Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
5,140 companies earned 754.04m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 7 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.9× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,148 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Net Montenegro (605)
Total profit: 73.05m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 260,465,104€ | 1,693 |
| 2016 | 282,295,144€ | 1,857 |
| 2017 | 297,746,589€ | 2,096 |
| 2018 | 355,444,030€ | 2,719 |
| 2019 | 389,657,902€ | 3,076 |
| 2020 | 379,713,011€ | 3,280 |
| 2021 | 460,416,960€ | 3,544 |
| 2022 | 481,963,069€ | 4,157 |
| 2023 | 573,319,896€ | 4,742 |
| 2024 | 663,861,015€ | 5,063 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 754,035,790€ | 5,140 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 2,096 to 2,719.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 3251–3300 of 5,140
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 383 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 3251 | Bramasole03437566 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,420€ | -31.2% | -4,092€ | -75.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 3252 | Poluka03509907 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,410€ | +4.7% | -9,783€ | -180.8% | 1 | 1,238€ |
| 3253 | Progres Consulting03739864 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 5,408€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,059€ | -38.1% | 1 | 546€ |
| 3254 | Madrono03408205 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,408€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 2,632€ | 48.7% | 1 | — |
| 3255 | Heritage Intelligence03801713 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,400€ | No filing for 2024. | 3,561€ | 65.9% | 1 | — |
| 3256 | Legalis Mne03788733 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,400€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,926€ | 54.2% | 0 | — |
| 3257 | Revalue03781259 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,400€ | No filing for 2024. | 2,957€ | 54.8% | 1 | — |
| 3258 | GC Maximum03333574 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,396€ | +1.2% | -9,260€ | -171.6% | 1 | 1,194€ |
| 3259 | CS Trading03470261 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,392€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,255€ | -153.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 3260 | Geomap02734753 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,365€ | -34.6% | -10,384€ | -193.6% | 2 | 338€ |
| 3261 | A-Elektro03786170 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,350€ | No filing for 2024. | -259€ | -4.8% | 1 | 336€ |
| 3262 | Fanfare03533271 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,344€ | +165.9% | -13,044€ | -244.1% | 1 | 984€ |
| 3263 | Accounting Team03456781 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,300€ | -7.8% | 1,516€ | 28.6% | 1 | — |
| 3264 | Profi Com Poreski Savjetnici03667669 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 5,300€ | +112.0% | 24€ | 0.5% | 1 | — |
| 3265 | Georašo03252493 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 5,292€ | +102.4% | 2,927€ | 55.3% | 1 | — |
| 3266 | Signal Pro03786641 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,250€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,298€ | 24.7% | 1 | — |
| 3267 | Alesso02790785 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,250€ | -22.8% | -5,427€ | -103.4% | 1 | 674€ |
| 3268 | Horeca Square03190447 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,250€ | -82.2% | -4,687€ | -89.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 3269 | Geo M02772027 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,249€ | +94.4% | -3,198€ | -60.9% | 1 | 583€ |
| 3270 | Litera Mne03299147 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,218€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,092€ | -212.6% | 1 | 1,266€ |
| 3271 | Jugoinspekt Control03052516 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,200€ | -86.2% | -27,564€ | -530.1% | 1 | 1,799€ |
| 3272 | Smyrna Architecture03533450 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,200€ | +3,254.8% | -5,497€ | -105.7% | 1 | 866€ |
| 3273 | Hrac Consulting03451798 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,180€ | -75.3% | -19,707€ | -380.4% | 1 | 1,669€ |
| 3274 | Main Design and Decor03698491 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,155€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,125€ | -157.6% | 1 | 1,007€ |
| 3275 | Numerapro03740013 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,140€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,205€ | -23.4% | 1 | 474€ |
| 3276 | Adriatic Sea Expert03239497 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,122€ | -67.0% | -3,517€ | -68.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 3277 | New Step 1993.03257703 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,100€ | -43.8% | -521€ | -10.2% | 1 | 329€ |
| 3278 | Parteli02364921 · Kotor | <0.1% | 5,078€ | -25.0% | -12,753€ | -251.1% | 2 | 671€ |
| 3279 | Uni-Royal03608891 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 5,060€ | +290.4% | -16,903€ | -334.1% | 2 | 889€ |
| 3280 | Montplan02247461 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,059€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -16,829€ | -332.7% | 2 | 339€ |
| 3281 | Main Petr's Group03051838 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,055€ | +168,400.0% | -2,908€ | -57.5% | 1 | 396€ |
| 3282 | Lex Fox Consultancy LTD03728382 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,050€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,959€ | -58.6% | 1 | 516€ |
| 3283 | Gold Mine Co03408779 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,020€ | -54.8% | -2,035€ | -40.5% | 1 | 442€ |
| 3284 | Amstr@d02458900 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,010€ | +10.4% | 287€ | 5.7% | 1 | — |
| 3285 | Danica Design03755100 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,843€ | -176.9% | 2 | 525€ |
| 3286 | Dem’s Consultancy03234223 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,000€ | -28.6% | -8,590€ | -171.8% | 1 | 922€ |
| 3287 | Alin General Trading03604241 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,215€ | -384.3% | 2 | 468€ |
| 3288 | Fitness Logbook03465071 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,344€ | -66.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 3289 | Riječ & Slika03805590 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,224€ | 24.5% | 1 | — |
| 3290 | Koreni-Mandić02290502 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,751€ | -35.0% | 0 | — |
| 3291 | Linea Architecture & Design03608204 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 836€ | 16.7% | 1 | 339€ |
| 3292 | Natafoxmedia03377385 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,000€ | +629.9% | -9,941€ | -198.8% | 1 | 927€ |
| 3293 | Retana03284646 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 196€ | 3.9% | 1 | — |
| 3294 | Skadar Trade03376001 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,647€ | -152.9% | 1 | 922€ |
| 3295 | Surplus Generated03469298 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -12,564€ | -251.3% | 1 | 1,319€ |
| 3296 | V&M Balkan Concept03617467 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,468€ | -149.4% | 1 | 927€ |
| 3297 | Procomop03177238 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,985€ | +25.3% | -37,434€ | -750.9% | 1 | 998€ |
| 3298 | Croods03452328 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,965€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,163€ | -144.3% | 1 | 926€ |
| 3299 | Geoprim03339629 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,959€ | -5.0% | -2,444€ | -49.3% | 1 | 509€ |
| 3300 | Baytore Engineering03669190 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,955€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,918€ | -159.8% | 1 | 964€ |