Revenue
42.9% of Montenegro's revenue
7,526 companies earned 7.57b€ in 2025, 42.9% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 1 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 2.5× since 2015.
42.9% of Montenegro's revenue
3,805 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Idea - CG (2,426)
Total profit: 350.30m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2,971,153,191€ | 4,060 |
| 2016 | 3,198,233,406€ | 4,290 |
| 2017 | 3,554,785,630€ | 4,582 |
| 2018 | 3,809,510,493€ | 5,123 |
| 2019 | 4,081,616,436€ | 5,434 |
| 2020 | 3,563,173,504€ | 5,695 |
| 2021 | 4,278,999,766€ | 5,984 |
| 2022 | 5,379,725,921€ | 6,611 |
| 2023 | 6,481,279,069€ | 7,470 |
| 2024 | 6,924,215,931€ | 7,746 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 7,568,788,891€ | 7,526 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 5451–5500 of 7,526
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 294 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 5451 | Zena Montenegro03602001 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,528€ | -70.2% | -22,110€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 980€ |
| 5452 | T&D Candydreams03746828 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,524€ | No filing for 2024. | -8,036€ | -527.3% | 1 | — |
| 5453 | Bonissa02794284 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,513€ | -73.5% | -14,172€ | -936.7% | 1 | 670€ |
| 5454 | 24 Karat Gold Ag03439364 · Bar | <0.1% | 1,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,923€ | -194.9% | 1 | — |
| 5455 | Hopareca03611574 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -9,812€ | -654.1% | 1 | 922€ |
| 5456 | Marina Vitality Club03014835 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,500€ | +30.5% | -1,428€ | -95.2% | 1 | — |
| 5457 | Turkijan03073505 · Berane | <0.1% | 1,490€ | -12.9% | -7,191€ | -482.6% | 2 | 338€ |
| 5458 | Mediteraneo03460541 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,489€ | -79.2% | 288€ | 19.3% | 1 | — |
| 5459 | Eko Drive Montenegro03245560 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,480€ | -68.9% | -3,706€ | -250.4% | 1 | 354€ |
| 5460 | Tabacco Plus Bajović03788610 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 1,478€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,108€ | -142.6% | 2 | — |
| 5461 | Eme03737306 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,453€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,630€ | -387.5% | 1 | 568€ |
| 5462 | K&S03040933 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,393€ | +20.9% | -5,175€ | -371.5% | 1 | 338€ |
| 5463 | V.D. Stil02430096 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,388€ | -27.9% | -4,850€ | -349.4% | 1 | 424€ |
| 5464 | Lux-202303618544 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 1,386€ | -64.9% | -9,567€ | -690.3% | 1 | 701€ |
| 5465 | Axoy Europe03679691 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,382€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -15,476€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 981€ |
| 5466 | Dina Promet03253473 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,375€ | -59.2% | -5,588€ | -406.4% | 1 | — |
| 5467 | Vicković Group03798771 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 1,363€ | No filing for 2024. | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | — |
| 5468 | Verde Elegante03710815 · Kotor | <0.1% | 1,347€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -10,973€ | -814.6% | 1 | 466€ |
| 5469 | Barović Trade03062589 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,346€ | -26.6% | -6,701€ | -497.8% | 1 | 339€ |
| 5470 | Monte-S-King03122026 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 1,331€ | -93.0% | -8,685€ | -652.5% | 1 | 816€ |
| 5471 | Lusso03242200 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,330€ | +343.3% | -31,873€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 608€ |
| 5472 | Cynodon03181014 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,323€ | -20.0% | -1,566€ | -118.4% | 1 | — |
| 5473 | ŠĆE&CO Company03772764 · Berane | <0.1% | 1,321€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,170€ | -315.7% | 1 | 327€ |
| 5474 | Effective Consulting03450694 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,312€ | -75.2% | -7,960€ | -606.7% | 1 | 678€ |
| 5475 | M.E.G.I.03067416 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 1,311€ | -26.3% | -2,293€ | -174.9% | 1 | — |
| 5476 | Eco - Invest02277247 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,300€ | -31.2% | -1,949€ | -149.9% | 1 | — |
| 5477 | Jedan Jedan03792013 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,300€ | No filing for 2024. | 380€ | 29.2% | 1 | — |
| 5478 | As Garage03802124 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 1,297€ | No filing for 2024. | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | — |
| 5479 | Peridot Mne03776182 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 1,286€ | No filing for 2024. | -699€ | -54.4% | 1 | — |
| 5480 | Imperio03074943 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 1,281€ | -89.5% | -13,455€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 675€ |
| 5481 | Green Montenegro03546209 · Kotor | <0.1% | 1,264€ | -76.5% | -3,667€ | -290.1% | 1 | — |
| 5482 | BM Bajović02315629 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 1,261€ | +7.4% | -1,397€ | -110.8% | 1 | — |
| 5483 | Cveti Kvetka03614409 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,250€ | -67.0% | -17,646€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 2 | 731€ |
| 5484 | Autocentar Tuzovic03796167 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 1,250€ | No filing for 2024. | -684€ | -54.7% | 1 | — |
| 5485 | Avengersinvestmentcompany03522695 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,250€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -14,552€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 922€ |
| 5486 | More Travel Export-Import03134733 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,250€ | -72.2% | -8,144€ | -651.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 5487 | Ink Stamp03799727 · Tivat | <0.1% | 1,244€ | No filing for 2024. | -5,443€ | -437.5% | 3 | — |
| 5488 | Simovic Company03129926 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,242€ | -52.0% | -3,899€ | -313.9% | 1 | 395€ |
| 5489 | Kafe Produkt02335824 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,240€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,877€ | -554.6% | 1 | 675€ |
| 5490 | Kotorske Mačke11075223 · Kotor | <0.1% | 1,218€ | -74.4% | 1,187€ | 97.5% | 0 | — |
| 5491 | As Magic Touch03794148 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,207€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,830€ | -234.5% | 1 | — |
| 5492 | Fishy Commerce03799123 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,200€ | No filing for 2024. | 637€ | 53.1% | 1 | — |
| 5493 | Svetloyar03399583 · Budva | <0.1% | 1,200€ | -96.8% | -7,302€ | -608.5% | 1 | 677€ |
| 5494 | Auto Servis Baha03801543 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 1,200€ | No filing for 2024. | 120€ | 10.0% | 1 | — |
| 5495 | First Financial Holdings02628295 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,200€ | -96.1% | -72,758€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 678€ |
| 5496 | Nargile. Mne03147479 · Bar | <0.1% | 1,200€ | +140.0% | -7,180€ | -598.3% | 1 | 692€ |
| 5497 | Yan Masters03438082 · Bar | <0.1% | 1,200€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -685€ | -57.1% | 1 | — |
| 5498 | Eco Fire Technology03356612 · Bar | <0.1% | 1,195€ | +38.0% | -1,998€ | -167.2% | 1 | — |
| 5499 | Kefalo Produkt03717828 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,165€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,896€ | -420.3% | 1 | 338€ |
| 5500 | Dimox CG03299040 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 1,151€ | +28,675.0% | -1,146€ | -99.6% | 1 | — |