Revenue
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,642 companies earned 229.77m€ in 2025, 1.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 12 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.8× since 2015.
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,221 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Javno Preduzeće za Upravljanje Morskim Dobrom Crne Gore (240)
Total profit: 9.88m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 47,981,640€ | 589 |
| 2016 | 56,737,606€ | 589 |
| 2017 | 69,589,820€ | 642 |
| 2018 | 60,030,655€ | 759 |
| 2019 | 62,816,032€ | 885 |
| 2020 | 62,442,623€ | 943 |
| 2021 | 96,671,654€ | 1,060 |
| 2022 | 184,811,376€ | 1,327 |
| 2023 | 193,544,494€ | 1,508 |
| 2024 | 193,806,032€ | 1,631 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 229,773,419€ | 1,642 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 1,060 to 1,327.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 651–700 of 1,642
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 3 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 651 | Sedam Petaka03438317 · Tivat | <0.1% | 8,537€ | -53.0% | -10,937€ | -128.1% | 2 | 694€ |
| 652 | Best Estate03449157 · Tivat | <0.1% | 8,452€ | +8.4% | -2,562€ | -30.3% | 1 | 740€ |
| 653 | Yu Fizio Centar03212378 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,400€ | +7.7% | -1,702€ | -20.3% | 1 | — |
| 654 | Novitovo Mne03319687 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,385€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -37,691€ | -449.5% | 5 | 743€ |
| 655 | Beli Grad02664046 · Kotor | <0.1% | 8,347€ | +1.5% | -1,480€ | -17.7% | 1 | 480€ |
| 656 | Monte Nort Co03721124 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,325€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,807€ | -57.7% | 1 | 929€ |
| 657 | Lako Invest03635651 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,300€ | -69.1% | -26,267€ | -316.5% | 2 | 338€ |
| 658 | Riv Real Estate03499090 · Bar | <0.1% | 8,264€ | -59.0% | -3,870€ | -46.8% | 1 | 922€ |
| 659 | Dokv - Mne03652092 · Kotor | <0.1% | 8,250€ | +117.1% | -2,561€ | -31.0% | 1 | 740€ |
| 660 | Ofir02840260 · Kotor | <0.1% | 8,240€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,279€ | 39.8% | 1 | 339€ |
| 661 | Moonlight Company03171248 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 8,215€ | +35.1% | 154€ | 1.9% | 1 | — |
| 662 | Montesmart Realestate03705749 · Budva | <0.1% | 8,134€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -910€ | -11.2% | 1 | — |
| 663 | Smart Consultancy & Real Estate03758109 · Tivat | <0.1% | 8,124€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,663€ | 20.5% | 1 | 494€ |
| 664 | Impre'lite International03453618 · Tivat | <0.1% | 8,000€ | +66.7% | -5,373€ | -67.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 665 | Dandelion Real Estate03297110 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,905€ | -65.8% | -8,837€ | -111.8% | 1 | 1,193€ |
| 666 | FK Montenegro Real Estate03309304 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,780€ | -29.3% | -3,089€ | -39.7% | 1 | 676€ |
| 667 | Top Invest KL03207447 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 7,729€ | -79.4% | -17,257€ | -223.3% | 2 | 416€ |
| 668 | Galerija Jadrana02630362 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,719€ | +15.7% | -7,665€ | -99.3% | 2 | 543€ |
| 669 | Apex Real Estate03555844 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,660€ | -27.4% | 256€ | 3.3% | 1 | 508€ |
| 670 | Komfor Nekretnine03027473 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,651€ | +143.7% | -14,052€ | -183.7% | 2 | 808€ |
| 671 | New Real Estate Montenegro03176819 · Tivat | <0.1% | 7,640€ | -39.6% | -1,680€ | -22.0% | 2 | 338€ |
| 672 | RSK02659107 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,563€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,774€ | -76.3% | 2 | 419€ |
| 673 | Montenegro Supreme02806185 · Kotor | <0.1% | 7,546€ | +738.4% | -32,028€ | -424.4% | 2 | 903€ |
| 674 | Gorastroj02626390 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,545€ | +14,409.6% | 618€ | 8.2% | 1 | — |
| 675 | Av Organization03408922 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,797€ | -90.6% | 1 | 924€ |
| 676 | Black Mountain Hospitality03766594 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,467€ | No filing for 2024. | 188€ | 2.5% | 1 | 591€ |
| 677 | In Invest03537501 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,438€ | +12.5% | -8,099€ | -108.9% | 1 | 709€ |
| 678 | Bonaca02420660 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,391€ | -27.2% | -19,858€ | -268.7% | 1 | 339€ |
| 679 | Taus03661229 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,366€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,907€ | -39.5% | 1 | 735€ |
| 680 | Drezden02694867 · Budva | <0.1% | 7,356€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,455€ | -114.9% | 1 | 670€ |
| 681 | Land Progres Invest02949741 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,300€ | +421.4% | -25,403€ | -348.0% | 4 | 508€ |
| 682 | Sunce Nekretnine03662128 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,276€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 3,140€ | 43.2% | 2 | — |
| 683 | Reimags03402622 · Bar | <0.1% | 7,267€ | +45.3% | -876€ | -12.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 684 | Our Place In the Sun03279545 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,211€ | +168.9% | -3,188€ | -44.2% | 2 | 353€ |
| 685 | Zeković Real Estate03657388 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 7,200€ | -40.2% | -2,275€ | -31.6% | 1 | 462€ |
| 686 | Movemontenegro03479480 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,199€ | -82.6% | -23,121€ | -321.2% | 4 | 474€ |
| 687 | DOM.MNE03467724 · Tivat | <0.1% | 7,170€ | -0.1% | -6,179€ | -86.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 688 | Boka Bay Investment03129276 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,090€ | -38.6% | -207,849€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 587€ |
| 689 | RM Iva02349809 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 7,050€ | +55.3% | 5,229€ | 74.2% | 1 | — |
| 690 | Twinkle Star03298680 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 7,050€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,299€ | -32.6% | 1 | 676€ |
| 691 | Mne Nekretnine02933012 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,978€ | -16.1% | -1,196€ | -17.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 692 | Agency Mnestate03103315 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,925€ | -52.9% | -9,124€ | -131.8% | 2 | 508€ |
| 693 | JRC Montenegro03430910 · Tivat | <0.1% | 6,890€ | -69.7% | -22,101€ | -320.8% | 1 | 926€ |
| 694 | Mray-Clavis03305660 · Tivat | <0.1% | 6,800€ | -48.2% | -22,758€ | -334.7% | 2 | 422€ |
| 695 | Key2montenegro02655730 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 6,789€ | -60.3% | -8,888€ | -130.9% | 2 | 496€ |
| 696 | Monte Produktiva03411842 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,653€ | -83.4% | -16,764€ | -252.0% | 2 | 834€ |
| 697 | Trust Real Estate & Consulting03485161 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,650€ | +99.1% | 759€ | 11.4% | 1 | — |
| 698 | Mag Nekretnine03714039 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 6,550€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 200€ | 3.1% | 1 | 358€ |
| 699 | In Nekretnine02295105 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,542€ | -39.1% | -28,659€ | -438.1% | 3 | 468€ |
| 700 | Aisa Investment Montenegro03214222 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,525€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,902€ | -90.5% | 1 | 923€ |