Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 2801–2850 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 2801 | Alta Roccia03285928 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,350€ | +19.1% | 42€ | 1.3% | 1 | — |
| 2802 | Smart Assistance02956012 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,350€ | -12.0% | -5,727€ | -171.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2803 | Zonda Company03566790 · Kotor | <0.1% | 3,350€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,315€ | -158.7% | 1 | 676€ |
| 2804 | Viano03289826 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,306€ | -88.1% | 794€ | 24.0% | 1 | — |
| 2805 | Gasevic GSP03251799 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 3,300€ | -69.9% | -5,869€ | -177.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2806 | Aaaaa+03494969 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 3,213€ | -69.2% | -10,015€ | -311.7% | 1 | 339€ |
| 2807 | First Capital03281299 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,170€ | +118.6% | -8,257€ | -260.5% | 1 | 926€ |
| 2808 | Solo-Exe03774945 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 3,150€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,404€ | -139.8% | 1 | 305€ |
| 2809 | MJ Budva03736415 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,143€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,757€ | -119.5% | 1 | 524€ |
| 2810 | Omnicraft03770966 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,120€ | No filing for 2024. | -199€ | -6.4% | 1 | — |
| 2811 | Opremanje Prostora Proart03713954 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,111€ | +189.7% | -6,090€ | -195.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2812 | Green Park02666111 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,099€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,131€ | -423.7% | 1 | 886€ |
| 2813 | Nikaj Cop03728625 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 3,058€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,455€ | -145.7% | 0 | — |
| 2814 | Protego02651432 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,016€ | +93.8% | -8,886€ | -294.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2815 | NF Gradnja03650740 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,761€ | -225.4% | 2 | 402€ |
| 2816 | Vims Co03315495 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,667€ | -322.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 2817 | FBY Construction03353982 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,061€ | -335.4% | 1 | 574€ |
| 2818 | Krulex02226260 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,000€ | +200.0% | -13,781€ | -459.4% | 4 | 350€ |
| 2819 | Mitrovicv Gradnja03249697 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 3,000€ | -83.2% | -14,375€ | -479.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2820 | Nial Construction03280098 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 3,000€ | -68.6% | -4,617€ | -153.9% | 1 | 338€ |
| 2821 | Strugar Gradnja03740471 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,057€ | -268.6% | 0 | — |
| 2822 | Termo-Pro03579611 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,964€ | -74.6% | -7,394€ | -249.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2823 | Nova Logistic03746658 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,930€ | No filing for 2024. | 610€ | 20.8% | 1 | — |
| 2824 | Mićoni02121301 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,912€ | -29.6% | -13,394€ | -460.0% | 1 | 458€ |
| 2825 | Sinapolis03534693 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,900€ | +2.5% | -11,467€ | -395.4% | 2 | 534€ |
| 2826 | Ilumen Solution03784681 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,865€ | No filing for 2024. | -328€ | -11.4% | 1 | — |
| 2827 | Niti Kompani03292177 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 2,850€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,486€ | -683.7% | 3 | 618€ |
| 2828 | Iskra MK03806286 · Mojkovac | <0.1% | 2,823€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,143€ | 75.9% | 0 | — |
| 2829 | DND Radović Bravarija03746445 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,785€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,392€ | -121.8% | 1 | 503€ |
| 2830 | MNGN Construction and Investments03155102 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,780€ | -89.2% | -13,029€ | -468.7% | 1 | 929€ |
| 2831 | A&R Company03724867 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,772€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,119€ | -220.7% | 1 | 727€ |
| 2832 | Strale03613275 · Andrijevica | <0.1% | 2,754€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,332€ | -48.4% | 1 | 338€ |
| 2833 | Vizura02415208 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,737€ | -4.3% | -10,378€ | -379.2% | 1 | 929€ |
| 2834 | Inventor02876191 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,695€ | +77.3% | -6,398€ | -237.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2835 | Hidro Best Plus03788849 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,680€ | No filing for 2024. | 837€ | 31.2% | 1 | — |
| 2836 | Baytech Design & Build03675467 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,649€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,773€ | -368.9% | 1 | 924€ |
| 2837 | Elektro Zvezda03714764 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,645€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,587€ | -249.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2838 | Eldar03792021 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,598€ | No filing for 2024. | 508€ | 19.6% | 1 | — |
| 2839 | Vrbas BL03711471 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,562€ | -91.5% | -5,804€ | -226.5% | 1 | 670€ |
| 2840 | Monte Keramik03794920 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 2,540€ | No filing for 2024. | 61€ | 2.4% | 1 | — |
| 2841 | Planum Mne03363350 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,511€ | -42.4% | 208€ | 8.3% | 1 | — |
| 2842 | Gradnja Projekt Mne03651517 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,510€ | -94.4% | -12,466€ | -496.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2843 | Best Electro03568725 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,500€ | +216.5% | -8,698€ | -347.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2844 | Izrada Krovova Baki03796701 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 2,500€ | No filing for 2024. | 11€ | 0.4% | 1 | — |
| 2845 | Montenegro Solucion Union03798534 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 2,500€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,570€ | -62.8% | 1 | — |
| 2846 | Liberty Montenegro Construction03306917 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,479€ | -59.5% | -174,963€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 922€ |
| 2847 | Novikov Enterprises 5503477444 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,440€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,833€ | -321.0% | 1 | 736€ |
| 2848 | Most - Inženjering02916720 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,435€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,391€ | -426.7% | 1 | 848€ |
| 2849 | Profi Elektro03779653 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,400€ | No filing for 2024. | -783€ | -32.6% | 1 | — |
| 2850 | Stella Alpina03438295 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,400€ | +700.0% | -6,932€ | -288.8% | 1 | 677€ |