Revenue
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,642 companies earned 229.77m€ in 2025, 1.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 12 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.8× since 2015.
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,221 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Javno Preduzeće za Upravljanje Morskim Dobrom Crne Gore (240)
Total profit: 9.88m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 47,981,640€ | 589 |
| 2016 | 56,737,606€ | 589 |
| 2017 | 69,589,820€ | 642 |
| 2018 | 60,030,655€ | 759 |
| 2019 | 62,816,032€ | 885 |
| 2020 | 62,442,623€ | 943 |
| 2021 | 96,671,654€ | 1,060 |
| 2022 | 184,811,376€ | 1,327 |
| 2023 | 193,544,494€ | 1,508 |
| 2024 | 193,806,032€ | 1,631 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 229,773,419€ | 1,642 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 1,060 to 1,327.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 451–500 of 1,642
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 3 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 451 | Alta - Rent03345483 · Tivat | <0.1% | 22,010€ | +3.4% | -2,221€ | -10.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 452 | TS Industry Group03384179 · Budva | <0.1% | 21,900€ | +14.1% | -30,024€ | -137.1% | 1 | 832€ |
| 453 | Luxuria Montenegro03649091 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 21,800€ | +85.5% | 2,589€ | 11.9% | 2 | 691€ |
| 454 | Castello Petrovac02985381 · Budva | <0.1% | 21,775€ | -7.9% | -28,690€ | -131.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 455 | Sonda03483509 · Tivat | <0.1% | 21,746€ | -12.0% | -12,458€ | -57.3% | 1 | 926€ |
| 456 | Montealto03388468 · Tivat | <0.1% | 21,740€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,649€ | 7.6% | 1 | 931€ |
| 457 | Bergauf03283461 · Tivat | <0.1% | 21,659€ | -8.2% | -2,641€ | -12.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 458 | First Realty03433099 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 21,645€ | +37.0% | -1,984€ | -9.2% | 2 | 753€ |
| 459 | To To Porto02929902 · Tivat | <0.1% | 21,539€ | -36.6% | -11,525€ | -53.5% | 1 | — |
| 460 | Monte Leone03573273 · Tivat | <0.1% | 21,209€ | -76.6% | -33,174€ | -156.4% | 1 | 3,071€ |
| 461 | Eliale03755592 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 21,204€ | No filing for 2024. | 18,857€ | 88.9% | 1 | — |
| 462 | Broekhuizen International03253996 · Tivat | <0.1% | 21,117€ | 0.0% | 644€ | 3.0% | 1 | 585€ |
| 463 | Pronova02310082 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,787€ | -64.1% | 1,037€ | 5.0% | 1 | 929€ |
| 464 | DK Properties03436152 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,747€ | -10.2% | -14,498€ | -69.9% | 1 | — |
| 465 | P&G Real Estate03381374 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,700€ | +11.9% | -35,620€ | -172.1% | 5 | 884€ |
| 466 | K.I.R03155340 · Tivat | <0.1% | 20,627€ | +31.0% | -16,727€ | -81.1% | 1 | 927€ |
| 467 | New Life Consultancy03394751 · Tivat | <0.1% | 20,627€ | -28.9% | -3,453€ | -16.7% | 1 | 884€ |
| 468 | Produkcija02715180 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,625€ | +5.5% | 661€ | 3.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 469 | Maremont Real Estate & Construction03524388 · Budva | <0.1% | 20,368€ | -12.5% | -55,298€ | -271.5% | 4 | 1,023€ |
| 470 | Montenegro-Dom02806169 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 20,310€ | -12.0% | 372€ | 1.8% | 4 | 407€ |
| 471 | Fedeilia Me03459659 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,117€ | -26.1% | -172,909€ | -859.5% | 1 | — |
