Revenue
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
5,140 companies earned 754.04m€ in 2025, 4.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 7 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.9× since 2015.
4.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,148 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Net Montenegro (605)
Total profit: 73.05m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 260,465,104€ | 1,693 |
| 2016 | 282,295,144€ | 1,857 |
| 2017 | 297,746,589€ | 2,096 |
| 2018 | 355,444,030€ | 2,719 |
| 2019 | 389,657,902€ | 3,076 |
| 2020 | 379,713,011€ | 3,280 |
| 2021 | 460,416,960€ | 3,544 |
| 2022 | 481,963,069€ | 4,157 |
| 2023 | 573,319,896€ | 4,742 |
| 2024 | 663,861,015€ | 5,063 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 754,035,790€ | 5,140 |
The number of companies jumped most in 2018: from 2,096 to 2,719.
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 351–400 of 5,140
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 383 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 351 | Perfectum02313561 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 379,462€ | +8.7% | 123,082€ | 32.4% | 10 | 870€ |
| 352 | Praxis Montenegro02764652 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 376,478€ | -7.9% | -12,403€ | -3.3% | 4 | 2,532€ |
| 353 | Seven Consulting03542394 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 375,774€ | -15.5% | 81,940€ | 21.8% | 1 | 5,629€ |
| 354 | Axp03224902 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 375,505€ | -21.6% | 62,210€ | 16.6% | 3 | 1,581€ |
| 355 | Geogrid03352048 · Tivat | <0.1% | 374,212€ | +50.7% | 169,123€ | 45.2% | 7 | 1,365€ |
| 356 | Genesis Project02737612 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 373,181€ | -6.8% | 1,733€ | 0.5% | 7 | 2,013€ |
| 357 | Inmed03024202 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 371,843€ | +28.1% | 46,262€ | 12.4% | 5 | 2,565€ |
| 358 | Ecoenergy Consulting03250237 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 371,338€ | +95.0% | 31,065€ | 8.4% | 4 | 6,413€ |
| 359 | Balance02300915 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 371,022€ | +14.6% | 154,114€ | 41.5% | 9 | 1,365€ |
| 360 | Revolution Architects03410129 · Budva | <0.1% | 363,690€ | -36.2% | 102,044€ | 28.1% | 4 | 2,333€ |
| 361 | Studio Prostor02752182 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 363,546€ | +54.5% | 17,837€ | 4.9% | 3 | 2,462€ |
| 362 | NG Design03199282 · Bar | <0.1% | 361,508€ | +50.1% | 63,000€ | 17.4% | 7 | 866€ |
| 363 | Vetprom Den03060586 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 358,686€ | +77.5% | 13,412€ | 3.7% | 6 | 1,251€ |
| 364 | Program03014525 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 357,231€ | +88.8% | 12,484€ | 3.5% | 5 | 591€ |
| 365 | 13. Januar02121182 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 357,187€ | +46.1% | 73,044€ | 20.4% | 6 | 1,026€ |
| 366 | Vatrostop02732602 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 356,026€ | +35.5% | 24,347€ | 6.8% | 5 | 1,313€ |
| 367 | New Bridge03610012 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 355,585€ | +184.1% | 14,762€ | 4.2% | 1 | 7,266€ |
| 368 | Nites02933241 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 354,834€ | +24.3% | 1,887€ | 0.5% | 6 | 1,871€ |
| 369 | Veterinarska Ambulanta Nikšić02414066 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 354,193€ | +12.6% | 20,139€ | 5.7% | 9 | 1,957€ |
| 370 | Arhi Kod03214591 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 353,468€ | +15.4% | 5,503€ | 1.6% | 3 | 614€ |
| 371 | Bobot 3.1403124657 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 351,703€ | +30.5% | 132,876€ | 37.8% | 2 | 3,354€ |
