z&Z Company03169707 · Budva | <0.1% | 56,517€ | -5.3% | 779€ | 1.4% | 2 | 698€ |
| 1659 | MKM Mattone Doro03430618 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 56,476€ | -67.5% | -114,418€ | -202.6% | 11 | 602€ |
| 1660 | Adađo03101371 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 56,321€ | -72.5% | -37,967€ | -67.4% | 3 | 1,087€ |
| 1661 | Falcon Bros03690806 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 56,243€ | +5,524.3% | 727€ | 1.3% | 1 | 594€ |
| 1662 | Viper03190919 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 56,084€ | -9.1% | 2,128€ | 3.8% | 1 | 1,091€ |
| 1663 | Alukov Montenegro02670631 · Budva | <0.1% | 56,043€ | +133.9% | -63€ | -0.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1664 | Čile Elektro Inženjering02871343 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 55,676€ | -30.0% | -3,618€ | -6.5% | 4 | 715€ |
| 1665 | Ar Maestra03252701 · Bar | <0.1% | 55,654€ | +1.8% | 28,473€ | 51.2% | 2 | 349€ |
| 1666 | Property Management and Construction Montenegro03633071 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 55,544€ | +295.2% | 11,256€ | 20.3% | 2 | 318€ |
| 1667 | Extra Paint03078566 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 55,485€ | +10.1% | 503€ | 0.9% | 1 | 800€ |
| 1668 | K Construction03771725 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 55,330€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,512€ | -4.5% | 1 | 491€ |
| 1669 | Millux03763528 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 55,320€ | No filing for 2024. | 18,812€ | 34.0% | 1 | 383€ |
| 1670 | 4M Projekt03301427 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 55,318€ | +26.1% | 169€ | 0.3% | 1 | — |
| 1671 | Merkel Inmarkel Invest03625621 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 55,051€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -34,130€ | -62.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1672 | Braća Jokanović03767647 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 54,871€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,964€ | -5.4% | 2 | 494€ |
| 1673 | A7 Group03136175 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 54,862€ | -53.6% | -24,949€ | -45.5% | 1 | 915€ |
| 1674 | Termomont Mne03030164 · Kotor | <0.1% | 54,846€ | -59.7% | 1,327€ | 2.4% | 2 | 678€ |
| 1675 | Astraeus Company03308111 · Bar | <0.1% | 54,810€ | +28.1% | 2,417€ | 4.4% | 2 | 433€ |
| 1676 | Design & Co03145824 · Kotor | <0.1% | 54,806€ | -91.3% | -190,444€ | -347.5% | 3 | 1,609€ |
| 1677 | Construction Base03756955 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 54,751€ | No filing for 2024. | 273€ | 0.5% | 1 | 759€ |
| 1678 | Effective Management03635007 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 54,722€ | -75.6% | -26,794€ | -49.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 1679 | Dan Hamm03761967 · Budva | <0.1% | 54,655€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,143€ | 13.1% | 1 | 417€ |
| 1680 | Me Finesa03536866 · Bar | <0.1% | 54,636€ | +461.8% | -3,169€ | -5.8% | 1 | 2,857€ |
| 1681 | Prometheus Marine Cargo Surveyors03615316 · Bar | <0.1% | 54,552€ | +96.0% | 21,243€ | 38.9% | 1 | 1,381€ |
| 1682 | Elko02050099 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 54,513€ | +185.2% | 4,842€ | 8.9% | 2 | 557€ |
| 1683 | SB Gradnja03080463 · Budva | <0.1% | 54,386€ | +158.6% | 7,787€ | 14.3% | 2 | 677€ |
| 1684 | Balkan Keramika02628775 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 54,230€ | +142.4% | -10,026€ | -18.5% | 2 | 1,035€ |
| 1685 | Vavić02768283 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 54,227€ | -28.9% | -24,901€ | -45.9% | 2 | 537€ |
| 1686 | M3S03714497 · Berane | <0.1% | 54,154€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -17,246€ | -31.8% | 1 | 2,260€ |
| 1687 | MB Pro Company03724395 · Zeta | <0.1% | 54,100€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,755€ | 5.1% | 1 | 986€ |
| 1688 | Kablomontaža02259974 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 54,088€ | -73.2% | 14,711€ | 27.2% | 3 | 316€ |
| 1689 | Gips Sistem03712702 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 53,981€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,769€ | 5.1% | 2 | 973€ |
| 1690 | RB Gradnja03357805 · Berane | <0.1% | 53,950€ | +41.8% | -28,879€ | -53.5% | 3 | 1,676€ |
| 1691 | MB Stroj Construction03445917 · Budva | <0.1% | 53,940€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -58,339€ | -108.2% | 1 | 1,209€ |
| 1692 | 3S & V Commerce02650223 · Tivat | <0.1% | 53,927€ | -0.5% | -8,280€ | -15.4% | 2 | 707€ |
| 1693 | Lux Keramika03390543 · Kotor | <0.1% | 53,784€ | No filing for 2024. | 10,815€ | 20.1% | 0 | — |
| 1694 | Controlpoint M N E03069109 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 53,766€ | +409.2% | -6,480€ | -12.1% | 1 | 1,069€ |
| 1695 | Innex03403530 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 53,640€ | +161.5% | 37,205€ | 69.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 1696 | Dabović Al Com03600882 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 53,624€ | -42.3% | 887€ | 1.7% | 2 | 509€ |
| 1697 | Hidrobu203736113 · Budva | <0.1% | 53,541€ | No filing for 2024. | 19,902€ | 37.2% | 1 | 784€ |
| 1698 | Comfort Home03284069 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 53,327€ | +5,332,600.0% | 1,614€ | 3.0% | 2 | 1,141€ |
| 1699 | Hidroizolacija Kuzmić03739821 · Bar | <0.1% | 53,318€ | No filing for 2024. | -23,028€ | -43.2% | 2 | 907€ |
| 1700 | Imp-Aris02069652 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 53,115€ | -17.5% | 986€ | 1.9% | 1 | 921€ |