Revenue
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,642 companies earned 229.77m€ in 2025, 1.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 12 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.8× since 2015.
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,221 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Javno Preduzeće za Upravljanje Morskim Dobrom Crne Gore (240)
Total profit: 9.88m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 47,981,640€ | 589 |
| 2016 | 56,737,606€ | 589 |
| 2017 | 69,589,820€ | 642 |
| 2018 | 60,030,655€ | 759 |
| 2019 | 62,816,032€ | 885 |
| 2020 | 62,442,623€ | 943 |
| 2021 | 96,671,654€ | 1,060 |
| 2022 | 184,811,376€ | 1,327 |
| 2023 | 193,544,494€ | 1,508 |
| 2024 | 193,806,032€ | 1,631 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 229,773,419€ | 1,642 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 1,060 to 1,327.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 601–650 of 1,642
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 3 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 601 | Polemos03686213 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,559€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -53,718€ | -508.7% | 1 | 929€ |
| 602 | Gaynor02913984 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,540€ | -19.7% | -1,353€ | -12.8% | 1 | 883€ |
| 603 | Sunny Den03460223 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,489€ | +20.8% | -4,708€ | -44.9% | 1 | 679€ |
| 604 | Five Star Properties03226794 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,463€ | -26.9% | -2,635€ | -25.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 605 | Ulazi Grada Herceg Novog03123618 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,456€ | -5.0% | 415€ | 4.0% | 1 | 675€ |
| 606 | Estatelands Mne03589463 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,375€ | -15.6% | -3,389€ | -32.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 607 | Open Choice03563642 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,330€ | +43.1% | 1,414€ | 13.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 608 | Sunlight Bay03322262 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,305€ | +315.7% | -45,288€ | -439.5% | 1 | 680€ |
| 609 | Hacienda Paraiso Escondido03704688 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 10,299€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,947€ | -86.9% | 1 | 1,363€ |
| 610 | Can Travel03132439 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,298€ | +294.4% | -3,798€ | -36.9% | 2 | 497€ |
| 611 | Adriatic Thomas Investment03563090 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,265€ | -23.4% | -2,189€ | -21.3% | 2 | 448€ |
| 612 | LV Group03684563 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,149€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,628€ | -16.0% | 1 | 966€ |
| 613 | Aurelius03296369 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,081€ | -4.4% | -384€ | -3.8% | 1 | 855€ |
| 614 | The Best Way02766973 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,081€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,124€ | -189.7% | 3 | 632€ |
| 615 | GM Corp.02443660 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,070€ | -39.9% | -2,560€ | -25.4% | 1 | 508€ |
| 616 | Nortia03287386 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,022€ | -53.5% | -73,385€ | -732.2% | 2 | 635€ |
| 617 | Proinvest02465477 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,017€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -44,180€ | -441.1% | 1 | 3,944€ |
| 618 | Anik03347346 · Bar | <0.1% | 10,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 414€ | 4.1% | 1 | 789€ |
| 619 | First Real Estate Management 103154017 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,000€ | +257.1% | -9,656€ | -96.6% | 1 | — |
| 620 | Mercury Group03089363 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,000€ | -47.4% | 2,516€ | 25.2% | 1 | 422€ |
| 621 | SF Consultancy Karadag03480810 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,917€ | -0.4% | -18,792€ | -189.5% | 1 | 1,495€ |
| 622 | Montmorency03252795 · Budva | <0.1% | 9,917€ | -45.5% | -27,263€ | -274.9% | 1 | 1,086€ |
| 623 | Rea Vista03289303 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,853€ | +53.8% | 1,586€ | 16.1% | 1 | 603€ |
| 624 | Invest Home03607178 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,785€ | +0.4% | -3,234€ | -33.1% | 2 | 339€ |
| 625 | Tetrahedron03324575 · Kotor | <0.1% | 9,762€ | -36.8% | -7,016€ | -71.9% | 1 | 740€ |
| 626 | Montenegro Move03612481 · Tivat | <0.1% | 9,749€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -637€ | -6.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 627 | Spektr-V03370828 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,700€ | -7.6% | -3,096€ | -31.9% | 1 | 1,062€ |
| 628 | Spiritus Loci03466825 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,643€ | +3,093.0% | -52,116€ | -540.5% | 2 | 688€ |
| 629 | Monte Gold Inc03663655 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 9,544€ | +56.2% | -502€ | -5.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 630 | Illyria Development Group02460858 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,527€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -23,371€ | -245.3% | 1 | 1,228€ |
| 631 | Nua Life03527441 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,498€ | -14.6% | -1,368€ | -14.4% | 1 | 677€ |
| 632 | Astetik03148564 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,388€ | -30.5% | 1,163€ | 12.4% | 1 | — |
| 633 | Pure Development03401774 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,335€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,575€ | -145.4% | 1 | 681€ |
| 634 | STD03524230 · Tivat | <0.1% | 9,250€ | -38.6% | 759€ | 8.2% | 1 | — |
| 635 | I.B.Company03018890 · Budva | <0.1% | 9,225€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 4,663€ | 50.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 636 | Sidra 50203066363 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 9,067€ | -87.6% | -321,498€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 338€ |
| 637 | WM Montenegro03051455 · Tivat | <0.1% | 9,000€ | -35.9% | -23,316€ | -259.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 638 | Square Nekretnine03226379 | <0.1% | 9,000€ | -56.4% | -9,597€ | -106.6% | 1 | 1,199€ |
| 639 | Real Estate Luštica Tivat03378187 · Tivat | <0.1% | 9,000€ | +7,100.0% | -1,516€ | -16.8% | 1 | 740€ |
| 640 | Bel Summer Group03496368 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,996€ | +323.9% | -3,200€ | -35.6% | 1 | 926€ |
| 641 | Max Real Estate Montenegro03531724 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,968€ | +124.1% | -95,412€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 1,524€ |
| 642 | R-Bay Tech03493504 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,880€ | +34.5% | -3,013€ | -33.9% | 1 | 929€ |
| 643 | Milida03494365 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,864€ | 0.0% | -6,327€ | -71.4% | 1 | — |
| 644 | A + Real Estate Montenegro03330389 · Tivat | <0.1% | 8,856€ | +20.1% | -13,553€ | -153.0% | 2 | 776€ |
| 645 | Avismonte03047369 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,850€ | +195.0% | 4,474€ | 50.6% | 1 | 338€ |
| 646 | Noir&Blank03422267 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 8,725€ | +1,033.1% | -615€ | -7.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 647 | Ibc Capital Invest03716503 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,704€ | No filing for 2024. | -28,031€ | -322.0% | 2 | 1,353€ |
| 648 | Egmne03617564 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,700€ | +546.8% | 221€ | 2.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 649 | Sky&Sand03648362 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,678€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,620€ | -191.5% | 1 | 622€ |
| 650 | Belanna03425185 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,596€ | +340.8% | -3,063€ | -35.6% | 1 | 951€ |