Revenue
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,642 companies earned 229.77m€ in 2025, 1.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 12 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.8× since 2015.
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,221 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Javno Preduzeće za Upravljanje Morskim Dobrom Crne Gore (240)
Total profit: 9.88m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 47,981,640€ | 589 |
| 2016 | 56,737,606€ | 589 |
| 2017 | 69,589,820€ | 642 |
| 2018 | 60,030,655€ | 759 |
| 2019 | 62,816,032€ | 885 |
| 2020 | 62,442,623€ | 943 |
| 2021 | 96,671,654€ | 1,060 |
| 2022 | 184,811,376€ | 1,327 |
| 2023 | 193,544,494€ | 1,508 |
| 2024 | 193,806,032€ | 1,631 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 229,773,419€ | 1,642 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 1,060 to 1,327.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 551–600 of 1,642
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 3 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 551 | Filius03460185 · Tivat | <0.1% | 14,181€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,386€ | -38.0% | 1 | 1,173€ |
| 552 | Stern Company03448711 · Budva | <0.1% | 14,145€ | +55.4% | -3,799€ | -26.9% | 2 | 670€ |
| 553 | Real Estate 11103561631 · Bar | <0.1% | 14,090€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,336€ | -59.2% | 2 | 470€ |
| 554 | MG Inovation03108384 · Budva | <0.1% | 14,050€ | -86.7% | -52,786€ | -375.7% | 3 | 478€ |
| 555 | Property Collection03208761 · Tivat | <0.1% | 13,897€ | -43.6% | 3,248€ | 23.4% | 1 | 478€ |
| 556 | NV Investment and Project03242790 · Tivat | <0.1% | 13,870€ | +329.4% | -6,818€ | -49.2% | 2 | 802€ |
| 557 | Monika Trade02653044 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,780€ | -4.8% | 2,683€ | 19.5% | 1 | 679€ |
| 558 | Adriatic Business Solutions03406652 · Kotor | <0.1% | 13,766€ | -22.9% | -3,999€ | -29.0% | 1 | 608€ |
| 559 | Prizma S02817241 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,718€ | +17.3% | 1,565€ | 11.4% | 1 | 726€ |
| 560 | Form & Space03501566 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 13,693€ | +584.7% | -27,493€ | -200.8% | 4 | 799€ |
| 561 | Bluetech03125106 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 13,653€ | +8.4% | -1,995€ | -14.6% | 1 | 1,273€ |
| 562 | Montenegro Dream Homes03743179 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,500€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,900€ | 28.9% | 1 | — |
| 563 | Aytem Turizm03518540 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,380€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,277€ | 39.4% | 1 | 675€ |
| 564 | Tangoestate02773856 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,377€ | -3.8% | 4,454€ | 33.3% | 2 | 303€ |
| 565 | Domicile Realty Montenegro03323986 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,200€ | No filing for 2024. | -36,573€ | -277.1% | 1 | — |
| 566 | Eagle Hill Management03543773 · Budva | <0.1% | 13,200€ | +40.4% | 585€ | 4.4% | 1 | 926€ |
| 567 | Invictus System03186326 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 13,066€ | +10.4% | -17,385€ | -133.1% | 1 | 929€ |
| 568 | Lavender Boka Hill03319962 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 13,027€ | -80.2% | -55,204€ | -423.8% | 1 | 945€ |
| 569 | Magistral Group03493954 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,955€ | -30.3% | -4,085€ | -31.5% | 2 | 675€ |
| 570 | Expert Real Estate03310213 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,861€ | +936.3% | -3,962€ | -30.8% | 1 | 975€ |
| 571 | HRS Nekretnine03605116 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,810€ | +10.9% | 1,038€ | 8.1% | 1 | 869€ |
| 572 | CSP One03532666 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,809€ | +6.5% | -10,684€ | -83.4% | 2 | — |
| 573 | CBS International02689529 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 12,800€ | +96.0% | -9,976€ | -77.9% | 2 | 558€ |
| 574 | Venice Square02939568 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,750€ | -34.1% | -2,287€ | -17.9% | 1 | 926€ |
| 575 | Langoria03390756 · Bar | <0.1% | 12,730€ | +39.4% | 330€ | 2.6% | 1 | 924€ |
| 576 | Robert Capital03324397 · Tivat | <0.1% | 12,668€ | -54.2% | -37,512€ | -296.1% | 1 | 452€ |
| 577 | RVV03472485 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,503€ | -86.5% | -59,810€ | -478.4% | 1 | — |
| 578 | Natalia & Montenegro03384616 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 12,458€ | 0.0% | -2,529€ | -20.3% | 1 | 509€ |
| 579 | L&O Investment03748901 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,363€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,866€ | -31.3% | 1 | 431€ |
| 580 | Hydrix03379787 · Budva | <0.1% | 12,168€ | +193.2% | 163€ | 1.3% | 1 | 985€ |
| 581 | Team Real Estate03638642 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 12,050€ | +224.8% | 1,652€ | 13.7% | 1 | 452€ |
| 582 | Mini Condos03181685 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,901€ | -8.9% | -21,844€ | -183.5% | 1 | 515€ |
| 583 | Osar Global Trading03512380 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,892€ | +569.2% | -9,100€ | -76.5% | 1 | 1,086€ |
| 584 | Celipe03073491 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,869€ | +69.5% | -4,706€ | -39.6% | 2 | 509€ |
| 585 | Jadranski Transfer03525473 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,762€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,659€ | 31.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 586 | Itsales03695751 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,682€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,455€ | 29.6% | 1 | — |
| 587 | Feel the Spirit03450384 · Tivat | <0.1% | 11,608€ | -28.0% | -14,917€ | -128.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 588 | Data Art03429644 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 11,580€ | +1,602.9% | 1,484€ | 12.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 589 | Seven Service03484858 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,545€ | +1,045.3% | 2,541€ | 22.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 590 | Nest Real Estate03431762 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,465€ | -56.6% | -4,972€ | -43.4% | 1 | — |
| 591 | Larry Estate03186512 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,325€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,621€ | 14.3% | 1 | 692€ |
| 592 | Ravlik & Co03290832 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,288€ | +744.9% | -13,139€ | -116.4% | 1 | 926€ |
| 593 | Gilia Investments03689760 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,200€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -60,175€ | -537.3% | 1 | 910€ |
| 594 | Adriatic BNB03627004 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 11,154€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -18,341€ | -164.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 595 | Montecare03532771 · Budva | <0.1% | 11,070€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,912€ | -107.6% | 2 | 953€ |
| 596 | Trust Mne03525422 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,979€ | +39.0% | -2,436€ | -22.2% | 2 | 509€ |
| 597 | Best Nekretnine03292371 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 5,046€ | 46.3% | 1 | 338€ |
| 598 | Autofrance03659313 · Bar | <0.1% | 10,900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,196€ | 11.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 599 | Di Real Estate03707571 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,885€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,490€ | 13.7% | 1 | 676€ |
| 600 | Ja Consulting03328325 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,744€ | +116.7% | -6,833€ | -63.6% | 1 | 429€ |