Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 251–300 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 251 | Lindner02619849 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,431,892€ | -27.8% | 446,450€ | 31.2% | 3 | 725€ |
| 252 | Martex Invest03642615 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 1,431,021€ | +270,926.7% | -39,059€ | -2.7% | 4 | 1,741€ |
| 253 | RB Holding02746093 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,429,830€ | +26.1% | 53,329€ | 3.7% | 18 | 1,391€ |
| 254 | RS Gradnja03352234 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 1,428,390€ | +1,805.4% | 207,812€ | 14.5% | 1 | 2,768€ |
| 255 | Pro Termo03333523 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,428,145€ | +14.3% | 249,957€ | 17.5% | 15 | 1,356€ |
| 256 | MM Stanišić02688387 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,422,514€ | +51.1% | 503,503€ | 35.4% | 32 | 825€ |
| 257 | Mediteran Company02755084 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,418,661€ | -28.5% | 53,302€ | 3.8% | 27 | 755€ |
| 258 | Dacon03406024 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,416,677€ | +623.0% | 63,302€ | 4.5% | 2 | 2,092€ |
| 259 | Next Construction03619320 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,414,567€ | +119.1% | -300,115€ | -21.2% | 5 | 3,317€ |
| 260 | Elektron02209934 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,413,817€ | -38.8% | 251,332€ | 17.8% | 20 | 1,047€ |
| 261 | CG Capital03690270 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,413,166€ | +1,470.2% | 1,091,688€ | 77.3% | 1 | 1,763€ |
| 262 | Sacom-Mne03087115 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,402,332€ | +48.8% | 10,859€ | 0.8% | 3 | 877€ |
| 263 | Baumont Tim03233073 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,398,988€ | +35,228.0% | 41,664€ | 3.0% | 1 | 1,390€ |
| 264 | Ciling02790602 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 1,392,866€ | +161.5% | 105,486€ | 7.6% | 17 | 680€ |
| 265 | Ilija Novaković Ico02218518 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,384,641€ | +47.0% | 197,480€ | 14.3% | 16 | 841€ |
| 266 | Watt02663732 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,381,272€ | -26.2% | 12,406€ | 0.9% | 8 | 1,150€ |
| 267 | Das Boka Group02923181 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,377,049€ | +153.1% | 251,505€ | 18.3% | 21 | 1,577€ |
| 268 | Bomakos03162818 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,366,923€ | +3.1% | 41,799€ | 3.1% | 11 | 999€ |
| 269 | Tron Company02727820 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,350,844€ | -32.1% | 4,586€ | 0.3% | 12 | 921€ |
| 270 | LJ.G. Gorostas03235017 · Kotor | <0.1% | 1,336,408€ | +3.2% | 278,690€ | 20.9% | 8 | 1,499€ |
| 271 | Arch & Construction03007022 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 1,304,225€ | +36.5% | 58,441€ | 4.5% | 9 | 769€ |
| 272 | Mega Construction Company03247473 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,299,252€ | -9.0% | 41,884€ | 3.2% | 5 | 9,125€ |
| 273 | Adriatic Star Development03194035 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,298,209€ | +121.3% | 34,600€ | 2.7% | 2 | 1,644€ |
| 274 | Fullkon Group03257991 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,293,421€ | +1,595.1% | 368,489€ | 28.5% | 1 | 2,278€ |
| 275 | Oluk Mont03085830 · Bar | <0.1% | 1,291,055€ | +46.5% | 19,091€ | 1.5% | 29 | 925€ |
| 276 | Nakban-F03278077 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 1,290,874€ | -13.0% | 170,614€ | 13.2% | 1 | 922€ |
| 277 | Italian Style02736705 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,287,864€ | +12.7% | 193,151€ | 15.0% | 2 | 2,841€ |
| 278 | Dram02297639 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 1,286,797€ | -3.8% | 43,948€ | 3.4% | 18 | 1,199€ |
| 279 | Bbi Development03320871 · Kotor | <0.1% | 1,286,222€ | +8,012.4% | 889,318€ | 69.1% | 2 | 5,112€ |
| 280 | Spectrum Group03116662 · Zeta | <0.1% | 1,283,165€ | -28.4% | 75,896€ | 5.9% | 7 | 1,010€ |
| 281 | Rajan Development03168387 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,278,625€ | +119.5% | 457,639€ | 35.8% | 7 | 1,788€ |
| 282 | Ostrovica02097605 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,267,568€ | +2,669.7% | 215,845€ | 17.0% | 3 | 1,078€ |
| 283 | Trag Gradnja Inžinjering03072851 · Mojkovac | <0.1% | 1,263,809€ | +142.2% | 1,698€ | 0.1% | 10 | 1,702€ |
| 284 | Scklomont02105667 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,258,911€ | +17.4% | 60,682€ | 4.8% | 7 | 1,061€ |
| 285 | Ba Tim03112349 · Berane | <0.1% | 1,258,552€ | +18.3% | 12,248€ | 1.0% | 18 | 721€ |
| 286 | Roganović-Sistem03241211 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 1,249,731€ | +34.4% | 90,665€ | 7.3% | 13 | 685€ |
| 287 | Target Invest03631621 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,247,898€ | +105.4% | 20,705€ | 1.7% | 4 | 3,358€ |
| 288 | Euro Mne Izgradnja03211193 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,241,831€ | -5.9% | 163,904€ | 13.2% | 21 | 1,934€ |
| 289 | Radanović Invest Group02440733 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,233,712€ | -4.3% | 188,032€ | 15.2% | 15 | 482€ |
| 290 | Rosman03238423 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,233,359€ | +53.2% | 34,714€ | 2.8% | 6 | 1,108€ |
| 291 | Zeta Tauri03323340 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,232,769€ | -21.5% | 16,827€ | 1.4% | 4 | 3,933€ |
| 292 | Lisina02178109 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 1,231,403€ | +45.4% | 14,210€ | 1.2% | 16 | 1,040€ |
| 293 | Vukašinović DDM02308428 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,228,518€ | +35.6% | 88,932€ | 7.2% | 11 | 1,171€ |
| 294 | Hidro Lux03065294 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,227,446€ | +54.7% | 265,412€ | 21.6% | 14 | 1,062€ |
| 295 | Investicije i Izgradnja CG03116131 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 1,225,580€ | -48.5% | 63,437€ | 5.2% | 2 | 675€ |
| 296 | A-Klima02987945 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,211,210€ | +80.3% | 213,127€ | 17.6% | 13 | 906€ |
| 297 | La Bottega02650762 · Bar | <0.1% | 1,201,603€ | +64.2% | 1,752€ | 0.1% | 14 | 727€ |
| 298 | Envision Energy (montenegro)03080854 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,196,864€ | -19.0% | 497,842€ | 41.6% | 1 | 2,228€ |
| 299 | Nikos Cop03356191 · Berane | <0.1% | 1,191,906€ | +183.1% | 149,446€ | 12.5% | 4 | 2,078€ |
| 300 | C & D Inženjering02371928 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,183,980€ | +161.1% | 282,778€ | 23.9% | 10 | 1,130€ |