Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 301–350 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 301 | Unipred02057441 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 1,183,069€ | +21.4% | 60,620€ | 5.1% | 29 | 1,706€ |
| 302 | Zan Co02358573 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,175,383€ | -81.0% | 149,204€ | 12.7% | 2 | 1,501€ |
| 303 | R D Z02902672 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,175,019€ | +25.6% | 152,449€ | 13.0% | 14 | 717€ |
| 304 | VM - Plan 303294846 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 1,173,522€ | +22.1% | 46,295€ | 3.9% | 14 | 2,564€ |
| 305 | Veletrans CG03133079 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,172,659€ | +43.6% | 103,361€ | 8.8% | 6 | 641€ |
| 306 | Sim Group03038505 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,162,887€ | -6.2% | 193,449€ | 16.6% | 5 | 317€ |
| 307 | Finish Work03303713 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 1,162,865€ | +498.9% | 110,412€ | 9.5% | 14 | 843€ |
| 308 | Shandong Luqiao Group CO. LTD, Kina03693775 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,159,711€ | No filing for 2024. | -324,510€ | -28.0% | 38 | 445€ |
| 309 | Lukač - 402749637 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 1,157,824€ | +7.0% | 156,171€ | 13.5% | 10 | 652€ |
| 310 | Zevs Compani02982994 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,157,220€ | +26.6% | 125,307€ | 10.8% | 12 | 1,641€ |
| 311 | Kroling02251841 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 1,140,868€ | -75.7% | 152,066€ | 13.3% | 5 | 2,435€ |
| 312 | Avangard Logistic03081184 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,135,985€ | +29.5% | 484,415€ | 42.6% | 1 | 1,186€ |
| 313 | Prime Group03330010 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,124,117€ | +129.8% | 66,378€ | 5.9% | 1 | 462€ |
| 314 | Stabilis Investment03107191 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,122,645€ | -85.4% | 69,433€ | 6.2% | 1 | 8,459€ |
| 315 | Za Proizvodnju i Usluge Zadužbina03372251 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,121,955€ | -3.8% | 203,914€ | 18.2% | 44 | 705€ |
| 316 | Concord Invest03314359 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,121,099€ | -7.0% | 58,951€ | 5.3% | 2 | 3,066€ |
| 317 | Tara Gradnja03209733 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,099,877€ | -30.9% | 1,281€ | 0.1% | 7 | 1,270€ |
| 318 | Alu Plast CG03315517 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 1,097,936€ | +30.0% | 225,032€ | 20.5% | 5 | 759€ |
| 319 | Klaren03146723 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,093,387€ | +113.9% | 14,154€ | 1.3% | 15 | 1,363€ |
| 320 | Enel PS CG02450453 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,091,245€ | -29.3% | 105,475€ | 9.7% | 4 | 1,659€ |
| 321 | Montenegro Lift02432161 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,085,262€ | -22.8% | 4,624€ | 0.4% | 7 | 1,258€ |
| 322 | Mastering02714574 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 1,082,869€ | -25.4% | 434,561€ | 40.1% | 7 | 669€ |
| 323 | Thermia03311058 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,068,517€ | +29.6% | 305,555€ | 28.6% | 9 | 1,460€ |
| 324 | Integer Smart Solutions02925354 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,061,732€ | +39.6% | 244,657€ | 23.0% | 1 | 4,263€ |
| 325 | Sunny Resort03213668 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,047,998€ | -61.5% | 95,912€ | 9.2% | 7 | 711€ |
| 326 | Construction Montenegro02999056 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,047,435€ | +192.3% | 22,681€ | 2.2% | 2 | 2,880€ |
| 327 | Deluxe Estate Montenegro03578062 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,046,151€ | +28,984.0% | 101,075€ | 9.7% | 1 | 3,039€ |
| 328 | GP Colosseum03128008 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 1,030,224€ | -46.6% | 145,794€ | 14.2% | 10 | 643€ |
| 329 | Neron03118525 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,018,193€ | +721.1% | 382,781€ | 37.6% | 1 | 781€ |
| 330 | TDV Egitim Yatirim A.S. Akova Subesi03542513 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 1,017,623€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 31,814€ | 3.1% | 4 | 2,269€ |
| 331 | Mercur-Evropa02204509 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,016,656€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 224,491€ | 22.1% | 2 | 580€ |
| 332 | Novi Uzor03628566 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,012,344€ | +95.8% | 44,485€ | 4.4% | 6 | 1,694€ |
| 333 | Car-Mont02260514 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,003,487€ | +43.1% | 156,712€ | 15.6% | 15 | — |
| 334 | Api Investment03172732 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,002,097€ | -40.5% | 300,501€ | 30.0% | 4 | 957€ |
| 335 | Fil-Electronics02626730 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,000,273€ | +1.5% | 10,596€ | 1.1% | 18 | 1,395€ |
| 336 | Migcomerc02049074 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 999,770€ | +7.7% | 80,529€ | 8.1% | 10 | 1,475€ |
| 337 | Uni - Monte02682958 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 982,384€ | +65.7% | 32,066€ | 3.3% | 12 | 2,250€ |
| 338 | Laurenio Montenegro03283330 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 979,521€ | +1,028.4% | 550,689€ | 56.2% | 2 | 3,011€ |
| 339 | Am Construction03243567 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 977,205€ | +48.0% | 427,272€ | 43.7% | 3 | 880€ |
| 340 | Yacht Electronic Services02773864 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 972,405€ | +37.0% | 135,541€ | 13.9% | 11 | 1,018€ |
| 341 | Korming02777622 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 971,444€ | -29.3% | 158,883€ | 16.4% | 5 | 3,667€ |
| 342 | Space Invest03505693 · Bar | <0.1% | 968,610€ | +2,996.6% | 140,130€ | 14.5% | 2 | 1,711€ |
| 343 | Dom Invest Gradnja03371409 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 966,121€ | +53.0% | 166,612€ | 17.2% | 1 | 748€ |
| 344 | Korita Sig02746069 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 963,378€ | -23.4% | 74,327€ | 7.7% | 4 | 4,524€ |
| 345 | Professional Construction02314282 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 961,004€ | +183.3% | -806,329€ | -83.9% | 30 | 1,170€ |
| 346 | Alpha Group Investment and Construction Development03361039 · Tivat | <0.1% | 957,429€ | -42.8% | 82,552€ | 8.6% | 11 | 1,255€ |
| 347 | Synchro PM03375340 · Tivat | <0.1% | 950,008€ | +108,845.9% | -1,366,470€ | -143.8% | 31 | 1,415€ |
| 348 | Deco Group03390616 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 949,661€ | +19.4% | 73,078€ | 7.7% | 1 | 1,796€ |
| 349 | Standard Inženjering02701596 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 947,413€ | -1.8% | 133,612€ | 14.1% | 12 | 1,970€ |
| 350 | Mrvaljević Co02307235 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 946,763€ | +22.2% | 10,962€ | 1.2% | 10 | 1,523€ |