Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 2701–2750 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 2701 | Daka Eko Home03304248 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,630€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,649€ | 29.3% | 1 | — |
| 2702 | Genex PG03499782 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,612€ | -100.0% | -16,311€ | -290.6% | 1 | 1,385€ |
| 2703 | Vadimstroy03655482 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,605€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,744€ | -49.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2704 | Bi.Demcon03772225 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,570€ | No filing for 2024. | -273€ | -4.9% | 1 | 388€ |
| 2705 | Keramički Radovi H.S03707296 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 5,518€ | -21.7% | -9,379€ | -170.0% | 2 | 619€ |
| 2706 | Yorka Construction03638375 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,500€ | No filing for 2024. | 4,868€ | 88.5% | 0 | — |
| 2707 | Rajmil02790394 · Mojkovac | <0.1% | 5,493€ | +17.3% | -584€ | -10.6% | 1 | 461€ |
| 2708 | Steel Force03807843 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,490€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,105€ | 20.1% | 1 | — |
| 2709 | Energy Systems03480364 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 5,480€ | -83.6% | -3,526€ | -64.3% | 1 | 347€ |
| 2710 | Princ & Co02628449 · Kotor | <0.1% | 5,462€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9€ | -0.2% | 1 | — |
| 2711 | Gips Trade Saša03769330 · Berane | <0.1% | 5,459€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,457€ | -26.7% | 1 | 524€ |
| 2712 | Safe Construction Zone03764222 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,450€ | No filing for 2024. | 188€ | 3.4% | 1 | — |
| 2713 | Gradnja Tip Top02976587 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,441€ | +11.0% | -2,688€ | -49.4% | 1 | 338€ |
| 2714 | Kamenmajstor03782883 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,400€ | No filing for 2024. | 18€ | 0.3% | 2 | — |
| 2715 | Elektro Cimpex03795390 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 5,386€ | No filing for 2024. | 221€ | 4.1% | 1 | 369€ |
| 2716 | Adriatica Montenegro03193144 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,373€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,776€ | -200.6% | 2 | 593€ |
| 2717 | Tehno-Electro03510760 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 5,329€ | +102.1% | -3,079€ | -57.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2718 | Zupčanik02676354 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,311€ | -75.2% | -18,929€ | -356.4% | 2 | — |
| 2719 | Art Factor02999587 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,300€ | +197.8% | -3,694€ | -69.7% | 1 | 670€ |
| 2720 | Water Drill03666638 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,252€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,235€ | -99.7% | 1 | 407€ |
| 2721 | Radenko Rofix02699516 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,250€ | -67.3% | -19,336€ | -368.3% | 3 | 670€ |
| 2722 | SMB Company02986965 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 5,242€ | -69.2% | -4,689€ | -89.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2723 | Labros02944570 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,240€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,687€ | -146.7% | 1 | 566€ |
| 2724 | VBF Elektro03789551 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,187€ | No filing for 2024. | 554€ | 10.7% | 1 | 304€ |
| 2725 | Roća03745635 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 5,177€ | No filing for 2024. | -20,303€ | -392.2% | 1 | 1,931€ |
| 2726 | Artkenig03566609 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,170€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,429€ | -105.0% | 1 | 821€ |
| 2727 | S.K.I. Monte03525970 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,167€ | -95.7% | -6,967€ | -134.8% | 1 | 805€ |
| 2728 | Ilija Dekor03688470 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 5,165€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,159€ | -312.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2729 | Ultra Gradnja03775682 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,157€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,018€ | 19.7% | 1 | 321€ |
| 2730 | XXL Construction03110834 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 5,124€ | +210.0% | -9,221€ | -180.0% | 1 | 1,163€ |
| 2731 | Konkrit Gradnja03738051 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,099€ | No filing for 2024. | -17,597€ | -345.1% | 4 | 300€ |
| 2732 | Boj Group03779467 · Berane | <0.1% | 5,090€ | No filing for 2024. | -605€ | -11.9% | 0 | — |
| 2733 | Mitke03240932 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,090€ | -38.9% | -3,948€ | -77.6% | 1 | 746€ |
| 2734 | Teravolt Bistrica03549445 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 5,018€ | -73.6% | -2,642€ | -52.7% | 1 | 338€ |
| 2735 | Park Plaza03532984 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,015€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -164,656€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 357€ |
| 2736 | Galiley Mne03505898 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,010€ | +25.6% | -5,181€ | -103.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2737 | Medenica Company03756394 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,004€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,383€ | -47.6% | 0 | — |
| 2738 | DNR Vukajlović03609375 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,000€ | -69.1% | -10,184€ | -203.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2739 | Aam Company03405729 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | +211.1% | -15,148€ | -303.0% | 2 | — |
| 2740 | Desa03298094 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | +97.9% | -20,320€ | -406.4% | 1 | 691€ |
| 2741 | Well Sea Consulting03690164 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,934€ | -58.7% | 1 | 624€ |
| 2742 | Montprojekt02760657 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 5,000€ | -75.5% | 27€ | 0.5% | 1 | — |
| 2743 | MR Keramika03786358 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 87€ | 1.7% | 2 | — |
| 2744 | Filni03708144 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,983€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,626€ | -173.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2745 | Sambic Construction03337553 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,935€ | -98.4% | -136,933€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 1,201€ |
| 2746 | Rinex02131846 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,850€ | +3.9% | -46,380€ | -956.3% | 1 | 653€ |
| 2747 | Construction M&S Team03658503 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 4,820€ | +141.0% | -12,018€ | -249.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2748 | VM Electro03799557 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 4,750€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,242€ | -68.3% | 1 | — |
| 2749 | Sunhouse02865807 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,737€ | +1,114.6% | -3,594€ | -75.9% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2750 | Euro Mont Čelebić03795900 | <0.1% | 4,700€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,799€ | 59.6% | 1 | — |