Revenue
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,642 companies earned 229.77m€ in 2025, 1.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 12 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.8× since 2015.
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,221 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Javno Preduzeće za Upravljanje Morskim Dobrom Crne Gore (240)
Total profit: 9.88m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 47,981,640€ | 589 |
| 2016 | 56,737,606€ | 589 |
| 2017 | 69,589,820€ | 642 |
| 2018 | 60,030,655€ | 759 |
| 2019 | 62,816,032€ | 885 |
| 2020 | 62,442,623€ | 943 |
| 2021 | 96,671,654€ | 1,060 |
| 2022 | 184,811,376€ | 1,327 |
| 2023 | 193,544,494€ | 1,508 |
| 2024 | 193,806,032€ | 1,631 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 229,773,419€ | 1,642 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 1,060 to 1,327.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 501–550 of 1,642
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 3 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 501 | Terrion03716511 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 17,586€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 9,687€ | 55.1% | 1 | — |
| 502 | Stepmonte03666131 · Budva | <0.1% | 17,575€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 11,151€ | 63.4% | 1 | 357€ |
| 503 | MMP Real Estate03376826 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 17,524€ | -40.5% | -15,005€ | -85.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 504 | Juliya Life03333647 · Budva | <0.1% | 17,274€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,985€ | -17.3% | 2 | 802€ |
| 505 | Victus03520471 · Budva | <0.1% | 17,086€ | -13.7% | 3,687€ | 21.6% | 1 | 711€ |
| 506 | Aleskaniya Realty03451046 · Tivat | <0.1% | 17,061€ | +151.6% | -27,289€ | -159.9% | 4 | 760€ |
| 507 | Fon Financial03315231 · Budva | <0.1% | 16,960€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -32,414€ | -191.1% | 1 | 2,953€ |
| 508 | Empinity03383288 · Tivat | <0.1% | 16,917€ | +103.8% | 1,240€ | 7.3% | 0 | — |
| 509 | Agencija 10802915669 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 16,877€ | -44.8% | -8,945€ | -53.0% | 3 | 602€ |
| 510 | Urion Real Estate03777235 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 16,669€ | No filing for 2024. | -146,904€ | -881.3% | 1 | — |
| 511 | Marie Chipper03283127 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 16,583€ | -1.4% | -10,465€ | -63.1% | 1 | 339€ |
| 512 | Montenegro Development Services03281434 · Tivat | <0.1% | 16,527€ | +14.0% | -4,224€ | -25.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 513 | Cmi03291863 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 16,512€ | +15.9% | -173,594€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 311€ |
| 514 | Seacliff MN03509435 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 16,452€ | +1,272.1% | 7,456€ | 45.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 515 | Coss Montenegro03673057 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 16,395€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 807€ | 4.9% | 2 | 646€ |
| 516 | Breakwater Capitol02807319 · Bar | <0.1% | 16,288€ | -43.3% | -32,620€ | -200.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 517 | Alba Porto 60303454100 · Tivat | <0.1% | 16,200€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,769€ | -29.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 518 | Work Hub Montenegro03354121 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 16,114€ | -37.9% | 3,854€ | 23.9% | 2 | 376€ |
| 519 | Planet Montenegro02639726 · Kotor | <0.1% | 16,007€ | -4.9% | -1,377€ | -8.6% | 1 | 956€ |
| 520 | Knezlaz02770377 · Kotor | <0.1% | 16,000€ | +207.8% | -2,117€ | -13.2% | 2 | 678€ |
| 521 | Vector Estate Montenegro03460991 · Budva | <0.1% | 15,980€ | +610.2% | 369€ | 2.3% | 1 | 926€ |
| 522 | Zephyrgold03356272 · Tivat | <0.1% | 15,952€ | -36.3% | -5,975€ | -37.5% | 1 | — |
| 523 | VMF Tim03155528 · Tivat | <0.1% | 15,868€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -20,248€ | -127.6% | 1 | 565€ |
| 524 | Zeta Limited03477380 · Kotor | <0.1% | 15,672€ | +168.5% | -8,996€ | -57.4% | 1 | 1,890€ |
| 525 | Domus Izdavanje03726690 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,550€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,455€ | 15.8% | 1 | 854€ |
| 526 | E-Bau Mne03527115 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 15,531€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,811€ | -56.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 527 | Domis Enterijeri03385647 · Tivat | <0.1% | 15,520€ | 0.0% | -2,088€ | -13.5% | 0 | — |
| 528 | Kodeks Nekretnine03645061 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,472€ | +74.5% | 7,141€ | 46.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 529 | Matnekretnine Montenegro03414612 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,276€ | -13.8% | 1,876€ | 12.3% | 2 | 412€ |
| 530 | Coastal03384853 · Tivat | <0.1% | 15,246€ | -86.1% | -7,331€ | -48.1% | 1 | 932€ |
| 531 | ST - Monteru02677920 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,153€ | -21.2% | -40,150€ | -265.0% | 1 | 1,268€ |
| 532 | Azzur Monte03769763 · Bar | <0.1% | 15,145€ | No filing for 2024. | 581€ | 3.8% | 1 | 629€ |
| 533 | 28 Real Estate03470318 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 15,125€ | +97.6% | -8,216€ | -54.3% | 3 | 481€ |
| 534 | Paradigma - Mont02622556 · Bar | <0.1% | 15,080€ | +4.8% | -2,750€ | -18.2% | 2 | 670€ |
| 535 | Fina Group03526437 · Bar | <0.1% | 15,051€ | -16.3% | -9,325€ | -62.0% | 0 | — |
| 536 | Green Dream03522245 · Kotor | <0.1% | 15,000€ | +16.1% | -7,845€ | -52.3% | 2 | 928€ |
| 537 | Montebay Real Estate03774627 · Budva | <0.1% | 15,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 9,834€ | 65.6% | 1 | — |
| 538 | Truda02940060 · Tivat | <0.1% | 15,000€ | 0.0% | -15,809€ | -105.4% | 1 | 338€ |
| 539 | Viotec02628937 · Budva | <0.1% | 15,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 8,308€ | 55.4% | 1 | — |
| 540 | Eminent Real Estate03728412 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,918€ | No filing for 2024. | 472€ | 3.2% | 1 | 635€ |
| 541 | Lidl Crna Gora03348202 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,909€ | +1,357.4% | -984,708€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 10 | 4,986€ |
| 542 | Berth G-0102790157 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,876€ | -72.8% | -2,738,535€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | — |
| 543 | Mediteran Nekretnine03366073 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 14,865€ | +24.3% | 2,546€ | 17.1% | 1 | 907€ |
| 544 | Lancana03088596 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 14,830€ | +99.3% | 303€ | 2.0% | 2 | 506€ |
| 545 | Tahereh03351327 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,752€ | -0.8% | -29,270€ | -198.4% | 1 | 926€ |
| 546 | Stellar Nekretnine03617807 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,591€ | +231.6% | 1,790€ | 12.3% | 1 | 922€ |
| 547 | NS Invest03461076 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 14,536€ | +131.8% | -703€ | -4.8% | 1 | — |
| 548 | STS Renome02630303 · Tivat | <0.1% | 14,521€ | +171.5% | -1,767€ | -12.2% | 2 | 550€ |
| 549 | Tehnoforum02636964 · Tivat | <0.1% | 14,422€ | -7.9% | 235€ | 1.6% | 1 | — |
| 550 | Adriatica Club03479285 · Budva | <0.1% | 14,350€ | +82.8% | 5,525€ | 38.5% | 1 | 678€ |