Revenue
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,642 companies earned 229.77m€ in 2025, 1.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 12 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.8× since 2015.
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,221 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Javno Preduzeće za Upravljanje Morskim Dobrom Crne Gore (240)
Total profit: 9.88m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 47,981,640€ | 589 |
| 2016 | 56,737,606€ | 589 |
| 2017 | 69,589,820€ | 642 |
| 2018 | 60,030,655€ | 759 |
| 2019 | 62,816,032€ | 885 |
| 2020 | 62,442,623€ | 943 |
| 2021 | 96,671,654€ | 1,060 |
| 2022 | 184,811,376€ | 1,327 |
| 2023 | 193,544,494€ | 1,508 |
| 2024 | 193,806,032€ | 1,631 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 229,773,419€ | 1,642 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 1,060 to 1,327.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 701–750 of 1,642
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 3 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 701 | Efcom Group03703177 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,164€ | -171.8% | 2 | 713€ |
| 702 | JNN Consulting03454061 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,966€ | -30.2% | 1 | 697€ |
| 703 | Ostava03736229 · Tivat | <0.1% | 6,402€ | No filing for 2024. | -28,166€ | -440.0% | 1 | 1,770€ |
| 704 | Property & Travel02821931 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,338€ | -48.7% | -19,845€ | -313.1% | 3 | 658€ |
| 705 | Gigant Montenegro03331962 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,250€ | -6.0% | 448€ | 7.2% | 1 | 338€ |
| 706 | P2P03499448 · Tivat | <0.1% | 6,225€ | -11.1% | -4,908€ | -78.8% | 2 | 460€ |
| 707 | Prolab03289842 · Tivat | <0.1% | 6,198€ | -17.9% | -28,530€ | -460.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 708 | Adriatico Realty Collection03217710 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,132€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -154,909€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 8 | 1,277€ |
| 709 | Akvila Mar03192636 · Kotor | <0.1% | 6,122€ | +34.8% | -151€ | -2.5% | 1 | 450€ |
| 710 | MG Global Investment and Consultancy03504107 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,034€ | -73.5% | -135,813€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 1,123€ |
| 711 | Sapphire03587428 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,000€ | -74.5% | -9,142€ | -152.4% | 1 | 671€ |
| 712 | Sunscape Company03656047 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,986€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -24,375€ | -407.2% | 1 | 688€ |
| 713 | Aik02932938 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,950€ | 0.0% | 2,498€ | 42.0% | 1 | — |
| 714 | German Standard Property's03757684 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,900€ | No filing for 2024. | 815€ | 13.8% | 1 | 341€ |
| 715 | Velena03437990 · Kotor | <0.1% | 5,873€ | +106.7% | -11,722€ | -199.6% | 1 | 813€ |
| 716 | Zona Nekretnine02322889 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,863€ | -34.3% | -2,945€ | -50.2% | 1 | 687€ |
| 717 | Lisa- Mont03000508 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,820€ | +200.0% | -8,000€ | -137.5% | 1 | 670€ |
| 718 | Lazarus Homes03780074 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,806€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,716€ | 29.6% | 1 | — |
| 719 | Partnership Development One Center03683508 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,691€ | No filing for 2024. | -14,156€ | -248.7% | 0 | — |
| 720 | S&D Group03371280 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,683€ | -52.0% | -52,956€ | -931.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 721 | Youness Real Estate International03135535 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,565€ | +2,144.0% | -38,018€ | -683.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 722 | Hestia Real Estate03658228 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,500€ | +93.1% | 310€ | 5.6% | 1 | — |
| 723 | Monte Baza03655377 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -25,169€ | -457.6% | 1 | 1,539€ |
| 724 | Yolo Property Investment03618102 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,496€ | +57.0% | -4,365€ | -79.4% | 1 | 791€ |
| 725 | G i V03397173 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,491€ | -48.5% | -5,783€ | -105.3% | 1 | 336€ |
| 726 | Agencija Maja Brooker03636771 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,450€ | +36.3% | -11,681€ | -214.3% | 2 | 670€ |
| 727 | B7 Corp03539997 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,300€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,863€ | -129.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 728 | Shtern03447596 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,250€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,348€ | -292.3% | 3 | 567€ |
| 729 | Olivija Monte Group03613941 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,250€ | +4,587.5% | -4,479€ | -85.3% | 1 | 677€ |
| 730 | Modern Living Montenegro03455114 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 5,249€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,250€ | -100.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 731 | Capital Nekretnine03329402 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,210€ | +34.6% | -2,622€ | -50.3% | 1 | 550€ |
| 732 | Lizaveta S03228207 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,120€ | +341.4% | -3,557€ | -69.5% | 1 | 680€ |
| 733 | Stolivoil03435342 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,101€ | -48.5% | -7,016€ | -137.5% | 1 | 680€ |
| 734 | Premium Express03351955 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,092€ | +20.9% | -55€ | -1.1% | 1 | — |
| 735 | Global Connect03522148 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,040€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,547€ | -189.4% | 1 | 856€ |
| 736 | Kepler03332004 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,027€ | -2.2% | 1,055€ | 21.0% | 1 | 314€ |
| 737 | Lella03440290 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,022€ | +177.3% | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | — |
| 738 | Adria Bau02905230 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,003€ | -89.4% | -31,551€ | -630.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 739 | HTC International Trading03732380 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,551€ | -51.0% | 1 | 549€ |
| 740 | Aida Property Mne03650065 · Kotor | <0.1% | 4,800€ | +1,500.0% | -9,927€ | -206.8% | 1 | 685€ |
| 741 | Elite Organik03270017 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,778€ | -19.2% | -9,661€ | -202.2% | 1 | 678€ |
| 742 | GG03437531 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,773€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -23,378€ | -489.8% | 1 | 929€ |
| 743 | TT Invest03663043 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,763€ | -63.0% | -6,713€ | -140.9% | 1 | 901€ |
| 744 | Kaminsky03439429 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,685€ | +204.8% | -21,951€ | -468.5% | 3 | 678€ |
| 745 | Nova Group03637964 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,634€ | -68.8% | -3,035€ | -65.5% | 1 | 371€ |
| 746 | 3a Estate03597792 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,609€ | -31.4% | -6,812€ | -147.8% | 1 | 852€ |
| 747 | Brimstone03269167 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,507€ | +12.0% | -5,769€ | -128.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 748 | Investinmne03307352 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,472€ | -93.8% | -37,156€ | -830.9% | 1 | 2,157€ |
| 749 | De & M Com02667274 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 4,388€ | -8.0% | -901€ | -20.5% | 1 | 438€ |
| 750 | Aralia03164683 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,300€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,338€ | -217.2% | 2 | — |