Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 2451–2500 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 2451 | Rinel03472302 · Plužine | <0.1% | 13,016€ | +56.6% | 1,276€ | 9.8% | 1 | 926€ |
| 2452 | Filippov & Co02878020 · Bar | <0.1% | 13,000€ | +170.8% | -2,386€ | -18.4% | 2 | 423€ |
| 2453 | Bravo Invest03652416 · Bar | <0.1% | 12,983€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,983€ | -100.0% | 1 | — |
| 2454 | Neimar02657139 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,983€ | -11.5% | 2,952€ | 22.7% | 1 | 735€ |
| 2455 | Shelby03515117 · Kotor | <0.1% | 12,937€ | +24.5% | 329€ | 2.5% | 1 | 740€ |
| 2456 | Art-Kolor02928361 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 12,899€ | +111.0% | 178€ | 1.4% | 1 | 679€ |
| 2457 | Majstorovina02415925 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,877€ | -52.6% | -12,880€ | -100.0% | 1 | 670€ |
| 2458 | Interdesignstroy03576132 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,846€ | +564.9% | 146€ | 1.1% | 1 | 927€ |
| 2459 | M&L Elektrotim03641830 · Berane | <0.1% | 12,839€ | +8.6% | -10,119€ | -78.8% | 1 | 788€ |
| 2460 | Aktiva Balkan03474593 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,800€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,584€ | 28.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2461 | Gips Master E&E03780201 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 12,760€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,411€ | -18.9% | 2 | 401€ |
| 2462 | Monting Aqua02705311 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,719€ | -55.1% | -9,757€ | -76.7% | 2 | 675€ |
| 2463 | SD Hidro Stop03642291 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,693€ | -26.4% | 642€ | 5.1% | 1 | 687€ |
| 2464 | Amber Residence03713750 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,686€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -70,741€ | -557.6% | 2 | 729€ |
| 2465 | Timsk03396738 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 12,625€ | -58.8% | -19,011€ | -150.6% | 2 | 338€ |
| 2466 | Elbasuoni03705137 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,557€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,691€ | 21.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2467 | Green Property03411621 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,483€ | -46.7% | -135,809€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | — |
| 2468 | DKM Building03771474 · Berane | <0.1% | 12,480€ | No filing for 2024. | -14,699€ | -117.8% | 3 | 753€ |
| 2469 | Volk System03707563 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,465€ | +411.1% | 471€ | 3.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2470 | Nobody03573176 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,413€ | +61.0% | 3,085€ | 24.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2471 | Ciftci03281116 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,397€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,468€ | -52.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2472 | Esg Group Team03572501 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,397€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,582€ | -53.1% | 2 | 670€ |
| 2473 | L&S Ćaćić Company03178498 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,390€ | -24.0% | 74€ | 0.6% | 2 | 508€ |
| 2474 | Dyer03507637 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,345€ | +31.2% | 1,871€ | 15.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2475 | Bečići Properties02890402 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,314€ | -58.5% | -60,370€ | -490.3% | 3 | — |
| 2476 | Fortemonte03528260 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,210€ | +510.5% | 264€ | 2.2% | 1 | 927€ |
| 2477 | Osmani Construction03453952 · Bar | <0.1% | 12,100€ | +303.3% | 3,711€ | 30.7% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2478 | C Design Mne03320812 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,001€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,265€ | -43.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2479 | Decha BB03325547 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,000€ | +6.2% | 1,019€ | 8.5% | 1 | 739€ |
| 2480 | Tomić Capital03664937 · Bar | <0.1% | 12,000€ | +20.0% | 990€ | 8.3% | 1 | 802€ |
| 2481 | Samarkand03242242 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,000€ | 0.0% | 2,072€ | 17.3% | 1 | 665€ |
| 2482 | Tutto Completo03678482 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 11,940€ | -24.6% | 463€ | 3.9% | 1 | 690€ |
| 2483 | Novi Koncept03470300 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,899€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -73,744€ | -619.7% | 2 | 1,291€ |
| 2484 | MS Company Montenegro03791050 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,848€ | No filing for 2024. | 633€ | 5.3% | 1 | 705€ |
| 2485 | Minić Cop03523624 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 11,800€ | -58.3% | -6,960€ | -59.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2486 | VBN Construction03740781 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,778€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,686€ | -73.7% | 2 | 395€ |
| 2487 | Hidro MB03700429 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,732€ | +67.9% | -4,336€ | -37.0% | 1 | 337€ |
| 2488 | Swiss Solar Balkans03642941 · Kotor | <0.1% | 11,717€ | -27.6% | -15,641€ | -133.5% | 2 | 494€ |
| 2489 | ZS Group03718867 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 11,694€ | No filing for 2024. | -1€ | -0.0% | 0 | — |
| 2490 | Lubarda Company03308693 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,652€ | -26.9% | -1,565€ | -13.4% | 1 | 737€ |
| 2491 | Vavić Company03293785 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,590€ | -51.5% | 252€ | 2.2% | 1 | 418€ |
| 2492 | Minik i Makiva03766381 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,572€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,532€ | 21.9% | 2 | — |
| 2493 | Gard Company03734307 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 11,532€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,454€ | 47.3% | 2 | — |
| 2494 | Peak Montenegro03711161 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,522€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,429€ | -12.4% | 1 | 724€ |
| 2495 | KGH Zoronjić03637115 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 11,520€ | +59.8% | 2,161€ | 18.8% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2496 | Sunny Palace03304345 · Kotor | <0.1% | 11,501€ | -28.1% | 1,415€ | 12.3% | 1 | 407€ |
| 2497 | Satus03434478 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,500€ | -36.1% | -5,474€ | -47.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2498 | Elektro Janić03705404 · Berane | <0.1% | 11,468€ | +1,146,700.0% | -13,511€ | -117.8% | 2 | 625€ |
| 2499 | M-Sistem Company03593436 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 11,450€ | +123.2% | 2,835€ | 24.8% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2500 | Domino Porta02720728 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,270€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,113€ | -27.6% | 1 | — |