Revenue
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
4,334 companies earned 2.05b€ in 2025, 11.6% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 2 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 3.0× since 2015.
11.6% of Montenegro's revenue
2,341 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore (811)
Total profit: 163.65m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 677,439,325€ | 1,641 |
| 2016 | 905,260,212€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 1,196,306,945€ | 1,945 |
| 2018 | 1,342,766,653€ | 2,268 |
| 2019 | 1,390,789,883€ | 2,537 |
| 2020 | 1,081,359,540€ | 2,816 |
| 2021 | 997,933,633€ | 3,037 |
| 2022 | 1,192,418,157€ | 3,322 |
| 2023 | 1,368,713,477€ | 3,726 |
| 2024 | 1,600,039,161€ | 4,110 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 2,053,113,034€ | 4,334 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 351–400 of 4,334
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 30 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 351 | Ravno02754860 · Plužine | <0.1% | 938,767€ | +0.2% | 123,666€ | 13.2% | 5 | 1,861€ |
| 352 | Apolos - Ing03152278 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 935,794€ | -5.6% | -74,304€ | -7.9% | 10 | 456€ |
| 353 | Likoteh02745364 · Tivat | <0.1% | 935,354€ | +41.2% | 28,719€ | 3.1% | 8 | 1,001€ |
| 354 | Com Perfekt02464268 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 929,833€ | +50.1% | 24,849€ | 2.7% | 9 | 857€ |
| 355 | Min-Trade Mne03726282 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 921,474€ | No filing for 2024. | 148,743€ | 16.1% | 2 | 1,714€ |
| 356 | Djole Marković02443309 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 915,494€ | +4.4% | 46,562€ | 5.1% | 9 | 935€ |
| 357 | MNL Contractor03310108 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 913,841€ | -12.5% | 174,332€ | 19.1% | 5 | 1,151€ |
| 358 | Alba Group03662322 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 905,711€ | +282.7% | 105,567€ | 11.7% | 19 | 614€ |
| 359 | E3 Group03424448 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 904,203€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -38,690€ | -4.3% | 3 | 800€ |
| 360 | Energy Net Mne02993040 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 903,114€ | +103.5% | 180,340€ | 20.0% | 2 | 1,358€ |
| 361 | Fab Live Mne03669955 | <0.1% | 898,287€ | +265.4% | 98,449€ | 11.0% | 12 | 2,196€ |
| 362 | Zevs Gradnja03365921 · Budva | <0.1% | 894,725€ | +385.6% | 166,019€ | 18.6% | 10 | 1,276€ |
| 363 | Nonel Sistem03105865 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 889,873€ | +41.8% | 292,540€ | 32.9% | 10 | 1,277€ |
| 364 | Kom-Ing03487776 · Andrijevica | <0.1% | 889,040€ | +78.3% | 81,950€ | 9.2% | 5 | 670€ |
| 365 | Map Invest03083594 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 876,438€ | +30.0% | -39,176€ | -4.5% | 1 | 1,350€ |
| 366 | Olimpija Gradnja03601765 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 875,915€ | +174.3% | 277,044€ | 31.6% | 1 | 509€ |
| 367 | Raičević-Mont02693801 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 875,194€ | +59.8% | 132,872€ | 15.2% | 8 | 705€ |
| 368 | Zverotić Company03161790 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 872,277€ | -5.1% | 138,862€ | 15.9% | 3 | 3,417€ |
| 369 | Finish Construction03382427 · Budva | <0.1% | 870,616€ | +0.8% | 776,206€ | 89.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 370 | Es Engineering Budva03307298 · Budva | <0.1% | 868,761€ | -43.9% | 165,854€ | 19.1% | 15 | 683€ |
| 371 | Asesa03298981 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 867,255€ | +24.1% | 4,263€ | 0.5% | 20 | 802€ |
