Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1801–1850 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1801 | KM Elektro03748375 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 45,205€ | No filing for 2024. | 576€ | 1.3% | 2 | 1,014€ |
| 1802 | Pešić Inženjering03758974 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 45,205€ | No filing for 2024. | 8,816€ | 19.5% | 3 | 399€ |
| 1803 | Coskun03157679 · Budva | <0.1% | 45,141€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 20,803€ | 46.1% | 1 | 813€ |
| 1804 | Proper Construction03302954 · Kotor | <0.1% | 45,015€ | -26.8% | 892€ | 2.0% | 2 | 508€ |
| 1805 | Gat Montenegro03218538 · Budva | <0.1% | 45,002€ | -75.4% | 5,678€ | 12.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 1806 | Duškić Gradnja03159965 · Bar | <0.1% | 44,946€ | -52.0% | 1,412€ | 3.1% | 2 | 763€ |
| 1807 | Tokenopolis03381242 · Bar | <0.1% | 44,941€ | -4.8% | -13,098€ | -29.1% | 2 | 865€ |
| 1808 | Dejanović Details03621251 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 44,817€ | +155.7% | 3,233€ | 7.2% | 1 | 759€ |
| 1809 | Fenixbu203651444 · Budva | <0.1% | 44,512€ | -58.1% | -5,498€ | -12.4% | 1 | 1,881€ |
| 1810 | Estrich Termo03604799 · Bar | <0.1% | 44,231€ | -0.9% | -11,771€ | -26.6% | 1 | 1,245€ |
| 1811 | Sunfilm02728320 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 44,203€ | -46.8% | 1,120€ | 2.5% | 2 | 389€ |
| 1812 | Vučetić Co02809508 · Kotor | <0.1% | 44,082€ | +14.6% | -10,159€ | -23.0% | 2 | 844€ |
| 1813 | ARH. Atelje02377276 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 43,994€ | +95.6% | -57€ | -0.1% | 1 | 1,069€ |
| 1814 | BK6703571769 · Zeta | <0.1% | 43,975€ | -13.1% | -19,888€ | -45.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 1815 | Meteh03488250 · Bar | <0.1% | 43,933€ | -42.5% | -7,224€ | -16.4% | 2 | 1,256€ |
| 1816 | B-Design4u03728501 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 43,895€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,522€ | 3.5% | 1 | 929€ |
| 1817 | Vukotić - Trejd02685817 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 43,648€ | +248.6% | 19,237€ | 44.1% | 1 | — |
| 1818 | Benjo Gradnja03701492 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 43,538€ | +1,512.5% | 3,496€ | 8.0% | 2 | 1,625€ |
| 1819 | Krnjača Gradnja03638162 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 43,482€ | -33.5% | 3,031€ | 7.0% | 4 | 618€ |
| 1820 | Termo Smart03728641 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 43,378€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,240€ | 16.7% | 3 | 635€ |
| 1821 | Das Construction03788571 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 43,338€ | No filing for 2024. | -339€ | -0.8% | 5 | — |
| 1822 | Lleshi Group03292525 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 43,228€ | -14.8% | -47,312€ | -109.4% | 7 | 667€ |
| 1823 | VS Investments Montenegro03382044 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 43,200€ | -67.2% | 23,115€ | 53.5% | 1 | 774€ |
| 1824 | Poljotrans02417243 · Gusinje | <0.1% | 43,087€ | -46.9% | -9,726€ | -22.6% | 2 | 675€ |
| 1825 | Vodamont Popović03326900 · Tivat | <0.1% | 43,027€ | +82.6% | 9,304€ | 21.6% | 1 | 1,350€ |
| 1826 | Grujičić Group03777979 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 42,862€ | No filing for 2024. | 515€ | 1.2% | 1 | 1,388€ |
| 1827 | H2o Izol03404714 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 42,861€ | +18.9% | 12,849€ | 30.0% | 1 | 674€ |
| 1828 | Internos Enterijeri03634426 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 42,814€ | +75.6% | 11,044€ | 25.8% | 2 | 431€ |
| 1829 | G&M-Company03429725 · Bar | <0.1% | 42,776€ | -37.7% | -35,184€ | -82.3% | 3 | 716€ |
| 1830 | Enterprise Mne03658660 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 42,765€ | +141.3% | 5,253€ | 12.3% | 2 | 861€ |
| 1831 | M - Elektro02740982 · Budva | <0.1% | 42,765€ | -79.2% | -3,136€ | -7.3% | 1 | 672€ |
| 1832 | Budva Investment Montenegro02905493 · Budva | <0.1% | 42,748€ | -60.7% | -444,644€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 4 | 1,459€ |
| 1833 | Stratex Development02735407 · Budva | <0.1% | 42,741€ | +8.6% | -148,482€ | -347.4% | 1 | 1,697€ |
| 1834 | As Gradnja03216764 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 42,284€ | -13.4% | -12,168€ | -28.8% | 4 | 922€ |
| 1835 | Rentals Montenegro03118860 · Tivat | <0.1% | 42,274€ | -68.6% | -56,280€ | -133.1% | 2 | 1,228€ |
| 1836 | Stone Design Mne03630919 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 42,155€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,936€ | -35.4% | 3 | 874€ |
| 1837 | Next Level Invest03414957 · Berane | <0.1% | 42,100€ | +20.8% | 4,044€ | 9.6% | 2 | 1,548€ |
| 1838 | Akademik03144330 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 42,078€ | +389.3% | 17,267€ | 41.0% | 1 | 512€ |
| 1839 | Easy T03632920 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 42,031€ | +15.8% | -64,398€ | -153.2% | 1 | 3,858€ |
| 1840 | Jedvaček03747956 · Berane | <0.1% | 41,776€ | No filing for 2024. | -26,295€ | -62.9% | 5 | 1,055€ |
| 1841 | Sam Invest02653575 · Tivat | <0.1% | 41,776€ | -8.6% | -17,073€ | -40.9% | 4 | 605€ |
| 1842 | Hidroizolacija Glogoški03628680 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 41,715€ | +51.9% | 6,250€ | 15.0% | 1 | 1,357€ |
| 1843 | Projekt 3M02679779 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 41,678€ | -40.0% | -3,067€ | -7.4% | 2 | 777€ |
| 1844 | Window02441390 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 41,559€ | -3.4% | -1,818€ | -4.4% | 3 | — |
| 1845 | X-Inženjering03012263 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 41,550€ | +2.8% | -6,913€ | -16.6% | 1 | 2,808€ |
| 1846 | Master Finish03760898 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 41,534€ | No filing for 2024. | 505€ | 1.2% | 0 | — |
| 1847 | La Suerte02924021 · Budva | <0.1% | 41,491€ | +305.3% | 23,383€ | 56.4% | 1 | 360€ |
| 1848 | RS Jevrić03673120 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 41,457€ | +190.2% | 3,103€ | 7.5% | 2 | 1,468€ |
| 1849 | A.C.E. Engineer03635520 · Budva | <0.1% | 41,416€ | +1,302.5% | -8,220€ | -19.8% | 2 | 711€ |
| 1850 | Sloboda System03771717 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 41,246€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,410€ | 10.7% | 2 | 885€ |