Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
5,140 companies earned 754.04m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 7 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.9× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,148 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Net Montenegro (605)
Total profit: 73.05m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 260,465,104€ | 1,693 |
| 2016 | 282,295,144€ | 1,857 |
| 2017 | 297,746,589€ | 2,096 |
| 2018 | 355,444,030€ | 2,719 |
| 2019 | 389,657,902€ | 3,076 |
| 2020 | 379,713,011€ | 3,280 |
| 2021 | 460,416,960€ | 3,544 |
| 2022 | 481,963,069€ | 4,157 |
| 2023 | 573,319,896€ | 4,742 |
| 2024 | 663,861,015€ | 5,063 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 754,035,790€ | 5,140 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 2,096 to 2,719.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 2901–2950 of 5,140
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 383 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 2901 | Matilda Mia03478211 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,650€ | -89.2% | -16,115€ | -151.3% | 2 | 503€ |
| 2902 | Ab Project03470750 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,623€ | -52.1% | -6,529€ | -61.5% | 1 | 927€ |
| 2903 | The Shining03502546 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,560€ | +282.6% | 1,313€ | 12.4% | 1 | 674€ |
| 2904 | Bills Company02132508 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 10,539€ | +21.8% | -1,206€ | -11.4% | 2 | 454€ |
| 2905 | Tim - Tijana02682516 · Bar | <0.1% | 10,534€ | +91.2% | 1,118€ | 10.6% | 1 | — |
| 2906 | Kanas03759016 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,532€ | No filing for 2024. | 212€ | 2.0% | 0 | — |
| 2907 | Valu02840316 · Bar | <0.1% | 10,520€ | +9.5% | -6,864€ | -65.2% | 2 | 543€ |
| 2908 | Gruppo Zaliv03655776 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,361€ | 22.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2909 | Zoona03407179 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,500€ | +12.4% | 420€ | 4.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2910 | Tegetna03669360 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,498€ | +80.2% | -185€ | -1.8% | 1 | 681€ |
| 2911 | Yablonya03444015 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,470€ | +26.1% | 570€ | 5.4% | 1 | 674€ |
| 2912 | Konto M02933705 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,455€ | +0.1% | -3,812€ | -36.5% | 1 | 788€ |
| 2913 | Hyva Coaching & Consulting02910799 · Šavnik | <0.1% | 10,451€ | -91.7% | -9,965€ | -95.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2914 | Magekolog03543404 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,450€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -915€ | -8.8% | 1 | 926€ |
| 2915 | Artmetal-Engineering03487725 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 10,400€ | +397.6% | -1,111€ | -10.7% | 1 | 927€ |
| 2916 | Agencija BM02744201 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,356€ | +84.6% | -185€ | -1.8% | 1 | — |
| 2917 | Airplane03580326 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 10,352€ | +28.4% | 1,921€ | 18.6% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2918 | Ba i Nora03581144 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,350€ | -5.9% | -9,967€ | -96.3% | 2 | 685€ |
| 2919 | Promotion & Consulting03280039 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,343€ | -53.2% | -1,505€ | -14.6% | 1 | 845€ |
| 2920 | Munin03596591 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,339€ | +60.4% | 1,738€ | 16.8% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2921 | Nekoyama03561992 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,300€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,485€ | -121.2% | 2 | 898€ |
| 2922 | Mial Group03727505 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,267€ | No filing for 2024. | -763€ | -7.4% | 1 | 855€ |
| 2923 | 3ai Project03793982 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,253€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,616€ | 15.8% | 1 | 637€ |
| 2924 | Arhitektura02750813 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,252€ | +10.2% | -176€ | -1.7% | 1 | 679€ |
| 2925 | Nordic Design03672590 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,239€ | +98.2% | -1,132€ | -11.1% | 1 | 929€ |
| 2926 | Principium03748120 · Tivat | <0.1% | 10,202€ | No filing for 2024. | 5,205€ | 51.0% | 1 | 315€ |
| 2927 | Archingbau 2303253716 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 10,200€ | +126.7% | -1,691€ | -16.6% | 1 | 874€ |
| 2928 | Milana Business Consultancy03684792 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 10,174€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -124€ | -1.2% | 2 | 414€ |
| 2929 | Fermaltech Montenegro Limited03387879 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,174€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,118€ | 11.0% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2930 | Mba Code02760029 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,174€ | 0.0% | -3,334€ | -32.8% | 1 | — |
| 2931 | B.E.S.S. Business03516059 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 10,145€ | +546.2% | 741€ | 7.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2932 | Inovazen Montenegro03689158 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,125€ | No filing for 2024. | -10,915€ | -107.8% | 0 | — |
| 2933 | Contexta03429571 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 10,120€ | -12.0% | 1,043€ | 10.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2934 | Kate Project03473651 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,106€ | -8.0% | -98€ | -1.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2935 | Terra World03520196 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,105€ | +21.4% | -88€ | -0.9% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2936 | BMV Consulting03797473 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,100€ | No filing for 2024. | 115€ | 1.1% | 1 | 797€ |
| 2937 | MT Legal Consulting03619621 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,100€ | +18.8% | -328€ | -3.2% | 1 | 853€ |
| 2938 | Smart Office03418669 · Bar | <0.1% | 10,100€ | -7.2% | -1,948€ | -19.3% | 1 | 929€ |
| 2939 | Aktiwalle03612473 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 10,072€ | +35.2% | 257€ | 2.6% | 2 | 401€ |
| 2940 | Trad-Ai Company03682838 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,065€ | +307.5% | -34€ | -0.3% | 1 | 708€ |
| 2941 | System Adria03233596 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,040€ | -24.4% | -1,482€ | -14.8% | 1 | 445€ |
| 2942 | Abaz Architects03789888 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 10,005€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,241€ | 32.4% | 2 | — |
| 2943 | CHN Tech Montenegro03709558 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,226€ | 12.3% | 1 | 609€ |
| 2944 | CR Investment03225003 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,000€ | -75.8% | -491,509€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 12 | 1,201€ |
| 2945 | Bellemond Invest03618722 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,000€ | +150.0% | -1,322€ | -13.2% | 1 | 925€ |
| 2946 | Collective Media Solutions03506223 · Budva | <0.1% | 10,000€ | -69.4% | -12,249€ | -122.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2947 | Arkitekton03796205 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,393€ | 23.9% | 0 | — |
| 2948 | Germonte03565297 · Bar | <0.1% | 10,000€ | -72.2% | -12,688€ | -126.9% | 1 | 1,632€ |
| 2949 | Montenegro Road Design03615715 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 10,000€ | +122.2% | -2,632€ | -26.3% | 1 | 867€ |
| 2950 | Slinger03518078 · Bar | <0.1% | 9,999€ | +1,149.9% | -2,198€ | -22.0% | 1 | 926€ |