Revenue
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,642 companies earned 229.77m€ in 2025, 1.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 12 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.8× since 2015.
1.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,221 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Javno Preduzeće za Upravljanje Morskim Dobrom Crne Gore (240)
Total profit: 9.88m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 47,981,640€ | 589 |
| 2016 | 56,737,606€ | 589 |
| 2017 | 69,589,820€ | 642 |
| 2018 | 60,030,655€ | 759 |
| 2019 | 62,816,032€ | 885 |
| 2020 | 62,442,623€ | 943 |
| 2021 | 96,671,654€ | 1,060 |
| 2022 | 184,811,376€ | 1,327 |
| 2023 | 193,544,494€ | 1,508 |
| 2024 | 193,806,032€ | 1,631 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 229,773,419€ | 1,642 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2022: from 1,060 to 1,327.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 801–850 of 1,642
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 3 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 801 | FL CG03650138 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,394€ | +74.9% | -23,337€ | -974.8% | 1 | 348€ |
| 802 | VMF Build02932768 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,394€ | -87.3% | -38,304€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 929€ |
| 803 | Skyline Resort CG03733009 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,360€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,156€ | -218.5% | 1 | 394€ |
| 804 | SMD Invest03734471 · Budva | <0.1% | 2,347€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,679€ | -114.1% | 1 | — |
| 805 | Vila Mir02719410 · Kotor | <0.1% | 2,268€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -88,404€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 804€ |
| 806 | Edelweiss Properties03276716 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,200€ | -8.3% | -30,781€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 353€ |
| 807 | Mola Investments03607542 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,200€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,366€ | -653.0% | 1 | 864€ |
| 808 | Capita02394383 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 2,158€ | -10.6% | -5,335€ | -247.2% | 1 | 508€ |
| 809 | Seagullnest03445674 · Bar | <0.1% | 2,090€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,777€ | -324.3% | 1 | 670€ |
| 810 | High Monte03516890 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 2,060€ | -64.5% | -1,899€ | -92.2% | 1 | — |
| 811 | Green Team Mne03785513 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,050€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,076€ | -296.4% | 2 | — |
| 812 | Fabijo03475867 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 2,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,601€ | -380.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 813 | Sirmium At Sea03374408 · Tivat | <0.1% | 2,000€ | -70.2% | -60,598€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 735€ |
| 814 | Tip Top Nekretnine03446816 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 2,000€ | -82.1% | -9,406€ | -470.3% | 1 | 930€ |
| 815 | Tormido03510735 · Kotor | <0.1% | 1,950€ | -43.3% | -7,951€ | -407.7% | 1 | 739€ |
| 816 | Coliving In Montenegro03533727 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,924€ | -26.6% | -12,595€ | -654.6% | 2 | 419€ |
| 817 | Jin Turizam03627551 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,570€ | -451.1% | 1 | 841€ |
| 818 | Glampotokday03576795 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,900€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -31,465€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 681€ |
| 819 | Master Finance03063089 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,895€ | -99.2% | -37,586€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 463€ |
| 820 | Fish Ing03223981 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,820€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,372€ | -350.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 821 | Crna Gora Dom03065367 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,800€ | -32.0% | -2,259€ | -125.5% | 1 | — |
| 822 | MGT Property Management03244687 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,774€ | +77.4% | -2,094€ | -118.0% | 1 | 310€ |
| 823 | Home Management Montenegro03785157 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,761€ | No filing for 2024. | 239€ | 13.6% | 1 | — |
| 824 | Gomonte.Me03355144 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,736€ | +247.2% | -26,083€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 507€ |
| 825 | Realthing Emg03788474 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,727€ | No filing for 2024. | 974€ | 56.4% | 1 | — |
| 826 | La Casa Nekretnine03621405 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,700€ | +100.0% | -957€ | -56.3% | 1 | — |
| 827 | Emir Montenegro03188027 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,653€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,792€ | -652.9% | 1 | 820€ |
| 828 | Falcon Holding02718278 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,621€ | -87.7% | -563,959€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 8,225€ |
| 829 | Upravdom Montenegro03441474 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,620€ | -28.0% | -23,823€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 990€ |
| 830 | Beduk03173712 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,600€ | -76.8% | -22,574€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 927€ |
| 831 | Target02190184 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,564€ | -5.4% | -4,791€ | -306.3% | 1 | 499€ |
| 832 | Menadžer Nekretnine03617033 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,506€ | -69.6% | -1,611€ | -107.0% | 1 | — |
| 833 | Buymont Investments Montenegro03674118 · Bar | <0.1% | 1,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,098€ | -739.9% | 1 | 924€ |
| 834 | Green Gold Estate02871149 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,488€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,022€ | -942.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 835 | Tin Plus03475638 · Kotor | <0.1% | 1,452€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,138€ | -767.1% | 2 | 523€ |
| 836 | Loft Team03306194 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,450€ | +314.3% | -11,741€ | -809.7% | 2 | 537€ |
| 837 | Bko Estates03639614 · Bar | <0.1% | 1,380€ | -78.7% | -9,897€ | -717.2% | 1 | 908€ |
| 838 | Vanno Mne03524540 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,350€ | -80.8% | -3,032€ | -224.6% | 1 | — |
| 839 | Tka Developments03549275 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,303€ | +130,200.0% | -74,309€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 1,551€ |
| 840 | Fortunela Real Estate03800440 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,300€ | No filing for 2024. | 66€ | 5.1% | 1 | — |
| 841 | Alta Company02766051 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,284€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,830€ | -687.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 842 | Old Shatterhand03594513 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,283€ | +128,200.0% | -2,630€ | -205.0% | 1 | — |
| 843 | Vin Zen Properties03702405 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,256€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,077€ | -802.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 844 | Vega Trading and Tourism03150518 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,255€ | +24.3% | -15,428€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 996€ |
| 845 | Crown Invest03625346 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,237€ | +913.9% | -85,272€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | — |
| 846 | Crna Gora Endeavours03278620 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,086€ | -95.5% | -61,477€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 2,718€ |
| 847 | Terramonte02762536 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,053€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,527€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 463€ |
| 848 | Common Sense Company03489060 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,050€ | +35.1% | -27,539€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 424€ |
| 849 | Mproperty03490408 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,050€ | -78.4% | -3,545€ | -337.6% | 1 | 367€ |
| 850 | Adrialux02916886 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,010€ | -86.9% | -5,834€ | -577.6% | 2 | — |