Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
5,140 companies earned 754.04m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 7 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.9× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,148 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Net Montenegro (605)
Total profit: 73.05m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 260,465,104€ | 1,693 |
| 2016 | 282,295,144€ | 1,857 |
| 2017 | 297,746,589€ | 2,096 |
| 2018 | 355,444,030€ | 2,719 |
| 2019 | 389,657,902€ | 3,076 |
| 2020 | 379,713,011€ | 3,280 |
| 2021 | 460,416,960€ | 3,544 |
| 2022 | 481,963,069€ | 4,157 |
| 2023 | 573,319,896€ | 4,742 |
| 2024 | 663,861,015€ | 5,063 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 754,035,790€ | 5,140 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 2,096 to 2,719.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 3351–3400 of 5,140
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 383 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 3351 | Geofin02143747 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,288€ | -15.0% | -3,912€ | -91.2% | 1 | 446€ |
| 3352 | Paperfilm03526160 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,280€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,888€ | -90.8% | 1 | 678€ |
| 3353 | Cutting Edge Consultancy03182479 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,267€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -19,637€ | -460.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 3354 | Geoplan Adl03213099 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,264€ | +261.4% | 1,098€ | 25.8% | 1 | — |
| 3355 | CG Vodič03781755 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,250€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,996€ | 47.0% | 1 | — |
| 3356 | Boka Inženjering03065103 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,216€ | -90.8% | -76,082€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 3 | 452€ |
| 3357 | Oncogenious03427668 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,215€ | -45.5% | -5,172€ | -122.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 3358 | Amd Budva 201803170837 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,190€ | -0.4% | -12,940€ | -308.8% | 1 | 1,185€ |
| 3359 | KP Premjer03790134 · Berane | <0.1% | 4,190€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,304€ | -55.0% | 2 | — |
| 3360 | A Deco Plan02202018 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,163€ | +191.3% | -20,942€ | -503.1% | 1 | — |
| 3361 | Karatas Montenegro03462307 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,150€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,284€ | -127.3% | 1 | 670€ |
| 3362 | Lumi Studio03361306 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,150€ | +66.0% | -14,557€ | -350.8% | 1 | 929€ |
| 3363 | MY Sweet Pets03539245 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,100€ | -56.3% | -6,086€ | -148.4% | 1 | 844€ |
| 3364 | Minimalista03697002 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,073€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,363€ | -131.7% | 1 | 676€ |
| 3365 | Studio Diendo03466892 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,053€ | +170.2% | -10,506€ | -259.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 3366 | Ciao Creative03751309 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,025€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,260€ | -130.7% | 2 | 383€ |
| 3367 | Auto Kompas02788039 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,005€ | +56.4% | 19€ | 0.5% | 1 | — |
| 3368 | S&I Consulting03181324 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,004€ | -74.1% | -658€ | -16.4% | 1 | 339€ |
| 3369 | Brandmind Communication & Consultancy03128261 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,928€ | -273.2% | 1 | 926€ |
| 3370 | Tuna Art & Design03586375 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,000€ | -86.9% | -5,183€ | -129.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 3371 | Lunumis Adria03434923 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,236€ | -105.9% | 1 | 675€ |
| 3372 | Montemalter03726657 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,540€ | -38.5% | 1 | 462€ |
| 3373 | Techlab03602281 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,990€ | -88.5% | 837€ | 21.0% | 1 | — |
| 3374 | Time36503241408 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,960€ | -11.1% | -31,837€ | -804.0% | 1 | 1,481€ |
| 3375 | Ghana&Co03310027 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,951€ | -12.3% | -182€ | -4.6% | 1 | — |
| 3376 | 4everart03531112 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,940€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,975€ | -50.1% | 1 | 465€ |
| 3377 | TDKS Service03435784 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,925€ | +38.8% | -4,822€ | -122.9% | 1 | 680€ |
| 3378 | Final Plus Montenegro03642470 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,890€ | +27.5% | 323€ | 8.3% | 1 | — |
| 3379 | Aviv Consulting03160408 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,886€ | -4.7% | -4,529€ | -116.5% | 1 | 675€ |
| 3380 | Picture Potential03669777 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,866€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,155€ | -159.2% | 1 | 670€ |
| 3381 | Calm Cat Design03431479 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,850€ | +327.8% | -5,745€ | -149.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 3382 | Tijana Digital03763170 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 3,850€ | No filing for 2024. | 236€ | 6.1% | 1 | — |
| 3383 | Wylax Club03322491 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,850€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,893€ | -205.0% | 1 | 922€ |
| 3384 | Long Story Short03497887 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,800€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,654€ | -148.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 3385 | Brodoprojekt03126919 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,800€ | +52.0% | -7,340€ | -193.2% | 1 | 927€ |
| 3386 | Media Spot03650839 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,800€ | -88.4% | -32,648€ | -859.2% | 1 | 748€ |
| 3387 | Bojičić PH03797643 · Berane | <0.1% | 3,780€ | No filing for 2024. | -339€ | -9.0% | 0 | — |
| 3388 | Meli Company02354730 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 3,776€ | +55.5% | -10,852€ | -287.4% | 1 | 1,067€ |
| 3389 | Baf Engineering and Consultancy03591638 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,750€ | +650.0% | -9,156€ | -244.2% | 1 | 927€ |
| 3390 | F Inženjering02745330 · Kotor | <0.1% | 3,720€ | +86.0% | 179€ | 4.8% | 1 | — |
| 3391 | Fort Group02824035 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,713€ | -93.0% | -12,163€ | -327.6% | 1 | 955€ |
| 3392 | Re Arch02904632 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,700€ | -25.5% | -5,037€ | -136.1% | 1 | 345€ |
| 3393 | Ordis03247708 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,676€ | -62.5% | -10,471€ | -284.8% | 1 | 675€ |
| 3394 | Advantage Company03703649 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,660€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,024€ | -82.6% | 1 | 574€ |
| 3395 | Luxury Dna03261182 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,650€ | -93.9% | -13,387€ | -366.8% | 1 | 338€ |
| 3396 | Olshanov03396762 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,625€ | +15.1% | -5,502€ | -151.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 3397 | Bebold03755231 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,620€ | No filing for 2024. | 224€ | 6.2% | 1 | — |
| 3398 | Auto Moto Društvo Ulcinj02708728 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 3,600€ | +20.0% | -7,619€ | -211.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 3399 | Barh Accounting03788008 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,600€ | No filing for 2024. | 971€ | 27.0% | 2 | — |
| 3400 | Edelvejs03415848 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,600€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,807€ | -161.3% | 1 | 675€ |