Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 2601–2650 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 2601 | Dedin Zanat03742784 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,303€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,531€ | -54.6% | 1 | 771€ |
| 2602 | Floor Max03771954 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 8,296€ | No filing for 2024. | -477€ | -5.7% | 1 | 334€ |
| 2603 | Signum NV03442896 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,290€ | -33.4% | -6,867€ | -82.8% | 1 | 680€ |
| 2604 | Alpha Vision Company03716864 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,268€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,045€ | -36.8% | 1 | 635€ |
| 2605 | Aqua Mont CG03799719 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,264€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,046€ | 24.8% | 0 | — |
| 2606 | Gate PG 7203694763 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,264€ | +300.0% | -2,490€ | -30.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2607 | Marmo Mne02767015 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,260€ | -73.8% | -30,104€ | -364.5% | 3 | 841€ |
| 2608 | Bee Company03656691 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,245€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,137€ | -232.1% | 3 | 717€ |
| 2609 | Anil Group03643328 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,225€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,283€ | -149.3% | 1 | 792€ |
| 2610 | VRV Holding03758591 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,188€ | No filing for 2024. | -701€ | -8.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2611 | Elux Profi03725286 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 8,165€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,622€ | -44.4% | 1 | 583€ |
| 2612 | Profblick02943913 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,163€ | -25.8% | -1,299€ | -15.9% | 1 | 676€ |
| 2613 | Enterijer Tim Popović03733416 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,150€ | No filing for 2024. | -20,161€ | -247.4% | 1 | 591€ |
| 2614 | Master Building Aldar03450732 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,130€ | +10.4% | -4,122€ | -50.7% | 1 | 922€ |
| 2615 | Za Razradu Građevinskih Projekata Freehold Investment02975785 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,039€ | -87.2% | -75,707€ | -941.7% | 1 | 695€ |
| 2616 | Elektrika Company03571378 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,000€ | -63.2% | -8,966€ | -112.1% | 2 | 678€ |
| 2617 | Kosta Gradnja03803724 · Berane | <0.1% | 8,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 6,895€ | 86.2% | 1 | — |
| 2618 | Power Max03804194 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 8,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,203€ | 90.0% | 1 | — |
| 2619 | Amm03304302 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 7,990€ | -0.1% | 198€ | 2.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 2620 | Emo Decor03802175 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 7,951€ | No filing for 2024. | 7,010€ | 88.2% | 1 | — |
| 2621 | Žigović Gradnja02721368 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,935€ | -55.3% | -27,151€ | -342.2% | 4 | 598€ |
| 2622 | Lake Properties02637693 · Kotor | <0.1% | 7,934€ | 0.0% | -32,424€ | -408.7% | 1 | — |
| 2623 | D&L Concept03745236 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 7,931€ | No filing for 2024. | -939€ | -11.8% | 1 | 501€ |
| 2624 | Elite Invest03703797 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,900€ | -90.2% | -30,414€ | -385.0% | 1 | 1,578€ |
| 2625 | Petrohotel Invest02984377 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,900€ | +7.5% | -3,082€ | -39.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2626 | Solid Group03709795 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 7,806€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,736€ | -201.6% | 1 | 417€ |
| 2627 | Zoka & Zoka03083756 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,760€ | -22.4% | 268€ | 3.5% | 1 | 339€ |
| 2628 | Luke Dekor Plus03765857 · Petnjica | <0.1% | 7,729€ | No filing for 2024. | 254€ | 3.3% | 1 | 556€ |
| 2629 | MM Prime03781780 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 7,640€ | No filing for 2024. | -988€ | -12.9% | 2 | — |
| 2630 | Miljanić Gradnja03296440 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 7,515€ | +92.4% | -43,227€ | -575.2% | 5 | 599€ |
| 2631 | Stroim-Po-Umu03532232 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,502€ | -2.9% | -814€ | -10.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2632 | Puro03165949 · Plav | <0.1% | 7,500€ | +100.0% | -5,428€ | -72.4% | 1 | 1,009€ |
| 2633 | Šabanović Elektro Samko03288196 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,565€ | -20.9% | 1 | 670€ |
| 2634 | Građevinska Limarija Feki03769810 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 7,480€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,879€ | 38.5% | 1 | 312€ |
| 2635 | DNS Company03302423 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,468€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,165€ | 69.2% | 1 | — |
| 2636 | Nest Gradnja03798372 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,467€ | No filing for 2024. | 344€ | 4.6% | 1 | — |
| 2637 | Aqua Master - Leo03073360 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,408€ | -3.6% | -1,898€ | -25.6% | 1 | — |
| 2638 | Rich Taste Market03384454 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,400€ | +126.0% | -1,054€ | -14.2% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2639 | Ap Gradnja03475093 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,387€ | +32.7% | -15,375€ | -208.1% | 2 | 767€ |
| 2640 | Tmušić03744442 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,353€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,845€ | -25.1% | 1 | 519€ |
| 2641 | SD-Decor03336751 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,331€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,175€ | 16.0% | 1 | — |
| 2642 | Lukač Construct Company03786625 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 7,302€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,408€ | 33.0% | 2 | — |
| 2643 | Olive Park03469972 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,263€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -582,602€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 567€ |
| 2644 | Linerk Montenegro Center03716244 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,250€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,862€ | -25.7% | 1 | 655€ |
| 2645 | Interio Gips03797635 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,225€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,926€ | 54.3% | 2 | — |
| 2646 | Pestorić Inženjering02295601 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,223€ | +544.9% | -39,312€ | -544.3% | 5 | 719€ |
| 2647 | Monrus02445468 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,200€ | -83.4% | -15,508€ | -215.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2648 | Life Map03376818 · Tivat | <0.1% | 7,151€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,278€ | -101.8% | 1 | 927€ |
| 2649 | Royal International Marble Installation Company03785718 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,103€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,738€ | 24.5% | 1 | — |
| 2650 | Manor Construction03244610 · Tivat | <0.1% | 7,098€ | -86.9% | -82,916€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 6,256€ |