| 372 | Ak-Invest03410692 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 857,924€ | +30.1% | 242,534€ | 28.3% | 1 | 1,358€ |
| 373 | Mantis03036464 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 856,358€ | -17.1% | 110,867€ | 12.9% | 18 | 1,463€ |
| 374 | Heco System03036677 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 848,406€ | +62.4% | 197,693€ | 23.3% | 6 | 883€ |
| 375 | Lukić Gradnja03587754 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 846,674€ | +21.4% | 31,747€ | 3.7% | 12 | 864€ |
| 376 | Aicc Construction03184943 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 846,486€ | +261.1% | 168,943€ | 20.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 377 | Hidroizolacioni Sistemi03238695 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 846,417€ | -31.5% | 77,420€ | 9.1% | 9 | 1,487€ |
| 378 | Društvo za Izgradnju Vodovodne i Kanalizacione Infrastrukture u Opštini02892677 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 844,292€ | +10.2% | -233,285€ | -27.6% | 7 | 2,479€ |
| 379 | Mont Projects Group03271455 · Bar | <0.1% | 842,570€ | +2,566.3% | 51,945€ | 6.2% | 1 | 1,207€ |
| 380 | Role Inženjering02437783 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 841,970€ | -7.3% | 36,890€ | 4.4% | 10 | 1,081€ |
| 381 | Release Property Management03257711 · Tivat | <0.1% | 836,204€ | +9,402.3% | 43,716€ | 5.2% | 1 | 1,901€ |
| 382 | Alfa Project02679191 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 835,500€ | -8.3% | 30,069€ | 3.6% | 10 | 1,702€ |
| 383 | Akinita03778932 · Tivat | <0.1% | 834,551€ | No filing for 2024. | -992,919€ | -119.0% | 1 | — |
| 384 | KMB Inženjering03619281 · Tivat | <0.1% | 826,748€ | -26.5% | -174,179€ | -21.1% | 11 | 1,187€ |
| 385 | Veling CG02967855 · Tivat | <0.1% | 818,876€ | +70.2% | 273,139€ | 33.4% | 6 | 840€ |
| 386 | Maya Montenegro03268071 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 816,415€ | -15.3% | 28,305€ | 3.5% | 3 | 1,294€ |
| 387 | Temko02046776 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 807,599€ | -17.8% | 12,390€ | 1.5% | 10 | 886€ |
| 388 | Toroagro02622211 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 806,980€ | -34.3% | 46,936€ | 5.8% | 16 | 840€ |
| 389 | Karadag Consulting & Construction03109836 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 805,598€ | +27.9% | -76,476€ | -9.5% | 7 | 1,178€ |
| 390 | Mani Company02702215 · Budva | <0.1% | 798,944€ | +487.8% | 153,844€ | 19.3% | 4 | 566€ |
| 391 | Stones02254581 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 794,545€ | +35.0% | 28,156€ | 3.5% | 2 | 1,605€ |
| 392 | Hasber Construction03305538 · Budva | <0.1% | 792,884€ | -30.7% | -149,813€ | -18.9% | 15 | 3,108€ |
| 393 | Montanja02779838 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 792,728€ | +21.9% | 80,707€ | 10.2% | 9 | 1,057€ |
| 394 | Starčevo Plus03305767 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 792,072€ | +28.9% | 142,324€ | 18.0% | 1 | 3,849€ |
| 395 | Shuli03184790 · Kotor | <0.1% | 791,833€ | +38.1% | 65,656€ | 8.3% | 12 | 830€ |
| 396 | Cat Cop03312151 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 784,767€ | +44.3% | 52,607€ | 6.7% | 7 | 1,819€ |
| 397 | Benta Komerc02433389 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 784,712€ | +75.1% | 275,003€ | 35.0% | 11 | 1,136€ |
| 398 | Elektrovolt03349870 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 784,325€ | +29.0% | 3,108€ | 0.4% | 10 | 1,885€ |
| 399 | Sferihome03430073 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 781,604€ | +212.5% | 91,906€ | 11.8% | 34 | 563€ |
| 400 | D&A Color03030806 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 777,055€ | +110.3% | 140,095€ | 18.0% | 2 | 3,845€ |