| 372 | Dekadas03079694 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 350,854€ | +176.7% | 8,244€ | 2.3% | 2 | 1,176€ |
| 373 | Racio-Mont02461765 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 349,840€ | +8.9% | 15,246€ | 4.4% | 7 | 1,748€ |
| 374 | Structurarch Group03016447 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 349,335€ | -44.0% | 161,014€ | 46.1% | 7 | 1,512€ |
| 375 | Media Focus03621677 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 348,821€ | +30.7% | 9,156€ | 2.6% | 2 | 1,126€ |
| 376 | CK Bau Management02768852 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 348,332€ | +161.7% | 147,818€ | 42.4% | 1 | 1,743€ |
| 377 | X.ME03668240 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 347,657€ | +459.6% | 90,851€ | 26.1% | 3 | 835€ |
| 378 | GP Team03651126 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 347,600€ | +1,263.1% | 108,163€ | 31.1% | 2 | 1,499€ |
| 379 | Sekunda02447797 · Budva | <0.1% | 347,441€ | +20.8% | 89,562€ | 25.8% | 5 | 3,159€ |
| 380 | Tea Trade02190176 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 347,192€ | +1.1% | 4,213€ | 1.2% | 6 | 829€ |
| 381 | Astratek03450708 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 346,704€ | +49.3% | 279,493€ | 80.6% | 1 | 1,880€ |
| 382 | Morgenrot03721892 · Budva | <0.1% | 346,208€ | No filing for 2024. | 233,393€ | 67.4% | 1 | 1,283€ |
| 383 | B & S Auto Centar02820056 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 345,778€ | +8.2% | 2,000€ | 0.6% | 10 | 1,181€ |
| 384 | Ulucorp03377784 · Budva | <0.1% | 343,830€ | +70.8% | 27,102€ | 7.9% | 1 | 1,356€ |
| 385 | Fina Tehno Led Mne02974711 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 343,597€ | +544.3% | 3,449€ | 1.0% | 2 | 1,507€ |
| 386 | Dealing03407284 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 343,484€ | +3.9% | 2,455€ | 0.7% | 3 | 1,867€ |
| 387 | Lamfoot International03091244 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 342,894€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 67,592€ | 19.7% | 1 | 2,215€ |
| 388 | N&B Inženjering i Konsalting03462072 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 342,859€ | +27.2% | 72,830€ | 21.2% | 6 | 2,096€ |
| 389 | Partum03110648 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 341,224€ | +71.2% | 8,722€ | 2.6% | 1 | 3,965€ |
| 390 | Arhmark Solution03339122 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 340,457€ | +154.6% | 12,988€ | 3.8% | 4 | 1,032€ |
| 391 | Fixa03035204 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 339,873€ | -25.3% | 11,167€ | 3.3% | 4 | 500€ |
| 392 | DFK Spin Revizija02748274 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 339,800€ | +29.5% | 211,225€ | 62.2% | 1 | 3,899€ |
| 393 | Cube 903704556 · Tivat | <0.1% | 338,412€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 125,211€ | 37.0% | 2 | 5,510€ |
| 394 | D.A.-Dizajn Arhitektura02842866 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 337,443€ | +126.2% | 185,759€ | 55.0% | 1 | 562€ |
| 395 | Triple-M Consulting Company03029697 · Zeta | <0.1% | 336,959€ | +99.3% | 41,174€ | 12.2% | 4 | 1,400€ |
| 396 | Dvarp+c03250032 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 335,966€ | +38.0% | 41,995€ | 12.5% | 5 | 1,730€ |
| 397 | KS Group03129713 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 334,247€ | -15.2% | 33,295€ | 10.0% | 1 | 1,396€ |
| 398 | Marting Project03469271 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 331,414€ | -16.0% | 60,617€ | 18.3% | 8 | 1,383€ |
| 399 | Mosting03137848 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 329,919€ | -43.8% | 61,016€ | 18.5% | 6 | 623€ |
| 400 | Montenegro Marine Surveys02928221 · Tivat | <0.1% | 329,467€ | +21.6% | 56,659€ | 17.2% | 3 | 1,374€ |