Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
5,140 companies earned 754.04m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 7 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.9× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,148 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Net Montenegro (605)
Total profit: 73.05m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 260,465,104€ | 1,693 |
| 2016 | 282,295,144€ | 1,857 |
| 2017 | 297,746,589€ | 2,096 |
| 2018 | 355,444,030€ | 2,719 |
| 2019 | 389,657,902€ | 3,076 |
| 2020 | 379,713,011€ | 3,280 |
| 2021 | 460,416,960€ | 3,544 |
| 2022 | 481,963,069€ | 4,157 |
| 2023 | 573,319,896€ | 4,742 |
| 2024 | 663,861,015€ | 5,063 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 754,035,790€ | 5,140 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 2,096 to 2,719.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 3401–3450 of 5,140
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 383 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 3401 | 212 Com02420147 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 3,600€ | -76.5% | 1,031€ | 28.6% | 1 | — |
| 3402 | Bertonadi02848295 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 3,538€ | +18.4% | 109€ | 3.1% | 2 | — |
| 3403 | Ing - Konstruktor02463164 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,531€ | -20.0% | -11,925€ | -337.7% | 2 | 565€ |
| 3404 | Invictus03154190 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,516€ | -99.6% | -274,571€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 929€ |
| 3405 | Nora Life & Design03484939 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,515€ | -36.1% | -5,532€ | -157.4% | 1 | 680€ |
| 3406 | Aib Arh03790452 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,500€ | No filing for 2024. | -127€ | -3.6% | 1 | — |
| 3407 | Dbo Advertising Agency02391198 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,500€ | +133.3% | -12,080€ | -345.1% | 1 | 680€ |
| 3408 | Nazem03704360 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,308€ | -380.2% | 2 | 645€ |
| 3409 | Travkoff02855160 · Kotor | <0.1% | 3,487€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,748€ | -193.5% | 1 | 678€ |
| 3410 | ST Decorations03698033 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 3,460€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -882€ | -25.5% | 1 | — |
| 3411 | L Digital03335933 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,448€ | -1.5% | -2,601€ | -75.4% | 1 | — |
| 3412 | Kvatroprojekt02261430 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 3,430€ | -64.7% | -229€ | -6.7% | 1 | — |
| 3413 | MM Accounting03767353 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,414€ | No filing for 2024. | -477€ | -14.0% | 2 | — |
| 3414 | Telos Solutions03552209 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,410€ | -11.3% | -4,098€ | -120.2% | 1 | — |
| 3415 | M Financials03383814 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,400€ | +13.3% | -1,058€ | -31.1% | 1 | 339€ |
| 3416 | Studio 1303567168 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,400€ | -10.5% | -3,939€ | -115.9% | 1 | 338€ |
| 3417 | Aile03736288 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,378€ | No filing for 2024. | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | — |
| 3418 | K Plus03039641 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,375€ | +3,208.8% | -11,195€ | -331.7% | 1 | 1,199€ |
| 3419 | Montetax Agency03530612 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,360€ | -47.8% | -2,799€ | -83.3% | 1 | 451€ |
| 3420 | Webwarriors03417867 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,360€ | -66.1% | -9,796€ | -291.5% | 1 | 925€ |
| 3421 | Velokotiki03590704 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,355€ | +246.6% | -7,847€ | -233.9% | 1 | 927€ |
| 3422 | Contabilita Plus03658457 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,350€ | +116.1% | 165€ | 4.9% | 1 | — |
| 3423 | Orange Agency03735982 · Tivat | <0.1% | 3,350€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,215€ | -66.1% | 1 | — |
| 3424 | Montesphere03568326 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,312€ | +120.8% | -6,095€ | -184.0% | 1 | 678€ |
| 3425 | Edelvest Project03467228 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,306€ | -75.8% | -9,148€ | -276.7% | 1 | 925€ |
| 3426 | Son03480763 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,300€ | +1,078.6% | -3,423€ | -103.7% | 1 | 545€ |
| 3427 | Freebird Marketing03545989 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,300€ | +41.3% | -13,909€ | -421.5% | 3 | 475€ |
| 3428 | Z & S Global03591603 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,281€ | +1,540.5% | -22,026€ | -671.3% | 1 | 922€ |
| 3429 | Wanderlust Management03756467 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,273€ | No filing for 2024. | -17,221€ | -526.2% | 1 | 357€ |
| 3430 | Prodesign03448886 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,272€ | -33.2% | -13,683€ | -418.2% | 2 | 660€ |
| 3431 | Zvijezda BP03186369 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,263€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 1,131€ | 34.7% | 1 | — |
| 3432 | Lineha03397041 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,252€ | +3.1% | -5,553€ | -170.8% | 1 | 450€ |
| 3433 | Tokatlioglu Group03701603 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,240€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,441€ | -198.8% | 1 | 607€ |
| 3434 | Teler Media03565572 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,214€ | -83.4% | -3,192€ | -99.3% | 1 | — |
| 3435 | Istanbul Memorial Saglik Yatirimla, Irtibat Ofisi Predstavništvo u Crnoj Gori03571327 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,211€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -57,904€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 1,077€ |
| 3436 | Sapiora03731677 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 3,200€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,794€ | -149.8% | 1 | 601€ |
| 3437 | Alba Solutions03355187 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,190€ | -28.6% | -8,123€ | -254.6% | 1 | 927€ |
| 3438 | SB Digital03603652 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 3,171€ | -65.9% | -8,636€ | -272.3% | 1 | — |
| 3439 | Budvanka02049473 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,150€ | -34.4% | -11,396€ | -361.8% | 2 | 504€ |
| 3440 | Vesuvio Tour03258084 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,141€ | -82.9% | -6,201€ | -197.4% | 1 | 678€ |
| 3441 | One&Nine03140601 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 3,118€ | -76.6% | -4,698€ | -150.7% | 1 | 339€ |
| 3442 | Rizoniti03557154 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,101€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,884€ | -254.2% | 2 | 446€ |
| 3443 | Ates Company03228681 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,100€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -986€ | -31.8% | 1 | 338€ |
| 3444 | Hayal Mne03545504 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,080€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,452€ | -177.0% | 1 | 675€ |
| 3445 | Balans M03794741 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,070€ | No filing for 2024. | -55€ | -1.8% | 1 | — |
| 3446 | Photosmile03459225 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,069€ | -72.4% | -5,891€ | -192.0% | 1 | 730€ |
| 3447 | Edukativno Preventivni Centar Preeduco03337111 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,059€ | +28.8% | -2,080€ | -68.0% | 1 | — |
| 3448 | Al-Pay Consulting03173151 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,058€ | -96.1% | -57,184€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 1,857€ |
| 3449 | Asli'nin Blogu03719405 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,054€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,685€ | -87.9% | 1 | 455€ |
| 3450 | Studio Nove03733289 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 3,041€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,676€ | -88.0% | 1 | 435€ |