| 472 | Mogren Estate03625737 · Budva | <0.1% | 20,105€ | +19.6% | -7,173€ | -35.7% | 2 | 360€ |
| 473 | Diar Invest Group03505049 · Kotor | <0.1% | 20,000€ | -1.0% | 883€ | 4.4% | 2 | 708€ |
| 474 | Durmitor Chalet03455220 · Budva | <0.1% | 20,000€ | -83.4% | 11,228€ | 56.1% | 1 | — |
| 475 | Renting With Heart03677176 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 20,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,720€ | -28.6% | 1 | 2,031€ |
| 476 | Energo Invest Group02888823 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 20,000€ | -77.8% | 1,439€ | 7.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 477 | Montenegro Properties-MP02868750 · Bar | <0.1% | 19,969€ | -37.6% | -6,395€ | -32.0% | 1 | 951€ |
| 478 | Orien03218848 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 19,853€ | +33.5% | -324€ | -1.6% | 1 | 1,550€ |
| 479 | Best Deal Real Estate03716945 · Bar | <0.1% | 19,793€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 143€ | 0.7% | 2 | 805€ |
| 480 | Tetris03700216 · Bar | <0.1% | 19,645€ | +3,829.0% | 6,910€ | 35.2% | 1 | 339€ |
| 481 | A-Venue Agency03413861 · Budva | <0.1% | 19,500€ | +20.2% | -3,800€ | -19.5% | 2 | 872€ |
| 482 | Egzistencija03216349 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 19,439€ | +5.6% | 1,196€ | 6.2% | 2 | 736€ |
| 483 | Kvadratura03247457 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 19,320€ | +112.3% | 1,520€ | 7.9% | 3 | 487€ |
| 484 | Omega Group03648079 · Budva | <0.1% | 18,850€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,590€ | -13.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 485 | Passion Management03381269 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 18,504€ | -70.2% | 553€ | 3.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 486 | Cloud Rentals03356957 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 18,494€ | +10.1% | -764€ | -4.1% | 1 | — |
| 487 | Green Village-Zeleno Selo11005608 · Kotor | <0.1% | 18,493€ | +3,598.6% | 8,760€ | 47.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 488 | Sunstar02825562 · Bar | <0.1% | 18,477€ | +40.2% | -13,884€ | -75.1% | 2 | 509€ |
| 489 | Max Maintenance03631257 · Bar | <0.1% | 18,400€ | -51.1% | -17,133€ | -93.1% | 2 | 1,341€ |
| 490 | Real Estate Azzura03620352 · Bar | <0.1% | 18,321€ | -13.6% | 548€ | 3.0% | 2 | 669€ |
| 491 | Concord Equity03522636 · Tivat | <0.1% | 18,241€ | +285.1% | -11,475€ | -62.9% | 1 | 1,375€ |
| 492 | Porto Rent03373487 · Tivat | <0.1% | 18,159€ | -4.7% | -14,025€ | -77.2% | 1 | 922€ |
| 493 | RLC Montenegro Re Events & Consulting Company02778289 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 18,139€ | -49.8% | 459€ | 2.5% | 1 | 1,232€ |
| 494 | Nuovi Libri02785854 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 17,980€ | +190.0% | 4,445€ | 24.7% | 1 | 1,110€ |
| 495 | Epic Home Group03276562 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 17,940€ | -22.7% | 2,458€ | 13.7% | 1 | 1,228€ |
| 496 | Gate Realty03588670 · Budva | <0.1% | 17,854€ | +15.9% | -8,431€ | -47.2% | 3 | 687€ |
| 497 | Podgorica Nekretnine03079325 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 17,810€ | -34.7% | -4,596€ | -25.8% | 2 | 929€ |
| 498 | A.P. Montegroup03149862 · Budva | <0.1% | 17,780€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,023€ | -17.0% | 1 | 675€ |
| 499 | Ivon Blue03470075 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 17,711€ | -66.9% | -53,397€ | -301.5% | 1 | 377€ |
| 500 | Leah03400280 · Tivat | <0.1% | 17,613€ | +14.0% | -8,720€ | -49.5% | 1 | 678€ |