Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 2551–2600 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 2551 | Salvatore Company03737802 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 9,640€ | No filing for 2024. | -7,677€ | -79.6% | 1 | 1,337€ |
| 2552 | Ag-Amer03338231 · Petnjica | <0.1% | 9,636€ | +60.8% | -2,763€ | -28.7% | 1 | 903€ |
| 2553 | Mina Gradnja03619893 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,630€ | +48.8% | 1,444€ | 15.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2554 | HH Construction03412377 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,625€ | -13.4% | -4,819€ | -50.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2555 | Stroj Kompleks03678156 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,600€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,709€ | -101.1% | 3 | 531€ |
| 2556 | Prototal03631214 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 9,579€ | -56.1% | -7,977€ | -83.3% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2557 | Maslak03166660 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 9,565€ | +16.2% | -2,183€ | -22.8% | 1 | 946€ |
| 2558 | Mona Gradnja03768775 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 9,500€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,031€ | -42.4% | 1 | 1,126€ |
| 2559 | Šika Mont03280900 · Budva | <0.1% | 9,500€ | +216.7% | 299€ | 3.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2560 | Bit Team03225607 · Tivat | <0.1% | 9,470€ | -6.3% | 1,267€ | 13.4% | 1 | 670€ |
| 2561 | Don Construction Group03768864 · Kotor | <0.1% | 9,430€ | No filing for 2024. | -9,053€ | -96.0% | 4 | — |
| 2562 | Art Gips02977907 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,370€ | -53.6% | -1,096€ | -11.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2563 | Monte Kimbang03417352 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,358€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,390€ | -14.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2564 | Ecosmart Invest03246957 · Kotor | <0.1% | 9,342€ | -97.1% | -271,714€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 384€ |
| 2565 | Line Construction03474771 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 9,313€ | -84.7% | 3,859€ | 41.4% | 1 | — |
| 2566 | Vodovod Popović02775441 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,250€ | +58.9% | 664€ | 7.2% | 1 | — |
| 2567 | Termo-Frost03527565 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 9,205€ | -55.0% | -2,226€ | -24.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2568 | Rakočević S Cop03790401 · Mojkovac | <0.1% | 9,200€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,974€ | 64.9% | 1 | — |
| 2569 | GRC03768813 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 9,163€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,645€ | 50.7% | 1 | — |
| 2570 | Fasade&Gips03541860 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 9,120€ | +6.5% | 796€ | 8.7% | 2 | — |
| 2571 | Dendur03289125 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,038€ | -36.9% | -12,867€ | -142.4% | 1 | 1,813€ |
| 2572 | Technomix03461106 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,002€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -478€ | -5.3% | 1 | 670€ |
| 2573 | BG-Gradnja03758915 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 9,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,159€ | -12.9% | 3 | — |
| 2574 | Deniko Group03552594 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 9,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 869€ | 9.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2575 | Er Construction03632288 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,993€ | +185.5% | -25,696€ | -285.7% | 3 | 942€ |
| 2576 | Familija 7203744400 · Berane | <0.1% | 8,989€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,030€ | -22.6% | 0 | — |
| 2577 | Elektro Zvox03782425 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,986€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,176€ | 35.3% | 1 | — |
| 2578 | Evanna03601978 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,986€ | +673.3% | -2,414€ | -26.9% | 1 | 928€ |
| 2579 | Ab Construct03155293 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,980€ | -38.7% | -1,766€ | -19.7% | 1 | 619€ |
| 2580 | Romes03218724 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,967€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -699€ | -7.8% | 1 | 680€ |
| 2581 | Renova Adriatic03459616 · Kotor | <0.1% | 8,923€ | +127.0% | -6,928€ | -77.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2582 | Eko-Ventas03715426 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,875€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,849€ | -32.1% | 1 | 903€ |
| 2583 | Antonio Group03542238 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,820€ | +5,780.0% | -9,360€ | -106.1% | 1 | 916€ |
| 2584 | Elektroluks02646846 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,801€ | -93.8% | -41,269€ | -468.9% | 4 | 619€ |
| 2585 | Gelb Hrast MB03297802 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,799€ | +39.7% | -3,808€ | -43.3% | 1 | 1,047€ |
| 2586 | RS Hidro03800261 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,764€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,506€ | 74.2% | 1 | — |
| 2587 | Jugomont03688402 · Berane | <0.1% | 8,750€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,577€ | -189.5% | 3 | 670€ |
| 2588 | Profes Group03768457 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 8,730€ | No filing for 2024. | -47€ | -0.5% | 1 | — |
| 2589 | Petanovic-Alu i PVC03742687 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 8,695€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,296€ | 26.4% | 1 | 526€ |
| 2590 | Akvakom Mont03312429 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,600€ | +85.0% | -13,930€ | -162.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2591 | Novkol Monte02859033 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,584€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,985€ | -197.9% | 2 | 721€ |
| 2592 | Artnova Company03696090 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 8,550€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,581€ | -112.1% | 1 | 729€ |
| 2593 | Adriatic Wellness Arhitects03704874 · Kotor | <0.1% | 8,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,071€ | -24.4% | 1 | 802€ |
| 2594 | Avci Bey03577503 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,500€ | -28.3% | -5,283€ | -62.2% | 1 | 1,078€ |
| 2595 | Protherm03737365 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 8,500€ | No filing for 2024. | 317€ | 3.7% | 0 | — |
| 2596 | Fini Dom02809931 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,402€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 4,115€ | 49.0% | 1 | — |
| 2597 | Vulaj-Vodoinstalater03413098 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 8,380€ | -43.7% | -2,341€ | -27.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2598 | Malter Art Dino03756874 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 8,344€ | No filing for 2024. | 25€ | 0.3% | 1 | 530€ |
| 2599 | Conkura03648893 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,315€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -929€ | -11.2% | 1 | 670€ |
| 2600 | Fast Kop03329666 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,308€ | +79.4% | -4,111€ | -49.5% | 1 | 678€ |