Revenue
7.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,730 companies earned 1.28b€ in 2025, 7.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 4 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.4× since 2015.
7.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,317 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 40.50m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 293,412,112€ | 1,514 |
| 2016 | 326,915,110€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 408,696,660€ | 1,996 |
| 2018 | 478,761,075€ | 2,271 |
| 2019 | 555,265,409€ | 2,491 |
| 2020 | 259,902,954€ | 2,701 |
| 2021 | 541,241,109€ | 2,889 |
| 2022 | 805,288,344€ | 3,220 |
| 2023 | 1,029,042,003€ | 3,598 |
| 2024 | 1,186,045,662€ | 3,784 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,281,069,991€ | 3,730 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 1151–1200 of 3,730
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 354 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 1151 | The Movement03321665 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 161,233€ | -2.3% | -3,628€ | -2.3% | 6 | 875€ |
| 1152 | Vučićević Bu-203732843 · Budva | <0.1% | 161,123€ | No filing for 2024. | 50,475€ | 31.3% | 3 | 1,000€ |
| 1153 | Has Food03059987 · Budva | <0.1% | 161,003€ | -1.2% | 2,125€ | 1.3% | 7 | 732€ |
| 1154 | Puf02700417 · Budva | <0.1% | 160,886€ | -46.4% | 1,186€ | 0.7% | 7 | 797€ |
| 1155 | Chanandluk02925761 · Budva | <0.1% | 160,433€ | +14.2% | 738€ | 0.5% | 4 | 960€ |
| 1156 | Hotel Padam & Spa03170756 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 160,316€ | +50.1% | 1,267€ | 0.8% | 5 | 705€ |
| 1157 | Turističko Sportski Centar Krupac03188051 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 160,260€ | -35.2% | -8,300€ | -5.2% | 8 | 596€ |
| 1158 | Sara BG03268349 · Kotor | <0.1% | 160,164€ | -2.7% | -3,418€ | -2.1% | 3 | 671€ |
| 1159 | Đoković Group03082938 · Šavnik | <0.1% | 160,018€ | -15.2% | 21,759€ | 13.6% | 3 | 1,913€ |
| 1160 | Meliora03389367 · Bar | <0.1% | 159,971€ | +82.5% | -20,346€ | -12.7% | 5 | 1,189€ |
| 1161 | Kršic02753278 · Budva | <0.1% | 159,731€ | -22.1% | -6,019€ | -3.8% | 7 | 923€ |
| 1162 | Loft Bistro03290999 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 159,654€ | -62.5% | -40,284€ | -25.2% | 5 | 764€ |
| 1163 | Bakalli 202303546071 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 159,562€ | +64.2% | 4,466€ | 2.8% | 3 | 426€ |
| 1164 | Il Freddo Group03441407 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 159,417€ | -10.7% | 4,399€ | 2.8% | 2 | 1,279€ |
| 1165 | Xanadu Club03231208 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 159,211€ | +31.6% | -86,013€ | -54.0% | 3 | 675€ |
| 1166 | Bura Pub03526305 · Budva | <0.1% | 159,092€ | +6.4% | 2,084€ | 1.3% | 6 | 693€ |
| 1167 | NND Company02754045 · Kotor | <0.1% | 158,535€ | +9.9% | 938€ | 0.6% | 5 | 751€ |
| 1168 | Strong02757494 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 158,136€ | -6.9% | 1,791€ | 1.1% | 5 | 886€ |
| 1169 | Simd - Commerce02693372 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 158,128€ | -27.8% | 83€ | 0.1% | 7 | 675€ |
| 1170 | Escallera02193981 · Budva | <0.1% | 157,674€ | -46.6% | -58,346€ | -37.0% | 7 | 1,058€ |
| 1171 | Pub Vision03664945 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 157,583€ | +819.2% | 17,322€ | 11.0% | 10 | 405€ |
| 1172 | D.P.Z. Jarbol03643000 · Bar | <0.1% | 157,389€ | +69.2% | 410€ | 0.3% | 2 | 523€ |
| 1173 | Porto Plaza03738230 · Budva | <0.1% | 157,343€ | No filing for 2024. | -57,893€ | -36.8% | 9 | 626€ |
| 1174 | Fortaleze Beach03313905 · Tivat | <0.1% | 157,180€ | +9.3% | 26,714€ | 17.0% | 3 | 828€ |
| 1175 | Anur03670040 · Bar | <0.1% | 156,724€ | +289.3% | -20,098€ | -12.8% | 7 | 769€ |
| 1176 | Phoenx Trade03043525 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 156,311€ | +31.5% | 12,865€ | 8.2% | 2 | 691€ |
| 1177 | M&R-Food03637484 · Tivat | <0.1% | 156,226€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | 11,614€ | 7.4% | 4 | 703€ |
| 1178 | FF02759209 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 156,126€ | +1.1% | 9,344€ | 6.0% | 6 | 667€ |
| 1179 | Oktagon Int03344886 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 156,010€ | -11.3% | -26,100€ | -16.7% | 3 | 1,826€ |
| 1180 | L&L Mne03404676 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 155,835€ | -53.5% | -105,888€ | -67.9% | 2 | 2,046€ |
| 1181 | Nizg Co03619583 · Bar | <0.1% | 155,498€ | +10.9% | 5,834€ | 3.8% | 6 | 1,072€ |
| 1182 | Milibar03509125 · Bar | <0.1% | 154,759€ | +13.7% | -32,845€ | -21.2% | 5 | 814€ |
| 1183 | Medun Company03717852 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 154,564€ | No filing for 2024. | 406€ | 0.3% | 3 | 613€ |
| 1184 | Vali Com02897873 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 154,375€ | -7.9% | 3,847€ | 2.5% | 6 | 678€ |
| 1185 | Hospitium Company02408716 · Bar | <0.1% | 154,053€ | +71.3% | 17,332€ | 11.3% | 5 | 699€ |
| 1186 | Bull Black02348721 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 153,537€ | +9.8% | 15,197€ | 9.9% | 8 | 701€ |
| 1187 | Letrika 42703342212 · Kotor | <0.1% | 152,628€ | +28.7% | 25,799€ | 16.9% | 5 | 490€ |
| 1188 | Il Amici03329267 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 152,155€ | +14.7% | 64€ | 0.0% | 6 | 627€ |
| 1189 | Šljukić Capital03369005 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 152,003€ | -16.5% | -76€ | -0.0% | 6 | 637€ |
| 1190 | Portum03347818 · Bar | <0.1% | 151,916€ | +18.3% | 991€ | 0.7% | 4 | 1,158€ |
| 1191 | Džo Kadović03721949 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 151,836€ | No filing for 2024. | -32,469€ | -21.4% | 7 | 647€ |
| 1192 | Balkan Group02764431 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 151,199€ | +214.4% | 36,111€ | 23.9% | 6 | 716€ |
| 1193 | Kanka03220010 · Bar | <0.1% | 150,875€ | +36.0% | -82,578€ | -54.7% | 3 | 338€ |
| 1194 | Restoran Trio03314421 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 150,613€ | -25.3% | 42,553€ | 28.3% | 2 | 524€ |
| 1195 | Zicer03197298 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 150,282€ | +28.4% | -16,929€ | -11.3% | 4 | 749€ |
| 1196 | Picasso Company03232344 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 150,157€ | -22.1% | 12,970€ | 8.6% | 5 | 652€ |
| 1197 | P & T Glomazić03433935 · Plužine | <0.1% | 150,128€ | +44.7% | 16,603€ | 11.1% | 3 | 814€ |
| 1198 | Villa Pietra03740633 · Budva | <0.1% | 149,867€ | No filing for 2024. | -122,364€ | -81.6% | 4 | 355€ |
| 1199 | V&V Beach03745872 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 149,569€ | No filing for 2024. | 23,199€ | 15.5% | 1 | 1,277€ |
| 1200 | Network Pub03248143 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 149,262€ | +19.3% | 37,534€ | 25.1% | 3 | 769€ |